Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2011 Full Marathon - Overall

Overall Age Group

Overall Male Winner
 1   3:02:59.3     1     1  1162  Jack McDermott                       Tallahassee, FL                            
 2   3:12:00.0     2     2  1121  Steve Severance                      Citrus Springs, FL                         
 3   3:12:45.4     3     3  1157  Brian Fredley                        Daytona Beach, FL                                 
Overall Female Winner
 1   3:31:40.7     7     1  1102  Arlene Olivarez                      Fruitland Park, FL                         
 2   3:32:00.0     8     2  1071  Vicki Johnson                        Orlando, FL                                
 3   3:32:31.6     9     3  1097  Jessica Morey                        Gainesville, FL                              
                                         
            

Overall Masters

Master Male Winners
 1   3:19:31.2     4     4  1145  Chuong Vu                            Sorrento, FL                               

Master Female Winners
 1   3:37:21.4    13     4  1005  Marjolein Baas                       Beverly Hills, FL
 					  |Age   Place |    Place|
Place   Time    Pace  |Group Group | Sex  Sex| Bib#   Name                                City, State
  1  3:02:59.3   6:59  OVRALL   1     M    1  1162  Jack McDermott                       Tallahassee, FL        
  2  3:12:00.0   7:20  OVRALL   2     M    2  1121  Steve Severance                      Citrus Springs, FL     
  3  3:12:45.4   7:21  OVRALL   3     M    3  1157  Brian Fredley                        Daytona Beach, FL      
  4  3:19:31.2   7:37  Master   1     M    4  1145  Chuong Vu                            Sorrento, FL           
  5  3:25:36.5   7:51  45-49    1     M    5  1131  Gregory Sweeney                      Hillsboro, OR          
  6  3:29:07.8   7:59  20-24    1     M    6  1143  Manuel Velasques                     Wiliston, FL           
  7  3:31:40.7   8:05  OVRALL   1     F    1  1102  Arlene Olivarez                      Fruitland Park, FL     
  8  3:32:00.0   8:05  OVRALL   2     F    2  1071  Vicki Johnson                        Orlando, FL            
  9  3:32:31.6   8:07  OVRALL   3     F    3  1097  Jessica Morey                        Gainesville, FL        
 10  3:35:23.2   8:13  45-49    2     M    7  1077  William Kelley                       Gainesville, FL        
 11  3:35:49.4   8:14  25-29    1     M    8  1014  John Bisignano                       Ocala, FL              
 12  3:35:53.0   8:14  55-59    1     M    9  1090  James McCan                          Apopka, FL             
 13  3:37:21.4   8:18  Master   1     F    4  1005  Marjolein Baas                       Beverly Hills, FL      
 14  3:40:06.1   8:24  35-39    1     M   10  1024  Wade Burton                          Delta                  
 15  3:40:09.2   8:24  35-39    2     M   11  1112  Ashleigh Ranson                      Colchester             
 16  3:40:24.7   8:25  30-34    1     M   12  1134  Brian Thomasson                      Summerville, SC        
 17  3:41:26.7   8:27  30-34    2     M   13  1144  Ozzy Vidal                           Gainesville, FL        
 18  3:43:57.7   8:33  60-64    1     M   14  1070  John Izzo                            Bradenton, FL          
 19  3:45:04.0   8:35  35-39    3     M   15  1158  Paul Stankiewicz                     Belleview, FL          
 20  3:45:21.2   8:36  45-49    3     M   16  1038  David Deck                           Raymond, NH            
 21  3:46:07.1   8:38  40-44    1     M   17  1156  Curtis Workman                       Villa Ridge, MO        
 22  3:46:08.5   8:38   1-19    1     M   18  1142  Timothy Vaughn                       Lutz, FL               
 23  3:46:36.8   8:39  25-29    1     F    5  1033  Andrea Craine                        Newberry, FL           
 24  3:46:50.0   8:39  40-44    1     F    6  1084  Ting Liu                             Tampa, FL              
 25  3:46:53.1   8:40  45-49    4     M   19  1122  Anthony Shapiro                      Alpharetta, GA         
 26  3:47:01.4   8:40  35-39    4     M   20  1081  Shaun Lattinville                    Dunnellon, FL          
 27  3:49:02.2   8:45  50-54    1     M   21  1099  Billy Nolas                          Philadelphia, PA       
 28  3:51:43.9   8:51  55-59    2     M   22  1044  Lloyd English                        Hampton, FL            
 29  3:53:09.5   8:54  35-39    1     F    7  1002  Kristin Allen                        Philadelphia, PA       
 30  3:53:26.0   8:55  55-59    3     M   23  1129  Samuel Steinhauer                    Stuart, FL             
 31  3:53:41.3   8:55  60-64    2     M   24  1092  Rich Meyers                          Ocala, FL              
 32  3:55:38.2   9:00  60-64    3     M   25  1128  Ivins Steinhauer                     Stuart, FL             
 33  3:56:18.2   9:01  40-44    2     F    8  1046  Sherry Ferro                         Granby, MA             
 34  3:56:58.7   9:03  40-44    2     M   26  1055  Andrew Glassman                      Jacksonville, FL       
 35  3:57:21.5   9:04  55-59    4     M   27  1028  Wenmin Chuu                          Hollidaysburg Terr, PA 
 36  3:58:47.0   9:07  25-29    2     F    9  1141  Hannah Vander Zanden                 Gainesville, FL        
 37  3:58:47.1   9:07  40-44    3     F   10  1124  Cristy Snellgroves                   Bradenton, FL          
 38  3:59:21.2   9:08  50-54    2     M   28  1018  Mark Bonnell                         Venice, FL             
 39  4:02:43.4   9:16  45-49    1     F   11  1043  Jenny Eckenrode                      Gainesville, FL        
 40  4:06:02.7   9:23  30-34    3     M   29  1104  Russell Oubina                       Biloxi, MS             
 41  4:06:33.9   9:25  50-54    3     M   30  1103  Mark Ornstein                        Las Vegas, NV          
 42  4:08:00.0   9:28  55-59    5     M   31  1021  Tim Brant                            Crystal River, FL      
 43  4:09:36.8   9:32  40-44    3     M   32  1080  Darrin Lange                         Snohomish, WA          
 44  4:11:26.0   9:36  65-69    1     M   33  1147  John Wallace                         Longboat Key, FL       
 45  4:11:37.0   9:36  50-54    4     M   34  1135  Matt Tippie                          Kissimmee, FL          
 46  4:14:15.7   9:42  35-39    5     M   35  1108  Gary Pearcy                          Inverness, FL          
 47  4:18:25.2   9:52  65-69    2     M   36  1035  Francesco Criniti                    Philadelphia, PA       
 48  4:18:42.2   9:52  45-49    5     M   37  1016  William Blaes                        Ocala, FL              
 49  4:18:42.5   9:52   1-19    2     M   38  1049  Jacob Fuller                         Ocala, FL              
 50  4:20:00.7   9:55  20-24    1     F   12  1166  Irena Czycholl                       Kestnerstr, GER        
 51  4:20:22.3   9:56  50-54    5     M   39  1051  Robert Gearing                       Tampa, FL              
 52  4:20:50.5   9:57  30-34    1     F   13  1120  Mary Scott                           Jacksonville, FL       
 53  4:21:06.9   9:58  50-54    1     F   14  1093  Lorna Michael                        Palm Harbor, FL        
 54  4:22:20.8  10:01  55-59    6     M   40  1029  Jim Collins                          Sarasota, FL           
 55  4:23:00.4  10:02  50-54    2     F   15  1086  Jo-Anne Macdonald                    Ottawa, FL             
 56  4:25:16.4  10:07  65-69    3     M   41  1082  Peter Levine                         Silver Spring, MD      
 57  4:26:55.5  10:11  55-59    7     M   42  1007  Michael Ball                         Wellsville, PA         
 58  4:29:06.6  10:16  25-29    2     M   43  1042  Derek Dykes                          Gainesville, FL        
 59  4:29:39.5  10:18  45-49    6     M   44  1054  Pete Geshel                          Lutz, FL               
 60  4:29:41.0  10:18  55-59    8     M   45  1001  Randal Akers                         Kennesaw, GA           
 61  4:31:09.0  10:21  35-39    6     M   46  1160  David Shiner                         St Petersburg, FL      
 62  4:31:31.4  10:22  45-49    7     M   47  1079  Gordon Kratz                         Waukee, IA             
 63  4:31:56.3  10:23  50-54    3     F   16  1153  Mary Wills                           Cape Canaveral, FL     
 64  4:32:05.5  10:23  65-69    4     M   48  1167  Matthew Hall                         Maitland, FL           
 65  4:35:18.7  10:30   1-19    3     M   49  1100  Philip Norman                        Brooksville, FL        
 66  4:35:40.7  10:31  60-64    4     M   50  1009  Bill Barnes                          Yulee, FL              
 67  4:37:55.4  10:36  45-49    2     F   17  1020  Lauren Bramble                       Waukee, IA             
 68  4:38:38.0  10:38  45-49    8     M   51  1022  Jon Brodsky                          Brielle, NJ            
 69  4:38:38.4  10:38  35-39    2     F   18  1039  Laura Demeo                          Brielle, NJ            
 70  4:42:31.3  10:47  45-49    3     F   19  1161  Marilyn Simmons Bowe                 Hinesville, GA         
 71  4:43:35.4  10:49  70-74    1     M   52  1116  Ronald Robitaille                    Norton, MA             
 72  4:44:35.0  10:52  60-64    5     M   53  1148  John Walsh                           Holiday, FL            
 73  4:45:30.3  10:54  50-54    6     M   54  1139  Thomas Triumph                       Merritt Island, FL     
 74  4:47:17.1  10:58  50-54    7     M   55  1010  Robert Barnhill                      Gainesville, FL        
 75  4:47:26.3  10:58  45-49    9     M   56  1163  Galen Garrison                       St Petersburg, FL      
 76  4:47:26.7  10:58  55-59    1     F   20  1085  Joyce Luloff                         Dade City, FL          
 77  4:47:30.0  10:58  25-29    3     M   57  1065  Justin Horn                          Orlando, FL            
 78  4:47:30.1  10:58  25-29    3     F   21  1064  Elizabeth Horn                       Orlando, FL            
 79  4:48:27.2  11:01  50-54    8     M   58  1094  Gregory Miller                       Shoreline, WA          
 80  4:49:04.3  11:02  60-64    1     F   22  1119  Madeline Schindler                   Williston, FL          
 81  4:49:04.4  11:02  60-64    2     F   23  1123  Celeste Shitama                      Gainesville, FL        
 82  4:51:44.6  11:08  50-54    9     M   59  1130  Brad Swank                           Springfield, OR        
 83  4:51:49.8  11:08  65-69    5     M   60  1017  Bill Bonetz                          Port Charlotte, FL     
 84  4:52:06.8  11:09  50-54   10     M   61  1117  Greg Rock                            Orlando, FL            
 85  4:52:10.1  11:09  35-39    3     F   24  1023  Jennifer Brown                       Ocala, FL              
 86  4:54:30.4  11:14  25-29    4     M   62  1136  Gerald Tolar                         Hinesville, GA         
 87  4:56:26.6  11:19  45-49   10     M   63  1105  William Ouchark                      Bradenton, FL          
 88  4:57:00.4  11:20  25-29    5     M   64  1031  Nick Cordle                          Belleview, FL          
 89  4:58:16.7  11:23  30-34    4     M   65  1110  Tarik Qasim                          Princeton, MN          
 90  5:01:46.4  11:31  55-59    9     M   66  1040  Dave Doner                           Gainesville, FL        
 91  5:03:38.6  11:35  35-39    4     F   25  1057  Kari Graf                            Bradenton, FL          
 92  5:03:39.3  11:35  70-74    2     M   67  1140  Chuck Van Duzee                      Branenton, FL          
 93  5:04:14.3  11:37  35-39    7     M   68  1109  Thomas Perkins                       Hinesville, GA         
 94  5:08:08.6  11:46  65-69    1     F   26  1115  Monique Robitaille                   Norton, MA             
 95  5:11:19.5  11:53  60-64    3     F   27  1053  Jean Gerstein                        Chagrin Falls, OH      
 96  5:18:04.6  12:08  45-49   11     M   69  1114  Bruce Roberman                       Brandon, FL            
 97  5:18:24.9  12:09  55-59    2     F   28  1059  Elaine Green                         Carmel, IN             
 98  5:19:04.1  12:11  60-64    6     M   70  1125  James Snyder                         West Jefferson, NC     
 99  5:19:04.4  12:11  40-44    4     M   71  1026  Eric Carson                          Palm Harbor, FL        
100  5:19:04.5  12:11  40-44    4     F   29  1025  Jacqui Carson                        Palm Harbor, FL        
101  5:19:05.5  12:11  35-39    5     F   30  1164  Gabi Cotter                          Ocala, FL              
102  5:19:05.8  12:11  60-64    7     M   72  1083  Abraham Lim                          Avon Park, FL          
103  5:19:18.7  12:11  35-39    8     M   73  1165  Geoff Cotter                         Tarpon Springs, FL     
104  5:20:40.5  12:14  45-49    4     F   31  1155  Cynthia Wong-Klinek                  Boca Raton, FL         
105  5:22:52.9  12:19  35-39    6     F   32  1015  Kerry Blackmer                       Adamstown, MD          
106  5:27:29.1  12:30  65-69    6     M   74  1152  Giles Williams                       Palm Beach Gardens, FL 
107  5:29:57.4  12:36  45-49   12     M   75  1004  Pete Axson                           Citra, FL              
108  5:29:58.0  12:36  45-49   13     M   76  1012  Brian Bartlett                       Katy, TX               
109  5:31:27.2  12:39  50-54   11     M   77  1118  Jay Sandhouse                        Coral Springs, FL      
110  5:33:50.1  12:45  60-64    8     M   78  1067  David Howe                           Palm Coast, FL         
111  5:34:31.3  12:46  45-49    5     F   33  1138  Elaine Trettel                       Silver Springs, FL     
112  5:34:31.8  12:46  55-59   10     M   79  1149  Eddie Weeks                          Silver Springs, FL     
113  5:34:32.0  12:46  40-44    5     F   34  1036  Pamela Dacosta                       Silver Springs, FL     
114  5:37:44.7  12:53  65-69    2     F   35  1146  Bettie Wailes                        Winter Park, FL        
115  5:42:56.9  13:05  70-74    3     M   80  1063  Harry Hoffman  Jr.                   Stuart, FL             
116  5:45:23.8  13:11  45-49    6     F   36  1030  Patty Connor                         Okahumpka, FL          
117  5:45:23.9  13:11  40-44    6     F   37  1032  Tammy Craig                          Bushnell, FL           
118  5:47:13.8  13:15  45-49   14     M   81  1111  David Quintyne                       Orlando, FL            
119  5:47:48.7  13:16  55-59    3     F   38  1052  Linda Gecosky                        Orlando, FL            
120  5:47:49.3  13:17  70-74    4     M   82  1089  James Mathena                        Orlando, FL            
121  5:47:49.6  13:17  65-69    3     F   39  1061  Vera Harris                          Kissimmee, FL          
122  5:48:00.9  13:17  30-34    5     M   83  1154  David Wilson                         Ocala, FL              
123  5:55:24.7  13:34  65-69    4     F   40  1056  Carol Goslin                         Kansas City, MO        
124  5:56:30.6  13:36  70-74    1     F   41  1159  Carol Westerman                      Sarasota, FL           
125  5:58:11.7  13:40  60-64    4     F   42  1013  Gailmarie Berquist                   Denver, CO             
126  6:04:35.2  13:55  50-54   12     M   84  1068  William Irwin                        Gainesville, FL        
127  6:06:07.9  13:58  60-64    5     F   43  1078  Marilyn Kincaid                      Elkton, FL             
128  6:11:04.3  14:10  45-49   15     M   85  1098  Kevin Muehl                          Riverview, FL          
129  6:13:17.6  14:15  70-74    2     F   44  1045  Jean Evansmore                       Ellicott City, MD      
130  6:42:01.0  15:21  45-49    7     F   45  1037  Lynne Damron                         Tampa, FL              
            DRC Sports   352-637-2475   chris@DRCsports.com
 
 
SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall