Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2010 5K Race

Female Age Group

	Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jillian Felton                    Citrus Springs  FL    641    9       40      25:01.9    8:04/M             

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Leigha Torino                     OCALA  FL             743   10       21      22:46.5    7:21/M             
       2    Avery Ausley                      Ocala  FL             604   11       25      23:25.4    7:33/M             
       3    Alex Stubblebine                  Ocala  FL             738   11       26      23:25.8    7:33/M             
       4    Elaina Kluge                      Candler  FL           666   11       29      23:41.0    7:38/M             
       5    Cassandra Mosley                  Ocala  FL             695   13       37      24:49.1    8:00/M             
       6    Kennedy Clark                     Summerside  PEI CAN   622   14       71      28:45.8    9:16/M             
       7    Courtney Farnell                  Ocala  FL             639   13       73      28:48.6    9:17/M             
       8    Mary Beth Campbell                Ocala  FL             779   12       75      28:55.1    9:20/M             
       9    Amanda Lugo                       Ocala  FL             675   14      100      31:49.3   10:16/M             
      10    Sara Rodgers                      Ocala  FL             717   12      116      33:56.5   10:57/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hannah Krause                     Ocala  FL             668   16       64      27:24.0    8:50/M             
       2    kali janosik                      Ocala  FL             662   15       74      28:49.2    9:18/M             
       3    Chelsea Wunderlich                06  Ocale  FL         754   19      101      31:49.8   10:16/M             
       4    Nivethitha Kethuswaran            Ocala  FL             665   15      152      45:11.4   14:35/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephanie Sabourin                ocala  FL             721   23       53      26:28.3    8:32/M             
       2    Emily Quatararo                   Ocala  FL             707   23      121      34:48.9   11:14/M             
       3    Maoly Jones                       ocala  FL             664   24      142      42:53.7   13:50/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sherol Freeman                    Ocala  FL             647   27       46      25:40.6    8:17/M             
       2    Sara Hofmann                      Alachua  FL           657   28       59      27:01.1    8:43/M             
       3    Candice Vance                     Summerfield  FL       744   28       81      29:11.1    9:25/M             
       4    Francoise Long                    Gainesville  FL       674   29       98      31:44.0   10:14/M             
       5    Andrea McCann                     Ocala  FL             684   26      128      36:13.3   11:41/M             
       6    Nicole Pearce                     Belleview  FL         702   26      129      36:14.7   11:41/M             
       7    Holli Herndon                     inverness  FL         655   25      138      37:47.0   12:11/M             
       8    Katie Harvey                      Ocala  FL             792   29      160      52:03.0   16:47/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stacey Evans                      Middletown  NY        756   34       39      24:54.2    8:02/M             
       2    Jessica Labagh                    Ocala  FL             786   33       49      26:11.0    8:27/M             
       3    Courtney Tobin                    Dunnellon  FL         741   31       65      27:35.6    8:54/M             
       4    Tara Mace                         Newberry  FL          677   31       99      31:44.2   10:14/M             
       5    Ashley Martin                     ocala  FL             682   32      108      32:23.8   10:27/M             
       6    Deborah Hilton                    Silver Springs  FL    656   30      115      33:53.0   10:56/M             
       7    Tanya Fookes                      Gainesville  FL       643   31      125      35:51.3   11:34/M             
       8    Courtney Worke                    Ocala  FL             790   33      130      36:15.4   11:42/M             
       9    Emily nelson                      Ocala  FL             699   33      151      45:10.8   14:34/M             
      10    Sarah Peal                        Ocala  FL             701   30      154      46:33.4   15:01/M             
      11    Elizabeth Gibson                  Ocala  FL             651   31      155      49:50.0   16:05/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer O'Neal                   Ocala  FL             785   35       50      26:16.2    8:28/M             
       2    Jennifer Wichens                  Ocala  FL             781   35       56      26:48.8    8:39/M             
       3    Karen Letterly                    Anthony  FL           778   35       78      29:03.2    9:22/M             
       4    Jennifer Teitelbaum               Summerfield  FL       739   39       82      29:12.0    9:25/M             
       5    Kristin Blair                     OCALA  FL             610   37       87      29:51.2    9:38/M             
       6    Karen Larsen                      Ocala  FL             670   36       91      30:42.9    9:54/M             
       7    Amy Brackett                      Ocala  FL             611   37       92      30:46.0    9:55/M             
       8    Pam Rudnianyn                     Reddick  FL           720   38      107      32:22.4   10:26/M             
       9    Rebecca Fratello                  Ocala  FL             646   36      119      34:14.6   11:03/M             
      10    Melissa Wood                      Inverness  FL         763   36      132      36:38.6   11:49/M             
      11    Amy Petersen                      ocala  FL             703   36      133      37:31.4   12:06/M             
      12    Brenda Rodriguez                  ocala  FL             718   36      148      45:08.2   14:34/M             
      13    Cheryl Kysek                      ocala  FL             669   36      149      45:09.4   14:34/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Spain                       Hernando  FL          730   41       43      25:11.0    8:07/M             
       2    Tasha Morris                      Ocala  FL             693   43       58      26:59.5    8:42/M             
       3    Jeanne Huber                      Concord  NC           660   42       62      27:20.0    8:49/M             
       4    Susan Hebert                      Ocala  FL             795   41       66      27:47.6    8:58/M             
       5    Kim Clark                         Summerside  PEI CAN   621   42       72      28:47.0    9:17/M             
       6    Kimberley VanGorp                 Ocala  FL             746   43       90      30:35.5    9:52/M             
       7    Rebecca Torino                    OCALA  FL             742   40       93      30:46.3    9:55/M             
       8    Sonia Cornell                     OCALA  FL             625   40       95      31:00.3   10:00/M             
       9    Stephanie Cole                    Ocala  FL             623   44      111      32:41.4   10:33/M             
      10    Amy Mickel                        Belleview  FL         688   40      118      34:10.7   11:01/M             
      11    Jeanette Stathakes                Ocala  FL             731   40      134      37:31.8   12:06/M             
      12    Cara Fitzgerald                   Dunnellon  FL         768   43      146      43:34.3   14:03/M             
      13    Elizabeth Sulays                  Ocala  FL             791   41      161      52:03.3   16:47/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Coleen Mahoney                    Ocala  FL             679   47       22      22:56.6    7:24/M             
       2    Donna Shaffer                     Ocala  FL             726   49       47      25:41.8    8:17/M             
       3    ELAINE CRONHEIM                   GAINESVILLE  FL       628   45       94      30:51.2    9:57/M             
       4    Deanna Ash                        Gainesville  FL       603   49       97      31:28.7   10:09/M             
       5    Donna Wimmer                      Ocala  FL             753   46      102      31:50.6   10:16/M             
       6    Charlene Wyns                     Ocala  FL             755   49      104      31:59.2   10:19/M             
       7    Pam Rodgers                       Ocala  FL             716   46      117      33:56.7   10:57/M             
       8    Rebecca Browne                    Ocala  FL             613   48      137      37:43.4   12:10/M             
       9    Linda Denno                       Ocala  FL             759   47      157      51:39.6   16:40/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Romeo                       Anthony  FL           719   53       42      25:08.8    8:06/M             
       2    Michelle Morley                   Bushnell  FL          692   52       51      26:17.4    8:29/M             
       3    Theresa Maloney                   Micanopy  FL          680   50      123      35:31.6   11:27/M             
       4    Sue Price                         Ocala  FL             706   51      135      37:32.3   12:06/M             
       5    Gayle Marshall                    Plant City  FL        681   54      140      42:25.1   13:41/M             
       6    Paula Riveiro                     Plant City  FL        710   54      141      42:26.9   13:41/M             
       7    Ann DiSomma                       Ocala  FL             632   53      147      44:14.4   14:16/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Murgatroyd                  Fredonia  NY          698   58       68      28:19.8    9:08/M             
       2    Debbie Wheatly                    Inverness  FL         751   55       76      28:59.8    9:21/M             
       3    Mary Ellen Easley                 Ocala  FL             635   58      124      35:50.9   11:34/M             
       4    Rita DeHart                                             629   55      136      37:36.2   12:08/M             
       5    Carol Moorman                     Fruitland Park  FL    691   59      153      45:38.4   14:43/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Judy Mowery                       Lady Lake  FL         697   64       55      26:47.6    8:38/M             
       2    Theresa Slifer                    Ocala  FL             728   62       79      29:06.5    9:23/M             
       3    Karen Allman                      Gainesville  FL       602   63       84      29:13.2    9:25/M             
       4    Sally Buser                       the villages  FL      616   64      103      31:58.2   10:19/M             
       5    Terry Jeffers                     Ocala  FL             760   62      105      32:06.8   10:21/M             
       6    Nancy Rinker                      Lecanto  FL           784   60      114      33:40.7   10:52/M             
       7    Suzanne Garrett                   Ocala  FL             650   61      143      43:17.7   13:58/M             
       8    Barbara Keough                    Ocala  FL             761   63      156      51:37.9   16:39/M             

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Sands                        Dunnellon  FL         723   67       77      29:01.4    9:22/M             
       2    Betty Warwick                     Inverness  FL         750   65       80      29:07.3    9:24/M      

            
SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall