Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2010 5K Race

Overall Age Group

Overall Male Overall Winner
 1    Ted Devos                         Ponte Vedra Beach     776   31        1      17:16.3    5:34/M             

Overall Female Overall Winner
 1    Alyssa Burkert                    Winter Garden  FL     615   17        5      19:32.7    6:18/M                        

Overall Masters

Master Male Winners
 1    Scott Clark                                             620   46        2      17:36.5    5:41/M             

Master Female Winner
 1    Tina Roberts                      Ocala  FL             711   45       13      21:45.9    7:01/M 
					 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time     Pace
    1    Ted Devos                           776  Ponte Vedra Beach     31   M   ***** 30-34  17:16.3    17:16.3  5:34/M
    2    Scott Clark                         620                        46   M   ***** 45-49  17:36.5    17:36.5  5:41/M
    3    Brandon Avery                       605  Hernando  FL          18   M       1 15-19  18:57.6    18:57.6  6:07/M
    4    Ty Deweese                          788  Inglis  FL            15   M       2 15-19  19:11.2    19:11.2  6:11/M
    5    Alyssa Burkert                      615  Winter Garden  FL     17   F   ***** 15-19  19:32.7    19:32.7  6:18/M
    6    Beau Broker                         612  Ocala  FL             26   M       1 25-29  20:21.5    20:21.5  6:34/M
    7    Todd Fitzgerald                     758  Dunnellon  FL         23   M       1 20-24  20:24.6    20:24.6  6:35/M
    8    Richard Dawes                       775  Ocala  FL             17   M       3 15-19  21:18.6    21:18.6  6:52/M
    9    Bruce Jordan                        773  Bushnell  FL          46   M       1 45-49  21:30.4    21:30.4  6:56/M
   10    Derick Sikes                        727                        33   M       1 30-34  21:31.0    21:31.0  6:56/M
   11    Doug Gray                           780  Ocala  FL             29   M       2 25-29  21:32.0    21:32.0  6:57/M
   12    Pedro Sanchez                       722  Ocala  FL             26   M       3 25-29  21:32.4    21:32.4  6:57/M
   13    Tina Roberts                        711  Ocala  FL             45   F   ***** 45-49  21:45.9    21:45.9  7:01/M
   14    Anthony DeTorres                    631  Ocala  FL             14   M       1 10-14  21:55.6    21:55.6  7:04/M
   15    Mondi Semsar                        771  Ocala  FL             26   M       4 25-29  21:59.3    21:59.3  7:05/M
   16    Lynn Robinson                       713                        55   M       1 55-59  22:01.2    22:01.2  7:06/M
   17    Ben Wyns                            757  Ocala  FL             24   M       2 20-24  22:03.9    22:03.9  7:07/M
   18    kyle helt                           654  dunnellon  FL         23   M       3 20-24  22:06.3    22:06.3  7:08/M
   19    Bret Mickel                         687  Belleview  FL         40   M       1 40-44  22:07.7    22:07.7  7:08/M
   20    Fred Snowman                        729  Micanopy  FL          54   M       1 50-54  22:13.2    22:13.2  7:10/M
   21    Leigha Torino                       743  OCALA  FL             10   F       1 10-14  22:46.5    22:46.5  7:21/M
   22    Coleen Mahoney                      679  Ocala  FL             47   F       1 45-49  22:56.6    22:56.6  7:24/M
   23    Jose Aguilar                        601  Ocala  FL             54   M       2 50-54  22:57.3    22:57.3  7:24/M
   24    Robbie Hebert                       794  Ocala  FL             10   M       2 10-14  23:13.5    23:13.5  7:29/M
   25    Avery Ausley                        604  Ocala  FL             11   F       2 10-14  23:25.4    23:25.4  7:33/M
   26    Alex Stubblebine                    738  Ocala  FL             11   F       3 10-14  23:25.8    23:25.8  7:33/M
   27    Ken Ausley                          789  Ocala  FL             41   M       2 40-44  23:28.2    23:28.2  7:34/M
   28    Peter Megna                         686  Orlando  FL           39   M       1 35-39  23:34.9    23:34.9  7:36/M
   29    Elaina Kluge                        666  Candler  FL           11   F       4 10-14  23:41.0    23:41.0  7:38/M
   30    Doug Kluge                          667  Candler  FL           37   M       2 35-39  23:43.7    23:43.7  7:39/M
   31    Robert Freeman                      648  Ocala  FL             49   M       2 45-49  23:51.7    23:51.7  7:42/M
   32    Andrew Wantz                        749  Ocala  FL             14   M       3 10-14  23:55.1    23:55.1  7:43/M
   33    Christopher Cortopassi              764  Floral City  FL       16   M       4 15-19  24:27.3    24:27.3  7:53/M
   34    Kody wood                           769  Inverness  FL         15   M       5 15-19  24:28.3    24:28.3  7:54/M
   35    Leon Burk                           614  Tipp City  OH         69   M       1 65-69  24:39.6    24:39.6  7:57/M
   36    Walt Rockey                         714  Villages  FL          70   M       1 70-74  24:45.5    24:45.5  7:59/M
   37    Cassandra Mosley                    695  Ocala  FL             13   F       5 10-14  24:49.1    24:49.1  8:00/M
   38    Bob Stevens                         734  Winter Garden  FL     49   M       3 45-49  24:52.7    24:52.7  8:01/M
   39    Stacey Evans                        756  Middletown  NY        34   F       1 30-34  24:54.2    24:54.2  8:02/M
   40    Jillian Felton                      641  Citrus Springs  FL     9   F       1  0- 9  25:01.9    25:01.9  8:04/M
   41    Dan Duffy                           777  Ballwin  MO           54   M       3 50-54  25:07.7    25:07.7  8:06/M
   42    Nancy Romeo                         719  Anthony  FL           53   F       1 50-54  25:08.8    25:08.8  8:06/M
   43    Laura Spain                         730  Hernando  FL          41   F       1 40-44  25:11.0    25:11.0  8:07/M
   44    Christian Wunderlich                765  Homosassa  FL         16   M       6 15-19  25:28.9    25:28.9  8:13/M
   45    Jason Grochowsky                    653  Newberry  FL          31   M       2 30-34  25:29.2    25:29.2  8:13/M
   46    Sherol Freeman                      647  Ocala  FL             27   F       1 25-29  25:40.6    25:40.6  8:17/M
   47    Donna Shaffer                       726  Ocala  FL             49   F       2 45-49  25:41.8    25:41.8  8:17/M
   48    Joe Hudacky                         661  The Villages  FL      67   M       2 65-69  25:53.5    25:53.5  8:21/M
   49    Jessica Labagh                      786  Ocala  FL             33   F       2 30-34  26:11.0    26:11.0  8:27/M
   50    Jennifer O'Neal                     785  Ocala  FL             35   F       1 35-39  26:16.2    26:16.2  8:28/M
   51    Michelle Morley                     692  Bushnell  FL          52   F       2 50-54  26:17.4    26:17.4  8:29/M
   52    sergio vera                         747  ocala  FL             10   M       4 10-14  26:26.1    26:26.1  8:32/M
   53    Stephanie Sabourin                  721  ocala  FL             23   F       1 20-24  26:28.3    26:28.3  8:32/M
   54    Andrew Saunders                     782  Micanopy  FL          11   M       5 10-14  26:43.1    26:43.1  8:37/M
   55    Judy Mowery                         697  Lady Lake  FL         64   F       1 60-64  26:47.6    26:47.6  8:38/M
   56    Jennifer Wichens                    781  Ocala  FL             35   F       2 35-39  26:48.8    26:48.8  8:39/M
   57    Tyler Carpenter                     617  Ocala  FL             14   M       6 10-14  26:52.7    26:52.7  8:40/M
   58    Tasha Morris                        693  Ocala  FL             43   F       2 40-44  26:59.5    26:59.5  8:42/M
   59    Sara Hofmann                        657  Alachua  FL           28   F       2 25-29  27:01.1    27:01.1  8:43/M
   60    Derek Craig                         627  Ocala  FL             28   M       5 25-29  27:02.8    27:02.8  8:43/M
   61    Dylan Ford                          644  Ocala  FL             13   M       7 10-14  27:15.8    27:15.8  8:47/M
   62    Jeanne Huber                        660  Concord  NC           42   F       3 40-44  27:20.0    27:20.0  8:49/M
   63    Howard Fox                          645  Leesburg  FL          69   M       3 65-69  27:22.8    27:22.8  8:50/M
   64    Hannah Krause                       668  Ocala  FL             16   F       1 15-19  27:24.0    27:24.0  8:50/M
   65    Courtney Tobin                      741  Dunnellon  FL         31   F       3 30-34  27:35.6    27:35.6  8:54/M
   66    Susan Hebert                        795  Ocala  FL             41   F       4 40-44  27:47.6    27:47.6  8:58/M
   67    David DeHart                        630  Raleigh  NC           47   M       4 45-49  28:18.5    28:18.5  9:08/M
   68    Linda Murgatroyd                    698  Fredonia  NY          58   F       1 55-59  28:19.8    28:19.8  9:08/M
   69    Mitch Deweese                       787  Inglis  FL            41   M       3 40-44  28:25.1    28:25.1  9:10/M
   70    Thomas Johnson                      663  Ocala  FL             37   M       3 35-39  28:26.0    28:26.0  9:10/M
   71    Kennedy Clark                       622  Summerside  PEI CAN   14   F       6 10-14  28:45.8    28:45.8  9:16/M
   72    Kim Clark                           621  Summerside  PEI CAN   42   F       5 40-44  28:47.0    28:47.0  9:17/M
   73    Courtney Farnell                    639  Ocala  FL             13   F       7 10-14  28:48.6    28:48.6  9:17/M
   74    kali janosik                        662  Ocala  FL             15   F       2 15-19  28:49.2    28:49.2  9:18/M
   75    Mary Beth Campbell                  779  Ocala  FL             12   F       8 10-14  28:55.1    28:55.1  9:20/M
   76    Debbie Wheatly                      751  Inverness  FL         55   F       2 55-59  28:59.8    28:59.8  9:21/M
   77    Mary Sands                          723  Dunnellon  FL         67   F       1 65-69  29:01.4    29:01.4  9:22/M
   78    Karen Letterly                      778  Anthony  FL           35   F       3 35-39  29:03.2    29:03.2  9:22/M
   79    Theresa Slifer                      728  Ocala  FL             62   F       2 60-64  29:06.5    29:06.5  9:23/M
   80    Betty Warwick                       750  Inverness  FL         65   F       2 65-69  29:07.3    29:07.3  9:24/M
   81    Candice Vance                       744  Summerfield  FL       28   F       3 25-29  29:11.1    29:11.1  9:25/M
   82    Jennifer Teitelbaum                 739  Summerfield  FL       39   F       4 35-39  29:12.0    29:12.0  9:25/M
   83    Jason Ellis                         636  Ocala  FL             17   M       7 15-19  29:12.8    29:12.8  9:25/M
   84    Karen Allman                        602  Gainesville  FL       63   F       3 60-64  29:13.2    29:13.2  9:25/M
   85    William Bandel                      606  ocala  FL             38   M       4 35-39  29:34.1    29:34.1  9:32/M
   86    Troy Fitzgerald                     770  Orlando  FL           20   M       4 20-24  29:49.6    29:49.6  9:37/M
   87    Kristin Blair                       610  OCALA  FL             37   F       5 35-39  29:51.2    29:51.2  9:38/M
   88    scott gordon                        652  the villages  FL      26   M       6 25-29  30:05.6    30:05.6  9:42/M
   89    Jake Mosley                         696  Ocala  FL             10   M       8 10-14  30:31.4    30:31.4  9:51/M
   90    Kimberley VanGorp                   746  Ocala  FL             43   F       6 40-44  30:35.5    30:35.5  9:52/M
   91    Karen Larsen                        670  Ocala  FL             36   F       6 35-39  30:42.9    30:42.9  9:54/M
   92    Amy Brackett                        611  Ocala  FL             37   F       7 35-39  30:46.0    30:46.0  9:55/M
   93    Rebecca Torino                      742  OCALA  FL             40   F       7 40-44  30:46.3    30:46.3  9:55/M
   94    ELAINE CRONHEIM                     628  GAINESVILLE  FL       45   F       3 45-49  30:51.2    30:51.2  9:57/M
   95    Sonia Cornell                       625  OCALA  FL             40   F       8 40-44  31:00.3    31:00.3 10:00/M
   96    Todd Deem                           762  Ocala  FL             36   M       5 35-39  31:10.9    31:10.9 10:03/M
   97    Deanna Ash                          603  Gainesville  FL       49   F       4 45-49  31:28.7    31:28.7 10:09/M
   98    Francoise Long                      674  Gainesville  FL       29   F       4 25-29  31:44.0    31:44.0 10:14/M
   99    Tara Mace                           677  Newberry  FL          31   F       4 30-34  31:44.2    31:44.2 10:14/M
  100    Amanda Lugo                         675  Ocala  FL             14   F       9 10-14  31:49.3    31:49.3 10:16/M

                                                                                                  Chip        Gun 
 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time     Pace
  101    Chelsea Wunderlich                  754  06  Ocale  FL         19   F       3 15-19  31:49.8    31:49.8 10:16/M
  102    Donna Wimmer                        753  Ocala  FL             46   F       5 45-49  31:50.6    31:50.6 10:16/M
  103    Sally Buser                         616  the villages  FL      64   F       4 60-64  31:58.2    31:58.2 10:19/M
  104    Charlene Wyns                       755  Ocala  FL             49   F       6 45-49  31:59.2    31:59.2 10:19/M
  105    Terry Jeffers                       760  Ocala  FL             62   F       5 60-64  32:06.8    32:06.8 10:21/M
  106    Phil Radford                        708  Lady Lake  FL         77   M       1 75-79  32:09.7    32:09.7 10:22/M
  107    Pam Rudnianyn                       720  Reddick  FL           38   F       8 35-39  32:22.4    32:22.4 10:26/M
  108    Ashley Martin                       682  ocala  FL             32   F       5 30-34  32:23.8    32:23.8 10:27/M
  109    Ronald Gerson                       767  Ocala  FL             29   M       7 25-29  32:38.7    32:38.7 10:32/M
  110    Martin Cole                         772  Ocala  FL             45   M       5 45-49  32:40.9    32:40.9 10:32/M
  111    Stephanie Cole                      623  Ocala  FL             44   F       9 40-44  32:41.4    32:41.4 10:33/M
  112    Frank McCann                        685  Lady Lake  FL         63   M       1 60-64  33:07.9    33:07.9 10:41/M
  113    Elwood Preston                      774  Ocala  FL             35   M       6 35-39  33:13.0    33:13.0 10:43/M
  114    Nancy Rinker                        784  Lecanto  FL           60   F       6 60-64  33:40.7    33:40.7 10:52/M
  115    Deborah Hilton                      656  Silver Springs  FL    30   F       6 30-34  33:53.0    33:53.0 10:56/M
  116    Sara Rodgers                        717  Ocala  FL             12   F      10 10-14  33:56.5    33:56.5 10:57/M
  117    Pam Rodgers                         716  Ocala  FL             46   F       7 45-49  33:56.7    33:56.7 10:57/M
  118    Amy Mickel                          688  Belleview  FL         40   F      10 40-44  34:10.7    34:10.7 11:01/M
  119    Rebecca Fratello                    646  Ocala  FL             36   F       9 35-39  34:14.6    34:14.6 11:03/M
  120    Stephen Saunders                    783  Micanopy  FL          47   M       6 45-49  34:24.2    34:24.2 11:06/M
  121    Emily Quatararo                     707  Ocala  FL             23   F       2 20-24  34:48.9    34:48.9 11:14/M
  122    Daniel Quartararo                   766  Ocala  FL             27   M       8 25-29  34:49.7    34:49.7 11:14/M
  123    Theresa Maloney                     680  Micanopy  FL          50   F       3 50-54  35:31.6    35:31.6 11:27/M
  124    Mary Ellen Easley                   635  Ocala  FL             58   F       3 55-59  35:50.9    35:50.9 11:34/M
  125    Tanya Fookes                        643  Gainesville  FL       31   F       7 30-34  35:51.3    35:51.3 11:34/M
  126    AJ Strom                            737  Ocala  FL             12   M       9 10-14  36:12.0    36:12.0 11:41/M
  127    Aaron Strom                         736                        42   M       4 40-44  36:12.4    36:12.4 11:41/M
  128    Andrea McCann                       684  Ocala  FL             26   F       5 25-29  36:13.3    36:13.3 11:41/M
  129    Nicole Pearce                       702  Belleview  FL         26   F       6 25-29  36:14.7    36:14.7 11:41/M
  130    Courtney Worke                      790  Ocala  FL             33   F       8 30-34  36:15.4    36:15.4 11:42/M
  131    Steve Christlieb                    619  Lowell  FL            58   M       2 55-59  36:29.2    36:29.2 11:46/M
  132    Melissa Wood                        763  Inverness  FL         36   F      10 35-39  36:38.6    36:38.6 11:49/M
  133    Amy Petersen                        703  ocala  FL             36   F      11 35-39  37:31.4    37:31.4 12:06/M
  134    Jeanette Stathakes                  731  Ocala  FL             40   F      11 40-44  37:31.8    37:31.8 12:06/M
  135    Sue Price                           706  Ocala  FL             51   F       4 50-54  37:32.3    37:32.3 12:06/M
  136    Rita DeHart                         629                        55   F       4 55-59  37:36.2    37:36.2 12:08/M
  137    Rebecca Browne                      613  Ocala  FL             48   F       8 45-49  37:43.4    37:43.4 12:10/M
  138    Holli Herndon                       655  inverness  FL         25   F       7 25-29  37:47.0    37:47.0 12:11/M
  139    Jack Huber                          659  Summerfield  FL       69   M       4 65-69  38:25.0    38:25.0 12:24/M
  140    Gayle Marshall                      681  Plant City  FL        54   F       5 50-54  42:25.1    42:25.1 13:41/M
  141    Paula Riveiro                       710  Plant City  FL        54   F       6 50-54  42:26.9    42:26.9 13:41/M
  142    Maoly Jones                         664  ocala  FL             24   F       3 20-24  42:53.7    42:53.7 13:50/M
  143    Suzanne Garrett                     650  Ocala  FL             61   F       7 60-64  43:17.7    43:17.7 13:58/M
  144    Jim Garrett                         649  Ocala  FL             61   M       2 60-64  43:18.8    43:18.8 13:58/M
  145    Paul Stees                          733  St. Petersburg  FL    64   M       3 60-64  43:23.2    43:23.2 14:00/M
  146    Cara Fitzgerald                     768  Dunnellon  FL         43   F      12 40-44  43:34.3    43:34.3 14:03/M
  147    Ann DiSomma                         632  Ocala  FL             53   F       7 50-54  44:14.4    44:14.4 14:16/M
  148    Brenda Rodriguez                    718  ocala  FL             36   F      12 35-39  45:08.2    45:08.2 14:34/M
  149    Cheryl Kysek                        669  ocala  FL             36   F      13 35-39  45:09.4    45:09.4 14:34/M
  150    Cory Mikell                         689  Ocala  FL             16   M       8 15-19  45:10.2    45:10.2 14:34/M
  151    Emily nelson                        699  Ocala  FL             33   F       9 30-34  45:10.8    45:10.8 14:34/M
  152    Nivethitha Kethuswaran              665  Ocala  FL             15   F       4 15-19  45:11.4    45:11.4 14:35/M
  153    Carol Moorman                       691  Fruitland Park  FL    59   F       5 55-59  45:38.4    45:38.4 14:43/M
  154    Sarah Peal                          701  Ocala  FL             30   F      10 30-34  46:33.4    46:33.4 15:01/M
  155    Elizabeth Gibson                    651  Ocala  FL             31   F      11 30-34  49:50.0    49:50.0 16:05/M
  156    Barbara Keough                      761  Ocala  FL             63   F       8 60-64  51:37.9    51:37.9 16:39/M
  157    Linda Denno                         759  Ocala  FL             47   F       9 45-49  51:39.6    51:39.6 16:40/M
  158    Bob Cowie                           626  Ocala  FL             80   M       1 80-84  51:40.1    51:40.1 16:40/M
  159    Chris Rice                          793  Ocala  FL             48   M       7 45-49  52:02.4    52:02.4 16:47/M
  160    Katie Harvey                        792  Ocala  FL             29   F       8 25-29  52:03.0    52:03.0 16:47/M
  161    Elizabeth Sulays                    791  Ocala  FL             41   F      13 40-44  52:03.3    52:03.3 16:47/M

            
SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall