Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2010 Full Marathon

Overall Age Group

Overall Male Winner
 1   2:48:04.6     1     1    21  Scott Clark                          Summerside, PEI                            
 2   2:56:06.2     2     2   130  Berriz Hicham                        Orlando, FL                                
 3   3:15:35.8     3     3    71  Mark Lanzillo                        Tampa, FL                                  
Overall Female Winner
 1   3:17:52.4     4     1    85  Dee Miller                           Conestoga, PA                              
 2   3:36:45.2    15     2   120  Patricia Vandersloot                 Pittsford, NY                              
 3   3:36:57.6    16     3     6  Lene Baxter                          Ocala, FL                            
                                         
            

Overall Masters

Master Male Winners
 1   3:19:58.3     6     5    75  Bradford Lombardi                    Jensen Beach, FL                           

Master Female Winners
 1   3:43:43.6    21     4    86  Anoma Moore                          Pleasant View, TN   

                      |Age   Place |    Place|
Place   Time    Pace  |Group Group | Sex  Sex| Bib#   Name                                City, State
  1  2:48:04.6   6:25  OVRALL   1     M    1    21  Scott Clark                          Summerside, PEI        
  2  2:56:06.2   6:43  OVRALL   2     M    2   130  Berriz Hicham                        Orlando, FL            
  3  3:15:35.8   7:28  OVRALL   3     M    3    71  Mark Lanzillo                        Tampa, FL              
  4  3:17:52.4   7:33  OVRALL   1     F    1    85  Dee Miller                           Conestoga, PA          
  5  3:18:24.7   7:34  20-24    1     M    4    57  Tim Hill                             Gainesville, FL        
  6  3:19:58.3   7:38  Master   1     M    5    75  Bradford Lombardi                    Jensen Beach, FL       
  7  3:21:47.1   7:42  25-29    1     M    6     8  John Bisignano                       Ocala, FL              
  8  3:25:49.1   7:51  35-39    1     M    7    74  Sam Ledford                          Tavares, FL            
  9  3:26:25.1   7:53  55-59    1     M    8    81  James McCan                          Apopka, FL             
 10  3:28:12.4   7:57  45-49    1     M    9    17  Dave Carver                          London                 
 11  3:30:46.5   8:03  45-49    2     M   10    84  Gregg Mentzel                        Gillette, WY           
 12  3:32:26.1   8:06  35-39    2     M   11    46  Jay Garside                          Schoolcraft, MI        
 13  3:32:35.8   8:07  45-49    3     M   12    68  William Kelley                       Gainesville, FL        
 14  3:35:52.6   8:14  50-54    1     M   13    88  Jeffrey Motter                       Lima, OH               
 15  3:36:45.2   8:16  OVRALL   2     F    2   120  Patricia Vandersloot                 Pittsford, NY          
 16  3:36:57.6   8:17  OVRALL   3     F    3     6  Lene Baxter                          Ocala, FL              
 17  3:36:58.3   8:17  20-24    2     M   14    82  Guy McCloskey                        Ocala, FL              
 18  3:37:08.2   8:17  45-49    4     M   15    41  Brandan Fluman                       ST AUGUSTINE, FL       
 19  3:39:09.2   8:22  50-54    2     M   16    44  David Garfield                       Jupiter, FL            
 20  3:39:12.2   8:22  50-54    3     M   17    39  Perry Feyk                           West Palm Beach, FL    
 21  3:43:43.6   8:32  Master   1     F    4    86  Anoma Moore                          Pleasant View, TN      
 22  3:45:07.3   8:36  40-44    1     F    5   103  Lynn Scarmack                        Jacksonville, FL       
 23  3:45:59.8   8:38  60-64    1     M   18    61  John Izzo                            R Bradenton, FL        
 24  3:46:35.4   8:39  35-39    3     M   19    72  Shaun Lattinville                    Dunnellon, FL          
 25  3:46:43.1   8:39  45-49    5     M   20    23  Marty Cook                           Louisville, KY         
 26  3:46:47.3   8:39  30-34    1     F    6    95  Christy Pusey                        Hernando, FL           
 27  3:47:17.2   8:40  30-34    1     M   21     4  Matthew Baldwin                      Tampa, FL              
 28  3:47:32.0   8:41  45-49    6     M   22    37  Martin Fernlund                      Lakewood, NY           
 29  3:50:35.1   8:48  50-54    4     M   23   115  Randy Sykes                          Lakeland, FL           
 30  3:50:48.7   8:49  55-59    2     M   24   168  Alan Leach                           Orlando, FL            
 31  3:52:41.6   8:53  30-34    2     M   25   108  Derick Sikes                         Raeford, NC            
 32  3:52:51.9   8:53  40-44    2     F    7   118  Donna Utakis                         Amherst, MA            
 33  3:53:30.5   8:55  40-44    1     M   26    35  Mark Essenberg                       Honolulu, HI           
 34  3:53:45.3   8:55  55-59    3     M   27    14  Tim Brant                            Crystal River, FL      
 35  3:54:33.9   8:57  50-54    5     M   28    56  Claude Hicks Jr                      FT Worth, TX           
 36  3:57:38.7   9:04  40-44    2     M   29    79  Joe Mastripolito                     Glenmoore, PA          
 37  3:58:57.0   9:07  50-54    6     M   30   117  Harrell Thomas                       Jacksonville, FL       
 38  3:59:36.5   9:09  40-44    3     F    8   104  Jennifer Shafer                      Tallahassee, FL        
 39  4:00:08.6   9:10  60-64    2     M   31    27  Bronislaw Czech                      St. Augustine, FL      
 40  4:02:37.6   9:16  20-24    3     M   32    59  Eric Irizary                         Kissimmee, FL          
 41  4:05:47.9   9:23  40-44    4     F    9    38  Sherry Ferro                         Granby, MA             
 42  4:06:57.8   9:26  40-44    3     M   33    49  Andrew Glassman                      Jacksonville, FL       
 43  4:09:18.0   9:31  40-44    4     M   34   131  David Colon                          Bronson, FL            
 44  4:11:23.7   9:36  55-59    1     F   10    98  Flo Riggie                           Safety Harbor, FL      
 45  4:11:31.4   9:36  25-29    1     F   11    18  Dana Casanave                        Leesburg, VA           
 46  4:12:35.5   9:38  45-49    7     M   35    45  Galen Garrison                       Tampa, FL              
 47  4:12:54.2   9:39  45-49    1     F   12    30  Aprelle Deuell                       Livermore, CA          
 48  4:12:59.9   9:39  30-34    3     M   36   133  Bobby Sauer                          Atlanta, GA            
 49  4:14:02.6   9:42  40-44    5     F   13    25  DeVonna Craner                       Orlando, FL            
 50  4:16:47.7   9:48  50-54    7     M   37    22  Wade Compton                         Longwood, FL           
 51  4:17:45.9   9:50  40-44    5     M   38   102  Paul Sager                           Chicago, IL            
 52  4:20:25.3   9:56  50-54    8     M   39   123  Craig Watson                         Baton Rouge, LA        
 53  4:21:23.1   9:59  60-64    1     F   14    13  Nina Bovio                           Ann Arbor, MI          
 54  4:21:24.4   9:59  50-54    1     F   15    77  Joyce Luloff                         Dade City, FL          
 55  4:21:42.9   9:59  30-34    2     F   16    53  Dawn Hamlin                          Ormond Beach, FL       
 56  4:22:18.6  10:01  45-49    2     F   17    87  Elisabeth Motter                     Lima, OH               
 57  4:22:25.8  10:01   1-19    1     M   40    66  Andrew Kays                          Ocala, FL              
 58  4:22:34.8  10:01  50-54    9     M   41    93  Neil Paulson                         Orlando, FL            
 59  4:23:30.4  10:03  60-64    3     M   42   113  Doug Stephens                        Glens Falls, NY        
 60  4:24:32.7  10:06   1-19    1     F   18    10  Shelby Blaes                         Ocala, FL              
 61  4:25:30.9  10:08  40-44    6     F   19    80  Wendy Mastripolito                   Glenmoore, PA          
 62  4:28:13.5  10:14  45-49    8     M   43    96  David Quintyne                       Orlando, FL            
 63  4:28:29.3  10:15  30-34    3     F   20    20  April Childs                         Jacksonville, FL       
 64  4:28:57.1  10:16  40-44    6     M   44   137  Jay Parker                           Wesley Chapel, FL      
 65  4:29:45.5  10:18  55-59    4     M   45    26  Jim Crist                            Pittsburgh, PA          
 66  4:32:33.5  10:24  65-69    1     M   46    51  Larry Grow                           Traverse City, MI      
 67  4:35:42.4  10:31  65-69    2     M   47    12  Bill Bonetz                          Port Charlotte, FL     
 68  4:35:48.5  10:32  25-29    2     F   21    52  Rikki Hambidge                       Ocala, FL              
 69  4:36:23.1  10:33  55-59    5     M   48    65  John Jorif                           Ocala, FL              
 70  4:37:29.9  10:35  30-34    4     M   49   134  Jeff Pralle                          Diamond Beach, FL      
 71  4:37:30.3  10:35  50-54    2     F   22    43  Bridget Gallagher                    Ormond Beach, FL       
 72  4:38:14.8  10:37  30-34    4     F   23    19  Elizabeth Cavanagh                   New York, NY           
 73  4:38:33.9  10:38  65-69    3     M   50     2  Byron Adams                          Williamsburg, VA       
 74  4:39:04.4  10:39  60-64    4     M   51    97  John Rehm                            Big Praire, OH         
 75  4:40:33.5  10:42  50-54   10     M   52     3  Wayne Baker                          Lutz, FL               
 76  4:41:21.1  10:44  45-49    3     F   24    48  Kelly Gilman                         Pittsford, NY          
 77  4:41:28.7  10:45  45-49    9     M   53    78  Robert Maglievaz                     DeLand, FL             
 78  4:43:15.9  10:49  45-49   10     M   54    69  Steven Kipisz                        Plano, TX              
 79  4:45:52.5  10:55  50-54    3     F   25    89  Sandee Muir                          Gainesville, FL        
 80  4:46:45.9  10:57  60-64    5     M   55   105  Clyde Shank                          Plano, TX              
 81  4:47:58.0  10:59  55-59    6     M   56   100  Jim Collins                          Sarasota, FL           
 82  4:47:58.5  10:59  45-49   11     M   57    92  William Ouchark                      Bradenton, FL          
 83  4:47:58.9  10:59  40-44    7     F   26   110  Cristy Snellgroves                   Bradenton, FL          
 84  4:47:59.8  11:00  70-74    1     M   58   119  Chuck Van Duzee                      Bradenton, FL          
 85  4:48:00.1  11:00  35-39    1     F   27    50  Kari Graf                            Bradenton, FL          
 86  4:50:45.6  11:06  45-49   12     M   59    16  Jim Burt                             Port Orange, FL        
 87  4:50:45.9  11:06  50-54    4     F   28   116  Debbie Tarmann                       Ormond Beach, FL       
 88  4:51:48.1  11:08  55-59    2     F   29    73  Sarah Lavoie                         Christmas, FL          
 89  4:54:04.7  11:13  65-69    4     M   60    40  Donald Fialka                        Venice, FL             
 90  4:54:38.8  11:15  70-74    2     M   61     1  Chuck Savage                         Ocala, FL              
 91  4:54:39.5  11:15  45-49    4     F   30   128  Fiona Wright                         Palm Bay, FL           
 92  4:55:51.9  11:18  40-44    8     F   31    99  Toni Ross                            Ocala, FL              
 93  4:55:59.1  11:18  45-49   13     M   62   101  Mark Rothman                         Wesley Chapel, FL      
 94  5:03:07.9  11:34  50-54    5     F   32    55  Carol Hermann                        North Wilkesboro, NC   
 95  5:03:17.1  11:35  55-59    3     F   33    76  Donna Loud                           Sarasota, FL           
 96  5:09:10.5  11:48  55-59    7     M   63    34  Seth Elsheimer                       Winter Park, FL        
 97  5:14:31.9  12:00  45-49    5     F   34    11  Karin Bogue                          Seminole, FL           
 98  5:17:39.9  12:07  65-69    5     M   64   132  Giles Williams                       Palm Bch Gardens, FL   
 99  5:18:25.9  12:09  20-24    1     F   35    24  Sara Copeland                        Archer, FL             
100  5:18:30.1  12:09  45-49   14     M   65    67  Scott Keeler                         Perry, FL              
101  5:20:28.3  12:14  50-54   11     M   66    33  Williamm Dunn  (28.5)                Orange Park, FL        
102  5:21:31.1  12:16  40-44    7     M   67   112  John Sotomayor                       Ocala, FL              
103  5:22:29.9  12:19  45-49    6     F   36   106  Michiele Sherman                     Ocala, FL              
104  5:23:48.0  12:22  60-64    2     F   37    54  Nancy Harvey                         Cumming, GA            
105  5:25:05.2  12:24  50-54   12     M   68   124  Eddie Weeks                          Silver Springs, FL     
106  5:27:31.7  12:30  55-59    4     F   38    90  Cheryl Murdock                       Pensacola, FL          
107  5:33:57.0  12:45  65-69    1     F   39   122  Bettie Wailes                        Winter Park, FL        
108  5:34:00.4  12:45  35-39    4     M   69   135  Adam Harris                          Winter Park, FL        
109  5:34:12.0  12:45  45-49    7     F   40   109  Marilyn Simmons-Bowe                 Hinesville, GA         
110  5:37:43.9  12:53  70-74    3     M   70   129  Jim Heinz                            Las Vegas, NV          
111  5:42:29.3  13:04  45-49    8     F   41    36  Manal Fakhoury                       Ocala, FL              
112  5:43:43.4  13:07  70-74    1     F   42   125  Caol Westerman                       Sarasota, FL           
113  5:48:38.4  13:18  65-69    2     F   43   121  Carolyn Von Der Heydt                Ocala, FL              
114  5:50:36.6  13:23  60-64    6     M   71    58  David Howe                           Newberry, FL           
115  5:51:20.2  13:25  50-54   13     M   72   111  Edwin Soriano                        Winter Haven, FL       
116  5:59:08.9  13:42  40-44    8     M   73   114  Aaron Strom                          Ocala, FL              
            DRC Sports   352-637-2475   info@DRCsports.com

SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall