Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2009 Half Marathon

Overall Age Group

Overall Male Winner
 1   1:21:26.0     1     1   326  Rick Brown                           Valrico, FL                                
Overall Female Winner
 1   1:32:46.0     7     1   510  Angela Wells                         Merritt Island, FL                             
                                 

Overall Masters

Master Male Winner
 1   1:32:01.0     4     4   389  Paul Hough                           Tampa, FL                                  
Master Female Winner
 1   1:43:29.0    33     5   403  Kerri Kitchen                        Crystal River, FL 

                    |Age   Place |    Place|
Place   Time    Pace  |Group Group | Sex  Sex| Bib#   Name            City State
  1  1:21:26.0   6:13  OVRALL   1     M    1   326  Rick Brown       Valrico, FL            
  2  1:27:39.0   6:41  15-19    1     M    2   343  Stephen Clark    Inverness, FL          
  3  1:30:01.0   6:52  35-39    1     M    3   350  David Dawes      Zephyrhills, FL        
  4  1:32:01.0   7:01  Master   1     M    4   389  Paul Hough       Tampa, FL              
  5  1:32:39.0   7:04  30-34    1     M    5   321  Joshua Boak      Gainesville, FL        
  6  1:32:45.0   7:05  20-24    1     M    6   531  Don Kocher       Inverness, FL          
  7  1:32:46.0   7:05  OVRALL   1     F    1   510  Angela Wells     Merritt Island, FL     
  8  1:33:12.0   7:07  15-19    2     M    7   374  Wayne Glass      Ocala, FL              
  9  1:34:45.0   7:14  45-49    1     M    8   446  Mark Parisian    Dunnellon, FL          
 10  1:34:57.0   7:15  25-29    1     M    9   329  Jasmin Buric     Largo, FL              
 11  1:35:24.0   7:17  45-49    2     M   10   301  Jorge Abreu      Tiusville, FL          
 12  1:35:31.0   7:17  40-44    1     M   11   342  German Cintron   Ocala, FL              
 13  1:35:36.0   7:18  45-49    3     M   12   373  Donald Gibson    Belleview, FL          
 14  1:36:49.0   7:23  20-24    1     F    2   354  Kristin Donahue  Webster, FL            
 15  1:36:59.0   7:24  45-49    4     M   13   383  Fred Hansen      Wesley Chapel, FL      
 16  1:37:26.0   7:26  40-44    2     M   14   424  Steven Monzillo  Orlando, FL            
 17  1:37:43.0   7:28  45-49    5     M   15   527  Jeff Gray        Ocala, FL              
 18  1:38:26.0   7:31  35-39    2     M   16   495  Brian Sullivan   Inverness, FL          
 19  1:38:34.0   7:31  40-44    3     M   17   378  Jack Grahling    Belleview, FL          
 20  1:38:47.0   7:32  15-19    3     M   18   359  Gavin Dunn       Citra, FL              
 21  1:38:55.0   7:33  15-19    4     M   19   395  Josh Johnson     Inverness, FL          
 22  1:39:20.0   7:35  60-64    1     M   20   498  Glenn Takahashi  Dunnellon, FL          
 23  1:39:38.0   7:36  40-44    4     M   21   327  Darrick Buettner Inverness, FL          
 24  1:41:13.0   7:44  15-19    5     M   22   420  AJ Meahl         Inverness, FL          
 25  1:41:39.0   7:46  35-39    1     F    3   504  Karen Tyler      Inverness, FL          
 26  1:41:54.0   7:47   1-14    1     M   23   501  James Thomason   Ocala, FL              
 27  1:41:55.0   7:47  40-44    5     M   24   312  Harry Ballard    Saint Cloud, FL        
 28  1:42:08.0   7:48  35-39    2     F    4   489  Regina Sooey     Jacksonville, FL       
 29  1:42:13.0   7:48  45-49    6     M   25   361  Tony Fardella    Norristown, PA         
 30  1:42:23.0   7:49  50-54    1     M   26   537  Joe Ruddy        Tampa, FL              
 31  1:42:24.0   7:49  30-34    2     M   27   440  Javin Olson      Waltham, MA            
 32  1:43:00.0   7:52  35-39    3     M   28   435  Jayson Ness      South Daytona, FL      
 33  1:43:29.0   7:54  Master   1     F    5   403  Kerri Kitchen    Crystal River, FL      
 34  1:43:31.0   7:54  35-39    3     F    6   380  Jennifer Grow    Inverness, FL          
 35  1:43:45.0   7:55  25-29    2     M   29   340  Tim Christensen  Ocala, FL              
 36  1:43:46.0   7:55  25-29    3     M   30   325  Matthew Braun    Ocala, FL              
 37  1:43:56.0   7:56  35-39    4     F    7   536  Kirsten Hite     Polk City, FL          
 38  1:43:56.0   7:56  40-44    6     M   31   307  Ken Ausley       Ocala, FL              
 39  1:43:57.0   7:56  20-24    2     F    8   328  Ashley Bunnell   Ocala, FL              
 40  1:44:58.0   8:01  45-49    7     M   32   542  Rod Jueger       Winter Springs, FL     
 41  1:45:05.0   8:01  25-29    4     M   33   541  Lazarus Osako    Brooklet, GA           
 42  1:45:12.0   8:02  25-29    1     F    9   419  Deanna McVay     Gainesville, FL        
 43  1:45:19.0   8:02  40-44    7     M   34   471  Bill Russell     Ocala, FL              
 44  1:45:35.0   8:04  20-24    2     M   35   475  Brian Scanlon    Gainesville, FL        
 45  1:45:47.0   8:05  45-49    8     M   36   460  Rahul Razdan     Ocala, FL              
 46  1:45:52.0   8:05  70-74    1     M   37   412  Benjamin Mathews Jacksonville, FL       
 47  1:46:13.0   8:06  45-49    1     F   10   400  Amy Kassatly     Southborough, MA       
 48  1:46:26.0   8:07  45-49    9     M   38   430  Alessandro Muknicka                  Gainesville, FL        
 49  1:46:28.0   8:08  35-39    5     F   11   425  Becky Moody      Melbourne Beach, FL    
 50  1:46:40.0   8:09  35-39    4     M   39   486  Brent Smith      Wake Forest, NC        
 51  1:46:42.0   8:09  25-29    2     F   12   313  Nicole Baquie    Ocala, FL              
 52  1:46:47.0   8:09  35-39    5     M   40   431  John Murray      Ocala, FL              
 53  1:47:00.0   8:10  55-59    1     M   41   518  Steve Williams   Jacksonville, FL       
 54  1:47:32.0   8:13  40-44    8     M   42   503  Christof Tross   Ehringshausen-Katzen, G
 55  1:48:05.0   8:15  20-24    3     M   43   534  Justin Pagliara  Orange Lake, FL        
 56  1:48:11.0   8:15  55-59    2     M   44   426  Moe Morris       Vero Beach, FL         
 57  1:48:19.0   8:16  30-34    1     F   13   434  Shanah Nelson    Clermont, FL           
 58  1:48:25.0   8:17  40-44    9     M   45   375  Kissel Goldman   Clermont, FL           
 59  1:48:43.0   8:18  30-34    3     M   46   311  Kevin Baker      Ocala, FL              
 60  1:48:57.0   8:19  35-39    6     M   47   344  Shane Clark      Brandon, FL            
 61  1:49:00.0   8:19  25-29    5     M   48   467  Pablo Rivera     Gainesville, FL        
 62  1:49:20.0   8:21  45-49   10     M   49   502  Floyd Thorn      Inverness, FL          
 63  1:49:21.0   8:21  35-39    6     F   14   385  Alison Hayden    Sarasota, FL           
 64  1:49:26.0   8:21  15-19    6     M   50   306  Robert Armstrong Ocala, FL              
 65  1:49:45.0   8:23  50-54    2     M   51   548  Stephen Dunn     Ocala, FL              
 66  1:49:47.0   8:23  35-39    7     M   52   409  Shaun LattinvilleDunnellon, FL          
 67  1:50:00.0   8:24  40-44    1     F   15   528  Loretta Van EkrisCharlottetown, PEI     
 68  1:50:10.0   8:25  30-34    4     M   53   384  Hemant Hariprashad                   Clermont, FL           
 69  1:50:13.0   8:25  35-39    8     M   54   349  John Davis       Catlettsburg, KY       
 70  1:50:41.0   8:27  55-59    3     M   55   316  Jerry Bennett    San Mateo, FL          
 71  1:50:54.0   8:28  30-34    5     M   56   358  Anthony Dudek    Bartlett, IL           
 72  1:50:58.0   8:28  30-34    6     M   57   499  Fredrick Taylor  Brooksville, FL        
 73  1:51:31.0   8:31  15-19    7     M   58   533  Zack Bowman      Ocala, FL              
 74  1:51:34.0   8:31  45-49    2     F   16   332  Michelle CaggianoPeabody, MA            
 75  1:52:15.0   8:34  30-34    7     M   59   428  Daniel Moura     North Dartmouth, MA    
 76  1:52:26.0   8:35  40-44   10     M   60   469  Steve Rogers    Ocala, FL              
 77  1:52:29.0   8:35  35-39    9     M   61   452  Kevin Pizzuti    Ocala, FL              
 78  1:52:32.0   8:35  30-34    8     M   62   393  Francis JayakumarKansas City, MO        
 79  1:52:33.0   8:35  60-64    2     M   63   477  Peter Semple     Clermont, FL           
 80  1:52:34.0   8:36  40-44   11     M   64   386  Philip Hazel     Ocala, FL              
 81  1:52:39.0   8:36  50-54    1     F   17   392  Linda Jackson    Mississauga, ON        
 82  1:52:48.0   8:37  30-34    2     F   18   441  Connie Olson     Waltham, MA            
 83  1:52:49.0   8:37  50-54    2     F   19   461  Jackie Reed      Windermere, FL         
 84  1:53:35.0   8:40  50-54    3     M   65   398  Charlie Jones    Lakeland, FL           
 85  1:53:52.0   8:42  50-54    4     M   66   482  Jon Slaff        Kissimmee, FL          
 86  1:54:31.0   8:45  50-54    5     M   67   334  Tom Carter       Washington, PA         
 87  1:54:46.0   8:46  35-39   10     M   68   529  David Shiner     St Petersburg, FL      
 88  1:56:03.0   8:52  40-44   12     M   69   309  Rob Avola        Ft. Myers, FL          
 89  1:56:29.0   8:54  45-49   11     M   70   376  Steve Goodwin    Orlando, FL            
 90  1:56:38.0   8:54  60-64    3     M   71   509  Danny Weaver     Jacksonville, FL       
 91  1:56:39.0   8:54  40-44   13     M   72   478  David Shane      Lakeland, FL           
 92  1:56:42.0   8:55  50-54    6     M   73   513  Paul Whitehouse  Leesburg, FL           
 93  1:56:45.0   8:55  45-49   12     M   74   530  Steven Norton    Orlando, FL            
 94  1:56:51.0   8:55  50-54    7     M   75   310  Donald Baker     Ocala, FL              
 95  1:56:52.0   8:55  35-39    7     F   20   547  Naomi Embletos   Kissimmee, FL          
 96  1:56:53.0   8:55  50-54    3     F   21   525  Jody Roberts     Salt Springs, FL       
 97  1:56:55.0   8:55  35-39   11     M   76   451  Ed Phillips      Ocala, FL              
 98  1:56:56.0   8:56  40-44    2     F   22   390  Kellie Howard    Jacksonville, FL       
 99  1:57:20.0   8:57  40-44    3     F   23   453  Christine Power  Edgewater, FL          
100  1:57:29.0   8:58  40-44    4     F   24   322  Kelley Bookhardt Edgewater, FL          
101  1:57:35.0   8:59  30-34    3     F   25   401  Bekah Keyes      Poinciana, FL          
102  1:57:40.0   8:59  25-29    6     M   77   512  Brett White      Gateway, CO            
103  1:57:41.0   8:59  35-39    8     F   26   445  Lori Parent      Newberry, FL           
104  1:57:42.0   8:59  35-39   12     M   78   468  Mike Roberts     Tallahassee, FL        
105  1:57:56.0   9:00  55-59    4     M   79   173  Dick White       Cocoa Beach, FL        
106  1:57:57.0   9:00  40-44   14     M   80   433  Tim Neal         SEBASTIAN, FL          
107  1:58:16.0   9:02  60-64    4     M   81   519  Galen Youngsma   Richville, MN          
108  1:58:22.0   9:02  40-44   15     M   82   496  Jonathan SupranerSanford, FL            
109  1:58:28.0   9:03  50-54    4     F   27   481  Harriet Skinner  Salt Springs, FL       
110  1:58:37.0   9:03  15-19    8     M   83   404  Brandan Kluge    Candler, FL            
111  1:58:46.0   9:04  25-29    3     F   28   303  Mary Albino      Toronto, ON            
112  1:59:17.0   9:06  35-39   13     M   84   447  David Patch      Bethlehem, PA          
113  1:59:34.0   9:08  50-54    8     M   85   415  Jim McCune       Ocala, FL              
114  1:59:37.0   9:08  50-54    5     F   29   429  Karen Moura      Leesburg, FL           
115  1:59:43.0   9:08  35-39   14     M   86   422  Robert Mizzoni   Ocala, FL              
116  1:59:46.0   9:09  60-64    5     M   87   394  Richard Jeffreys Orlando, FL            
117  1:59:55.0   9:09  55-59    5     M   88   323  Chris Bracken    Naples, FL             
118  2:00:06.0   9:10  20-24    3     F   30   520  Joana Hanna Thurston                 Gainesville, FL        
119  2:00:36.0   9:12  40-44    5     F   31   546  Jennifer ThorntonSt Cloud, FL           
120  2:00:39.0   9:13  55-59    6     M   89   466  Thomas Riherd    Belleview, FL          
121  2:01:15.0   9:15  20-24    4     M   90   379  Laremy Griffis   Ocala, FL              
122  2:01:25.0   9:16  30-34    9     M   91   317  Juan Berrios     Citrus Springs, FL     
123  2:01:38.0   9:17  25-29    7     M   92   455  Robert Propst    Tallahassee, FL        
124  2:01:39.0   9:17  30-34    4     F   32   454  Virginia Propst  Gainesville, FL        
125  2:01:48.0   9:18  40-44    6     F   33   437  Karen Nicholson  St. Petersburg, FL     
126  2:01:54.0   9:18  50-54    9     M   93   545  Tom Lackey       Mt Dora, FL            
127  2:01:54.0   9:18  30-34    5     F   34   483  Becky Slocum     Tampa, FL              
128  2:02:13.0   9:20  50-54   10     M   94   540  Tim Boros        Orlando, FL            
129  2:02:22.0   9:20  20-24    4     F   35   472  Ashley Russo     Gainesville, FL        
130  2:02:22.0   9:20  45-49   13     M   95   473  Gary Russo       Palm Beach Gardens, FL 
131  2:02:38.0   9:22  40-44   16     M   96   511  Troy West        Noblesville, IN        
132  2:02:52.0   9:23  45-49   14     M   97   515  John Wight       Orlando, FL            
133  2:03:12.0   9:24  35-39    9     F   36   427  Carol Morrison   Umatilla, FL           
134  2:03:18.0   9:25  50-54    6     F   37   479  Susie Sheahan    Gainesville, FL        
135  2:03:51.0   9:27  35-39   10     F   38   410  Robin MacDonald  Winter Springs, FL     
136  2:04:40.0   9:31  50-54   11     M   98   371  Dave Garrett     Lynn Haven, FL         
137  2:04:41.0   9:31  40-44    7     F   39   406  Ann LaFleur      Westampton, NJ         
138  2:04:51.0   9:32  30-34    6     F   40   351  Raquel DeGara    Ocala, FL              
139  2:05:25.0   9:34  25-29    4     F   41   442  Jules Orme       Oviedo, FL             
140  2:05:30.0   9:35  50-54    7     F   42   407  Susan LaFrance   Orlando, FL            
141  2:05:57.0   9:37  50-54    8     F   43   372  Linda Gerow      Ocala, FL              
142  2:06:36.0   9:40  25-29    5     F   44   388  Jessica Holka    Oxford, FL             
143  2:06:38.0   9:40  35-39   15     M   99   539  Mahmoud Klelah   Jacksonville, FL       
144  2:06:56.0   9:41  60-64    1     F   45   458  Fredericka Rapp  Clermont, FL           
145  2:07:24.0   9:44  25-29    8     M  100   339  Timothy Chmielewski                  Orlando, FL            
146  2:07:41.0   9:45  45-49   15     M  101   314  Jim Barbour      St. Petersburg, FL     
147  2:07:45.0   9:45  65-69    1     M  102   308  Nyhl Austin      Wellsville, FL         
148  2:07:47.0   9:45  30-34    7     F   46   362  Jessica Feranec  Gainesville, FL        
149  2:07:58.0   9:46  35-39   11     F   47   514  Naoko Wicklein   Ocala, FL              
150  2:08:16.0   9:47  15-19    9     M  103   449  Robert Phillips  Ocala, FL              
151  2:08:17.0   9:48  40-44    8     F   48   363  Yvonne Ferrell   Dunnellon, FL          
152  2:08:18.0   9:48  45-49   16     M  104   450  Robert Phillips  Ocala, FL              
153  2:08:23.0   9:48  20-24    5     F   49   370  Noelle Fuller    Gainesville, FL        
154  2:08:57.0   9:51  55-59    7     M  105   484  Donnie Slone, Jr.Ocala, FL              
155  2:09:15.0   9:52  25-29    6     F   50   414  Leeann Maus      Orlando, FL            
156  2:09:17.0   9:52  20-24    6     F   51   521  Heather Thurston Miami, FL              
157  2:09:46.0   9:54  55-59    1     F   52   457  Rosalyn Randall  Oldsmar, FL            
158  2:10:04.0   9:56  45-49    3     F   53   432  Alice Neal       SEBASTIAN, FL          
159  2:10:12.0   9:56  35-39   12     F   54   532  LeeAnn Buscem    Orange Park, FL        
160  2:10:35.0   9:58  45-49   17     M  106   488  Todd Smith       Merritt Island, FL     
161  2:10:42.0   9:59  35-39   16     M  107   470  Mario Rodriguez  Tampa, FL              
162  2:10:55.0  10:00  55-59    2     F   55   524  Linda Edington   Miami, FL              
163  2:11:30.0  10:02  30-34    8     F   56   465  Donna Richardson Reddick, FL            
164  2:11:31.0  10:02  35-39   13     F   57   418  Heather McOuat   New York, NY           
165  2:11:44.0  10:03  50-54   12     M  108   399  Nadeem Kalil     Southborough, MA       
166  2:11:46.0  10:04  50-54    9     F   58   417  Jocelyn McKathan Reddick, FL            
167  2:12:08.0  10:05  50-54   13     M  109   462  Gus Reeves       Orlando, FL            
168  2:13:12.0  10:10  25-29    9     M  110   505  Carlos Valdes-Roig                   Inverness, FL          
169  2:13:15.0  10:10  65-69    2     M  111   421  Mel Miller       Ocala, FL              
170  2:13:31.0  10:12  30-34    9     F   59   345  Jennifer Clark   Brandon, FL            
171  2:14:00.0  10:14  30-34   10     M  112   369  Gregory Foster   JACKSONVILLE, FL       
172  2:14:03.0  10:14  45-49    4     F   60   436  Carol Nicholas   Lecanto, FL            
173  2:14:43.0  10:17  25-29   10     M  113   497  Matthew Swanson  Ocala, FL              
174  2:15:28.0  10:20  35-39   14     F   61   367  Jacqueline Fiordalisi-Townsend       Gainesville, FL        
175  2:15:29.0  10:21  35-39   15     F   62   319  Diana Blackert   Trenton, FL            
176  2:16:25.0  10:25  40-44   17     M  114   492  John Sotomayor   Ocala, FL              
177  2:16:26.0  10:25  35-39   16     F   63   443  Iventte Ortega   Ocala, FL              
178  2:16:52.0  10:27  50-54   14     M  115   456  Brian Rakestraw  Clearwater, FL         
179  2:17:28.0  10:30  35-39   17     M  116   535  Larry Fussell    Polk City, FL          
180  2:18:15.0  10:33  50-54   15     M  117   480  Karl Shgarer     Ocala, FL              
181  2:18:33.0  10:35  35-39   18     M  118   438  Douglas Oakes    Marietta, GA           
182  2:18:37.0  10:35  35-39   19     M  119   315  Troy Beers       Ocala, FL              
183  2:19:12.0  10:38  20-24    5     M  120   476  Tom Semidey      Belleview, FL          
184  2:19:21.0  10:38  30-34   10     F   64   336  Alyssa Chappell  Melrose, FL            
185  2:19:22.0  10:38  30-34   11     M  121   337  Scott Chappell   Melrose, FL            
186  2:19:28.0  10:39  70-74    2     M  122   538  Paul Kanz        Clermont, FL           
187  2:20:13.0  10:42  30-34   12     M  123   364  Javen Figueroa   Jacksonville, FL       
188  2:21:39.0  10:49  15-19    1     F   65   352  Samantha Delgado Inverness, FL          
189  2:22:00.0  10:50  60-64    2     F   66   500  Bonnie Theall    Dunedin, FL            
190  2:22:32.0  10:53  70-74    3     M  124   353  Richard Dillard  Ormond Beach, FL       
191  2:23:29.0  10:57  40-44    9     F   67   333  Debbie Carney    Ocala, FL              
192  2:23:32.0  10:57  30-34   11     F   68   507  Amy Velez        Ocala, FL              
193  2:23:56.0  10:59  80-98    1     M  125   517  Kevin Wilkins    Nashville, TN          
194  2:24:43.0  11:03  55-59    3     F   69   411  Sandy Maderer    Windermere, FL         
195  2:26:55.0  11:13  60-64    6     M  126   365  Joseph Fink      Daytona Beach, FL      
196  2:27:34.0  11:16  50-54   10     F   70   366  Michelle Fink    Daytona Beach, FL      
197  2:28:31.0  11:20  50-54   11     F   71   444  Kathryn Ownby    Winter Garden, FL      
198  2:28:56.0  11:22  55-59    4     F   72   439  Susan OConnell   Melbourne, FL          
199  2:29:14.0  11:24  20-24    6     M  127   544  Randall Register Jacksonville, FL       
200  2:29:49.0  11:26  70-74    1     F   73   423  Susie Moncrief   Hernando, FL           
201  2:30:57.0  11:31  55-59    5     F   74   508  Sammie Vittoria  Orlando, FL            
202  2:30:58.0  11:31  45-49    5     F   75   305  Susan Anger      Winter Park, FL        
203  2:32:37.0  11:39  45-49    6     F   76   526  Sheryl Lynn      Jacksonville, FL       
204  2:32:42.0  11:39  40-44   10     F   77   360  Paola Dwyer      Osprey, FL             
205  2:32:42.0  11:39  45-49   18     M  128   347  Kevin Codol      St. Petersburg, FL     
206  2:34:34.0  11:48  60-64    7     M  129   396  Peter Johnson    Deland, FL             
207  2:34:58.0  11:50  45-49    7     F   78   346  Lucia Coceano    Philadelphia, PA       
208  2:35:59.0  11:54  45-49    8     F   79   302  Maureen Ahern    St. Petersburg, FL     
209  2:36:00.0  11:55  40-44   11     F   80   448  Jennifer Payton  Wasilla, AK            
210  2:39:43.0  12:12  25-29    7     F   81   543  Brandi Madden    Groveland, FL          
211  2:39:58.0  12:13  40-44   18     M  130   494  Aaron Strom      Ocala, FL              
212  2:40:06.0  12:13  50-54   12     F   82   402  Pat Kindland     Gainesville, FL        
213  2:40:20.0  12:14  50-54   13     F   83   487  Patricia Smith   Springfield, IL        
214  2:41:56.0  12:22  65-69    1     F   84   355  Josefa Downing   Middletown, NY         
215  2:45:00.0  12:36  40-44   19     M  131   331  Matt Bynum       Simpsonville, SC       
216  2:47:19.0  12:45  30-34   12     F   85   338  Jessica Chicas   Ocala, FL              
217  2:49:48.0  12:50  55-59    6     F   86   523  Carlotta EdingtonMiami, FL              
218  2:49:48.0  12:50  20-24    7     F   87   522  Carly Thurston   Gainesville, FL        
219  2:57:25.0  13:31  60-64    8     M  132   377  Robert Goudreau  Ocala, FL              
220  3:02:40.0  13:54  35-39   17     F   88   408  Sonia Larmore    Orlando, FL            
221  3:08:07.0  14:21  65-69    2     F   89   397  Carmen Johnston  The Villages, FL       
222  3:20:00.0  15:16  45-49    9     F   90   304  Mary Allen       Ocala, FL              
223  3:20:00.0  15:16  55-59    7     F   91   391  Deborah Ingram   Gainesville, FL        
224  3:33:41.0  16:16  50-54   14     F   92   490  Donna Soper      Geneva, FL             
225  4:06:00.0  18:48  50-54   15     F   93   368  Anne FlowerfieldsSummerfield, FL        
            DRC Sports   352-637-2475   chris@DRCsports.com
            
SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall