Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2011 5K Race

Age Group

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Brandon Avery Hernando FL

343

19

M

***** 15-19

18:44.1

2

Cristian Cobb Ocala FL

359

13

M

1 10-14

19:17.7

3

Patrick Griffith Ocala FL

238

66

M

***** 65-69

20:03.2

4

Joseph Jones

375

35

M

1 35-39

20:15.6

5

Daniela Cobb Ocala FL

358

15

F

***** 15-19

20:29.7

6

Ashleigh Ranson Colchester

297

36

M

2 35-39

20:38.5

7

Patrick Icaza Ocala FL

248

34

M

1 30-34

20:52.9

8

Jason Simpson New Smyrna Beach FL

309

36

M

3 35-39

20:54.2

9

Anthony Detorres

357

15

M

1 15-19

21:11.8

10

John Van Ekris

371

45

M

1 45-49

21:17.9

11

Brian Smith Ocala FL

313

36

M

4 35-39

21:31.8

12

Matthew Jordan Silver Springs FL

253

16

M

2 15-19

21:47.5

13

Jared Sanders Ocala FL

303

13

M

2 10-14

21:48.1

14

Ryan Van Fleet

349

23

M

1 20-24

21:49.1

15

Maya Studenmund Southern Pines NC

319

32

F

1 30-34

22:05.1

16

Rick Kleyman

351

70

M

1 70-74

22:09.2

17

Kyle Murray Beverly Hills FL

286

16

M

3 15-19

22:36.4

18

Ron Lubosco

369

59

M

1 55-59

23:01.0

19

Keith Fields Ocala FL

227

33

M

2 30-34

23:02.4

20

Dale Adkins

344

24

M

2 20-24

23:04.0

21

J David Hale Ocala FL

239

56

M

2 55-59

23:08.4

22

Colin Spain

353

14

M

3 10-14

23:13.9

23

Peter Warren Westfield NJ

327

60

M

1 60-64

23:15.2

24

Andy Morgan

354

26

M

1 25-29

23:22.0

25

Doug Maciver Riverview FL

269

51

M

1 50-54

23:23.5

26

Anne Schrum Gainesville FL

305

21

F

1 20-24

23:31.8

27

Daniel Whinnen Ocala FL

333

42

M

1 40-44

23:40.4

28

Benjamin Wood

374

17

M

4 15-19

23:54.1

29

Dustin Keuntjes Ocala FL

257

29

M

2 25-29

24:03.6

30

Ken Boggs Ocala FL

208

44

M

2 40-44

24:05.8

31

Brian Smallwood Ocala FL

312

34

M

3 30-34

24:08.7

32

Ruth Whitehurst

377

51

F

***** 50-54

24:08.8

33

Marcus Genson Jacksonville FL

232

32

M

4 30-34

24:19.9

34

Leon Burk Tipp City OH

213

70

M

2 70-74

24:20.4

35

Hal Lerch Gainesville FL

263

72

M

3 70-74

24:24.0

36

Oliver Pederson Ocala FL

294

32

M

5 30-34

24:24.6

37

Laura Spain Hernando FL

317

42

F

1 40-44

24:28.1

38

Preston Bare Ocala FL

205

38

M

5 35-39

24:39.1

39

Scott Anthony

365

44

M

3 40-44

24:47.5

40

Brian Spivey

363

38

M

6 35-39

24:48.0

41

Guy Lemieux

364

51

M

2 50-54

24:49.3

42

Elaina Klvge

376

12

F

1 10-14

25:01.5

43

Clarissa Consol Homosassa FL

218

15

F

1 15-19

25:04.8

44

Nellie Hering Summerfield FL

243

41

F

2 40-44

25:05.9

45

Jack Marcum Ocala FL

273

46

M

2 45-49

25:12.2

46

Hallie Hunt Williston FL

247

11

F

2 10-14

25:17.9

47

Casey Mckissock Doylestown PA

277

29

F

1 25-29

25:33.3

48

Sabrina Terrill

372

53

F

1 50-54

25:36.6

49

Loretta Van Ekris

370

44

F

3 40-44

25:38.1

50

Sergio Vera Ocala FL

325

11

M

4 10-14

25:42.1

51

Don Baker Ocala FL

204

53

M

3 50-54

25:49.0

52

Ken Halling Spring Hill FL

241

78

M

1 75-79

26:27.3

53

Laura Johnston Jacksonville FL

251

29

F

2 25-29

26:37.0

54

Lauren Mehl

356

26

F

3 25-29

26:50.1

55

Donna Shaffer Ocala FL

306

50

F

2 50-54

27:01.1

56

Thomas Johnson Ocala FL

250

38

M

7 35-39

27:07.3

57

Dylan Ford Ocala FL

228

14

M

5 10-14

27:16.9

58

Joe Hudacky The Villages FL

246

68

M

1 65-69

27:27.6

59

Bertha Montanez Ocala FL

282

64

F

1 60-64

27:42.4

60

Larry Miller Brooksville FL

279

74

M

4 70-74

27:50.0

61

Barbara Ruse

378

56

F

1 55-59

27:55.3

62

Teresa Moran Oviedo FL

284

60

F

2 60-64

27:58.9

63

Mark Suiters

355

58

M

3 55-59

28:02.6

64

Maria Cameron

342

29

F

4 25-29

28:07.5

65

Jeff Jordan Silver Springs FL

252

42

M

4 40-44

28:09.1

66

Hannah Krause Ocala FL

259

17

F

2 15-19

28:10.4

67

Susan Smith Ocala FL

315

49

F

1 45-49

28:11.1

68

Jessica Maloney Homosassa FL

271

24

F

2 20-24

28:12.1

69

Howard Fox Leesburg FL

229

70

M

5 70-74

28:16.1

70

June Navarro Gainesville FL

287

33

M

6 30-34

28:23.7

71

Payton Reddy

367

9

M

1 0- 9

28:49.5

72

Daren Johnson Ocala FL

249

40

M

5 40-44

28:49.8

73

Dennis Appleby Ocala FL

202

70

M

6 70-74

28:51.4

74

Kimberley Vangorp Ocala FL

324

44

F

4 40-44

28:53.8

75

John Leslie Jupiter FL

265

58

M

4 55-59

29:02.0

76

Betty Warwick Inverness FL

328

66

F

1 65-69

29:10.5

77

Michael Jennings

373

24

M

3 20-24

29:10.7

78

Frank Mccann The Villages FL

275

64

M

2 60-64

29:16.5

79

Jodi Girden Melbourne FL

234

29

F

5 25-29

29:55.5

80

John Mcclure Summerfield FL

276

23

M

4 20-24

30:02.1

81

Keith Maloney Homosassa FL

272

20

M

5 20-24

30:02.7

82

Elizabeth Short Ocala FL

308

28

F

6 25-29

30:10.5

83

Peggy Recanzone Dunnellon FL

298

28

F

7 25-29

30:40.2

84

Douglas Terrill Winter Springs FL

320

53

M

4 50-54

30:40.7

85

Teresa Hale Ocala FL

240

54

F

3 50-54

30:53.8

86

Karen Lynch Ocala FL

267

40

F

5 40-44

30:56.5

87

Charlene Wyns Ocala FL

338

49

F

2 45-49

30:57.0

88

Christie Euon

340

37

F

1 35-39

30:57.4

89

Luther Braganza Leesburg FL

210

35

M

8 35-39

31:16.2

90

Maria Klawitter Ocala FL

258

43

F

6 40-44

31:24.9

91

Travis Magamoll Ocala FL

270

29

M

3 25-29

31:25.8

92

Kevin Reed Ocala FL

361

35

M

9 35-39

31:27.6

93

Kristen Reed Ocala FL

360

9

F

1 0- 9

31:27.7

94

Jack Slifer Ocala FL

310

64

M

3 60-64

31:44.1

95

Donna Miller Ocala FL

278

54

F

4 50-54

32:04.8

96

Courtney Works Ocala FL

337

34

F

2 30-34

32:05.2

97

Joe Faust Ocala FL

226

63

M

4 60-64

32:10.5

98

Erica Gray

341

31

F

3 30-34

32:11.3

99

Allie Briggs Ocala FL

211

26

F

8 25-29

32:23.1

100

Ronald Gerson

362

30

M

7 30-34

32:26.3

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

101

Linda Demetrick Manlius NY

223

64

F

3 60-64

32:28.5

102

Sabastian Stethdns

347

11

M

6 10-14

32:36.6

103

Gary Wedgner Weeki Wachee FL

330

51

M

5 50-54

32:40.1

104

Emily Nelson Ocala FL

289

34

F

4 30-34

32:42.0

105

Ellen Wheat Citrus Springs FL

332

42

F

7 40-44

32:47.9

106

Thomas Morgan Jacksonville FL

285

52

M

6 50-54

32:48.8

107

Mary Ellen Easley Ocala FL

225

59

F

2 55-59

32:50.3

108

Deborah Walker Ocala FL

326

52

F

5 50-54

32:56.6

109

Angie Maciver Riverview FL

268

47

F

3 45-49

33:02.9

110

Theresa Slifer Ocala FL

311

63

F

4 60-64

33:07.5

111

Elaine Sheridan Ocala FL

307

39

F

2 35-39

33:11.7

112

John Toner Ocala FL

322

77

M

2 75-79

33:22.2

113

Ky Welchel Vero Beach FL

331

45

F

4 45-49

33:33.6

114

Donna Wimmer Ocala FL

335

47

F

5 45-49

33:38.4

115

Phil Radford The Villages FL

296

78

M

3 75-79

33:45.8

116

Anthony Soriano

350

28

M

4 25-29

34:14.6

117

Tiffiny Wildman Ocala FL

334

34

F

5 30-34

34:28.3

118

Antonio Baes Jr. Ocala FL

203

33

M

8 30-34

34:35.8

119

Jeanette Stethidns

348

40

F

8 40-44

34:40.5

120

Charlotte Trout Ocala FL

323

29

F

9 25-29

34:54.9

121

Debbie Leslie Jupiter FL

264

58

F

3 55-59

34:57.7

122

Caylee Garcia Ocala FL

230

15

F

3 15-19

34:58.2

123

Nicole Garcia Ocala FL

231

35

F

3 35-39

34:58.8

124

Jacqueline Butler Jacksonville FL

214

47

F

6 45-49

35:06.4

125

Rhonda Reynolds Wildwood FL

299

31

F

6 30-34

35:14.8

126

Helen Prather

368

29

F

10 25-29

35:17.8

127

Michelle Gordon Belleview FL

237

33

F

7 30-34

35:23.7

128

Jordan Reddy

366

11

F

3 10-14

35:36.2

129

Billy Nolas Philadelphia PA

291

52

M

7 50-54

35:45.0

130

Julie Naylor-Nolas Philadelphia PA

288

54

F

6 50-54

35:45.2

131

Grace Nunez Ocala FL

292

9

F

2 0- 9

36:08.4

132

Natalia Nunez Ocala FL

293

31

F

8 30-34

36:08.8

133

Jheri Weiss Ocala FL

295

14

F

4 10-14

36:19.1

134

Toni Clark Lake Panasoffkee FL

216

39

F

4 35-39

37:04.8

135

Karen Brothers Ocala FL

212

38

F

5 35-39

37:36.4

136

Tara Romani Ocala FL

300

30

F

9 30-34

37:39.7

137

Steve Christlieb Lowell FL

215

59

M

5 55-59

38:32.1

138

Rosalind Smith Colchester

314

37

F

6 35-39

38:49.8

139

Danielle Laird Ocala FL

260

27

F

11 25-29

39:27.4

140

Janice Dobbs Ocala FL

224

55

F

4 55-59

39:29.1

141

Michelle Spinelli

352

50

F

7 50-54

39:44.2

142

Dawn Fernandez

345

32

F

10 30-34

39:44.3

143

Michael Miller Ocala FL

281

43

M

6 40-44

40:39.3

144

Victor Montanez Ocala FL

283

63

M

5 60-64

41:23.6

145

Toni Sabo Ocala FL

301

41

M

7 40-44

42:26.4

146

Lisa Miller Ocala FL

280

42

F

9 40-44

42:26.4

147

Kirsten Kenny Ocala FL

254

27

F

12 25-29

42:36.2

148

Betty Goodrich

339

31

F

11 30-34

43:05.5

149

Suna Barry Ocala FL

206

43

F

10 40-44

43:24.2

150

Lora Hartung Ormond Beach FL

242

44

F

11 40-44

45:56.0

151

Joe Conrad Gainesville FL

217

84

M

1 80-99

45:59.0

152

Malcolm Anderson Dunnellon FL

201

86

M

2 80-99

46:18.0

153

Jennifer Marcum Ocala FL

274

14

F

5 10-14

50:53.9

154

Amy Sampson Silver Springs FL

302

38

F

7 35-39

52:09.2

155

Crystal Watkins Ocala FL

329

39

F

8 35-39

52:18.3

156

Barbara Keough Ocala FL

255

64

F

5 60-64

55:11.5

157

Bob Cowie Ocala FL

219

29

M

5 25-29

55:12.0

158

Linda Denno

346

48

F

7 45-49

1:08:17.5

159

Jean Nelting Ocala FL

290

75

F

1 75-79

1:08:18.3

 
SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall