Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2011 Half Marathon

Overall Age Group

Overall Male Winners
 1   1:16:59.8     1     1  1387  Paul Fitzpatrick                     Ocala, FL                                 

Overall Female Winners
 1   1:36:16.3    18     1  1427  Mariel Hensley                       Gainesville, FL                            

Master Male Winners
 1   1:24:13.6     4     4  1382  Gregg Falk                           Williston, FL                              

Master Female Winners
 1   1:37:50.0    24     3  1664  Darlene Saeva                        Rochester, NY    

                 	  |Age   Place |    Place|
Place   Time    Pace  |Group Group | Sex  Sex| Bib#   Name                                City, State
  1  1:16:59.8   5:53  OVRALL   1     M    1  1387  Paul Fitzpatrick                     Ocala, FL              
  2  1:23:52.2   6:24  30-34    1     M    2  1617  Leif Stringer                        Gainesville, FL        
  3  1:23:52.9   6:24  20-24    1     M    3  1428  Jeff Hensley                         Gainesville, FL        
  4  1:24:13.6   6:26  Master   1     M    4  1382  Gregg Falk                           Williston, FL          
  5  1:24:54.4   6:29  30-34    2     M    5  1616  Danny Stevens  Jr.                   Dunnellon, FL          
  6  1:25:03.0   6:30  30-34    3     M    6  1487  Brett Lawrie                         St. Petersburg, FL     
  7  1:25:11.3   6:30  35-39    1     M    7  1491  Clay Lodovice                        Albany, NY             
  8  1:26:23.7   6:36  20-24    2     M    8  1665  Darrin DeTorres                      Jacksonville Bch, FL   
  9  1:28:20.2   6:45  30-34    4     M    9  1307  Thaddeus Austin                      Merritt Is, FL         
 10  1:28:39.7   6:46  35-39    2     M   10  1333  Vincent Burke                        Vero Beach, FL         
 11  1:29:12.0   6:49  40-44    1     M   11  1595  Greg Short                           Ocala, FL              
 12  1:31:55.5   7:01  45-49    1     M   12  1350  Marty Cook                           Louisville, KY         
 13  1:32:00.8   7:01  40-44    2     M   13  1682  Jose Luis Martinez                   Cancun, OROO           
 14  1:32:04.9   7:02  35-39    3     M   14  1360  Patrick De Leenheer                  Gainesville, FL        
 15  1:33:34.5   7:09  15-19    1     M   15  1625  James Thomason                       Ocala, FL              
 16  1:34:05.2   7:11  30-34    5     M   16  1642  Christopher Whitler                  Ocala, FL              
 17  1:35:16.0   7:16  45-49    2     M   17  1649  Michael Wolfe                        Newton, MA             
 18  1:36:16.3   7:21  OVRALL   1     F    1  1427  Mariel Hensley                       Gainesville, FL        
 19  1:36:29.3   7:22  55-59    1     M   18  1581  Robert Scamman                       Biddeford, ME          
 20  1:36:35.3   7:22  45-49    3     M   19  1410  Jack Grahling                        Belleview, FL          
 21  1:36:39.9   7:23  30-34    1     F    2  1576  Kristina Rynes                       Knoxville, TN          
 22  1:36:49.1   7:23  35-39    4     M   20  1543  Paul Oser                            Groveland, FL          
 23  1:37:16.8   7:25  15-19    2     M   21  1541  Andrew Orso                          Plant City, FL         
 24  1:37:50.0   7:28  Master   1     F    3  1664  Darlene Saeva                        Rochester, NY          
 25  1:39:43.6   7:37  60-64    1     M   22  1645  Steve Williams                       St Johns, FL           
 26  1:40:19.1   7:39  35-39    5     M   23  1451  Darmon Jones                         Ocala, FL              
 27  1:40:28.5   7:40  55-59    2     M   24  1501  Patrick Mahoney                      Tallahassee, FL        
 28  1:40:45.7   7:41  20-24    3     M   25  1493  Santino Lombardo                     Boca Raton, FL         
 29  1:40:56.6   7:42  45-49    4     M   26  1390  Gustavo Fonseca                      Inverness, FL          
 30  1:40:59.6   7:43  45-49    1     F    4  1553  Maureen Powers                       Kissimmee, FL          
 31  1:41:01.3   7:43  20-24    4     M   27  1492  Marco Lombardo                       Boca Raton, FL         
 32  1:41:02.7   7:43  35-39    6     M   28  1512  Doug McCard                          Kissimmee, FL          
 33  1:41:17.7   7:44  50-54    1     M   29  1431  Scott Hershey                        Jacksonville, FL       
 34  1:42:12.7   7:48  50-54    2     M   30  1473  Larry Krietemeyer                    Ocala, FL              
 35  1:43:31.1   7:54  45-49    2     F    5  1345  Sally Chappell                       Ocala, FL              
 36  1:43:37.4   7:55  35-39    7     M   31  1618  Brian Sullivan                       Inverness, FL          
 37  1:43:43.7   7:55  45-49    3     F    6  1464  Kerri Kitchen                        Crystal River, FL      
 38  1:43:45.4   7:55  30-34    2     F    7  1565  Marines Rivera                       Cocoa, FL              
 39  1:44:08.2   7:57  40-44    3     M   32  1447  Daren Johnson                        Ocala, FL              
 40  1:44:30.8   7:59  35-39    1     F    8  1542  Pamela Oser                          Groveland, FL          
 41  1:44:48.9   8:00  45-49    5     M   33  1424  Colin Heath                          Lawrenceville, GA      
 42  1:45:34.6   8:04  30-34    6     M   34  1505  Reynaldo Martinez                    Ocala, FL              
 43  1:45:47.6   8:05  30-34    3     F    9  1633  Josalyn Villnave                     Silver Springs, FL     
 44  1:46:51.7   8:09  40-44    4     M   35  1330  Darrick Buettner                     Inverness, FL          
 45  1:46:54.4   8:10  35-39    8     M   36  1524  Robert Mizzoni                       Ocala, FL              
 46  1:46:57.1   8:10  40-44    5     M   37  1507  Joe Mastripolito                     Glenmoore, PA          
 47  1:47:00.9   8:10  45-49    4     F   10  1500  Coleen Mahoney                       Ocala, FL              
 48  1:47:09.4   8:11  55-59    3     M   38  1539  Bob Olenek                           West Melbourne, FL     
 49  1:47:11.5   8:11  45-49    6     M   39  1407  Steve Goodwin                        Orlando, FL            
 50  1:48:15.5   8:16  15-19    3     M   40  1374  Bradley Easom                        Gainesville, FL        
 51  1:48:25.5   8:17  35-39    2     F   11  1321  Caranne Boden                        Jacksonville, FL       
 52  1:48:39.0   8:18  35-39    9     M   41  1674  Andrew Works                         Ocala, FL              
 53  1:48:50.0   8:18  30-34    4     F   12  1584  Niya Schenk                          Beverly Hills, FL      
 54  1:48:56.3   8:19  35-39   10     M   42  1597  Jason Simpson                        New Smyrna Beach, FL   
 55  1:48:56.9   8:19  30-34    5     F   13  1440  Tawney Icaza                         Ocala, FL              
 56  1:50:31.2   8:26  60-64    1     F   14  1593  Pam Shaw                             New Smyra Beach, FL    
 57  1:50:51.7   8:28  45-49    7     M   43  1405  Brad Glantz                          Lecanto, FL            
 58  1:50:51.7   8:28  35-39    3     F   15  1326  Stacy Breton                         Floral City, FL        
 59  1:51:07.3   8:29  45-49    5     F   16  1532  Maria Munyon                         Jacksonville, FL       
 60  1:51:42.3   8:32  15-19    4     M   44  1332  Richard Burke                        Ocala, FL              
 61  1:51:49.9   8:32  35-39   11     M   45  1574  Artur Rucinski                       Beverly Hills, FL      
 62  1:51:51.3   8:32  50-54    3     M   46  1685  Stephen Dunn                         Ocala, FL              
 63  1:51:56.8   8:33  15-19    5     M   47  1466  Brandan Kluge                        Candler, FL            
 64  1:52:40.5   8:36  55-59    4     M   48  1656  Fred Snowman                         Micanopy, FL           
 65  1:53:04.0   8:38  55-59    1     F   17  1533  Rosemary Naas                        Ocala, FL              
 66  1:54:09.7   8:43  50-54    4     M   49  1598  Jon Slaff                            Kissimmee, FL          
 67  1:54:12.9   8:43  20-24    1     F   18  1672  Monik Oubina                         Tampa, FL              
 68  1:54:25.8   8:44  30-34    6     F   19  1550  Jessica Pinkowski                    Ocala, FL              
 69  1:54:31.9   8:45  40-44    6     M   50  1364  Brett Detweiler                      Ocala, FL              
 70  1:54:49.6   8:46  35-39   12     M   51  1369  Perry Dotson                         Tampa, FL              
 71  1:54:51.6   8:46  40-44    1     F   20  1606  Jennifer Smith                       Waycross, GA           
 72  1:54:52.2   8:46  45-49    6     F   21  1462  Lenna Kirby                          Dayton, OH             
 73  1:55:03.7   8:47  45-49    8     M   52  1670  Floyd Thorn                          Inverness, FL          
 74  1:55:35.0   8:49  30-34    7     M   53  1314  Duane Beutin                         Ocala, FL              
 75  1:55:38.5   8:50  25-29    1     F   22  1613  Michelle Spires                      Jacksonville, FL       
 76  1:55:39.0   8:50  50-54    1     F   23  1304  Theresa Anderson                     Zionsville, IN         
 77  1:55:55.3   8:51  45-49    9     M   54  1650  Ronald Woodard                       Ocala, FL              
 78  1:56:11.8   8:52  40-44    7     M   55  1648  Steve Winfough                       Rockledge, FL          
 79  1:56:13.7   8:52  25-29    2     F   24  1662  Carolin Tebow                        Ocala, FL              
 80  1:56:21.8   8:53  50-54    2     F   25  1548  Amparo Perales                       Ocala, FL              
 81  1:56:33.0   8:54  45-49    7     F   26  1508  Wendy Mastripolito                   Glenmoore, PA          
 82  1:56:42.0   8:55  35-39   13     M   56  1414  Jason Hall                           Ocala, FL              
 83  1:56:58.6   8:56  35-39   14     M   57  1678  Brian Smith                          Ocala, FL              
 84  1:57:06.1   8:56  30-34    8     M   58  1365  Ernie Diaz                           Titusville, FL         
 85  1:57:28.7   8:58  50-54    3     F   27  1471  Ann Krause                           Jacksonville, FL       
 86  1:57:34.8   8:58  20-24    2     F   28  1420  Courtney Hart                        Ocala, FL              
 87  1:57:35.0   8:59  20-24    5     M   59  1653  Christopher Yancey                   Ocala, FL              
 88  1:57:37.3   8:59  40-44    8     M   60  1455  Jeff Kaminsky                        Deltona, FL            
 89  1:57:52.3   9:00  60-64    2     M   61  1311  Jerry Bennett                        San Mateo, FL          
 90  1:57:52.9   9:00  60-64    3     M   62  1636  Danny Weaver                         Jacksonville, FL       
 91  1:58:00.0   9:00  55-59    2     F   29  1516  Colleen McGrath                      Ocala, FL              
 92  1:58:00.2   9:00  20-24    3     F   30  1517  Katelyn McGrath                      Ocala, FL              
 93  1:58:13.5   9:01  35-39   15     M   63  1437  Jason Howes                          Kingsland, GA          
 94  1:58:15.4   9:02  20-24    4     F   31  1343  Kelly Chambers                       Ocala, FL              
 95  1:58:23.1   9:02  40-44    2     F   32  1436  Kellie Howard                        Jacksonville, FL       
 96  1:58:31.3   9:03  45-49   10     M   64  1684  David Phillips                       Tavares, FL            
 97  1:58:50.6   9:04  25-29    1     M   65  1404  Matthew Girden                       Melbourne, FL          
 98  1:59:10.9   9:06  60-64    4     M   66  1019  Chris Braacken                       Naples, FL             
 99  1:59:20.7   9:07  50-54    4     F   33  1622  Sabrina Terrill                      Winter Springs, FL     
100  1:59:38.3   9:08  50-54    5     F   34  1544  Mary Pacell                          Ottsville, PA          
101  1:59:52.2   9:09  40-44    9     M   67  1389  Francisco Flores                     Gainesville, FL        
102  2:00:10.7   9:10  35-39    4     F   35  1331  Tracy Buettner                       Inverness, FL          
103  2:00:30.9   9:12  60-64    2     F   36  1474  Danuta Kubelik                       Crystal River, FL      
104  2:00:37.3   9:12  45-49    8     F   37  1334  Kelly Burkholder                     Inverness, FL          
105  2:00:57.7   9:14  40-44   10     M   68  1459  Jeffrey Kerns                        Saint Marys, GA        
106  2:01:10.3   9:15  70-74    1     M   69  1589  Richard Sena                         Inverness, FL          
107  2:02:02.5   9:19  40-44   11     M   70  1329  James Bryant                         Ocala, FL              
108  2:02:21.7   9:20  35-39    5     F   38  1612  Bridgette Sparks                     Saline, MI             
109  2:02:47.8   9:22  35-39   16     M   71  1467  Doug Kluge                           Candler, FL            
110  2:02:56.8   9:23  45-49   11     M   72  1640  Troy West                            Coronado, CA           
111  2:02:57.7   9:23  20-24    6     M   73  1377  Connor England                       Ocala, FL              
112  2:03:01.0   9:23  50-54    5     M   74  1561  Mike Ridley                          Citrus Springs, FL     
113  2:03:18.6   9:25  45-49    9     F   39  1628  Jennifer Thornton                    Saint Cloud, FL        
114  2:03:19.5   9:25  35-39    6     F   40  1527  Jennifer Montemayor                  Orlando, FL            
115  2:03:40.3   9:26  20-24    7     M   75  1432  Jason Hohensee                       Tallahassee, FL        
116  2:03:49.0   9:27  65-69    1     M   76  1475  George Kubelik                       Crystal River, FL      
117  2:04:03.7   9:28  20-24    8     M   77  1554  Robert Prather                       Macclenny, FL          
118  2:04:23.3   9:30  40-44   12     M   78  1324  Dale Bramall                         Citrus Springs, FL     
119  2:04:24.0   9:30  40-44    3     F   41  1660  Laura Stevenson                      Lake Mary, FL          
120  2:05:12.7   9:33  30-34    7     F   42  1415  Kelly Hall                           Ocala, FL              
121  2:05:29.1   9:35  45-49   10     F   43  1669  Angela Thorn                         Inverness, FL          
122  2:05:45.7   9:36  40-44    4     F   44  1348  Angie Comer                          Marietta, GA           
123  2:06:42.7   9:40  50-54    6     M   79  1623  Kevin Terry                          Jacksonville, FL       
124  2:06:57.2   9:41  40-44    5     F   45  1661  Vanessa Felix                        Orlando, FL            
125  2:07:10.4   9:42  30-34    9     M   80  1651  Bennie Woods                         St Marys, GA           
126  2:07:20.9   9:43  45-49   11     F   46  1525  Stephanie Modola                     Jacksonville, FL       
127  2:08:15.9   9:47  55-59    5     M   81  1563  Thomas Riherd                        Belleview, FL          
128  2:08:18.9   9:48  30-34    8     F   47  1340  Elianna Carlton                      Fruitland Park, FL     
129  2:08:54.7   9:50  60-64    5     M   82  1396  Rich Furlong                         Ocala, FL              
130  2:08:57.2   9:51  45-49   12     M   83  1494  James London                         Trinity, FL            
131  2:09:01.8   9:51  40-44    6     F   48  1423  Sandra Healy                         Ocala, FL              
132  2:09:22.7   9:53  45-49   12     F   49  1485  Kathleen Laseter                     St. John               
133  2:09:28.9   9:53  35-39    7     F   50  1681  Brooke James                         Gainesville, FL        
134  2:09:29.0   9:53  35-39    8     F   51  1567  Jennifer Robertson                   Nokomis, FL            
135  2:09:29.1   9:53  35-39    9     F   52  1480  Dawn Lacroix                         Sarasota, FL           
136  2:09:50.1   9:55  55-59    6     M   84  1557  Gus Reeves                           Orlando, FL            
137  2:10:27.6   9:57  55-59    3     F   53  1488  Noreen Leary                         Riva, MD               
138  2:10:42.8   9:59  50-54    6     F   54  1624  Melinda Terry                        Jacksonville, FL       
139  2:10:45.5   9:59  55-59    4     F   55  1594  Susie Sheahan                        Gainesville, FL        
140  2:11:19.2  10:01  50-54    7     M   85  1430  Juan Herrera                         Plantation, FL         
141  2:11:54.4  10:04  35-39   10     F   56  1639  Grettel Wentling                     Jacksonville, FL       
142  2:11:54.4  10:04  40-44    7     F   57  1306  Sarah Andres                         Jacksonville, FL       
143  2:12:00.7  10:05  30-34    9     F   58  1654  Joy Zedler                           Ocala, FL              
144  2:12:00.7  10:05  35-39   11     F   59  1614  Melissa Steed                        Ocala, FL              
145  2:12:07.5  10:05  55-59    5     F   60  1538  Joanne Nowlan-Sakowicz               Ocala, FL              
146  2:12:31.5  10:07  50-54    8     M   86  1399  David Garrett                        Lynn Haven, FL         
147  2:12:38.7  10:07  50-54    9     M   87  1309  Donald Baker                         Ocala, FL              
148  2:12:50.8  10:08  30-34   10     F   61  1384  Shannon Ferraro                      Floral City, FL        
149  2:13:02.0  10:09  30-34   11     F   62  1477  Rebecca Kumpf                        Daytona Beach, FL      
150  2:13:02.4  10:09  35-39   12     F   63  1638  Jacqulyn Webster                     Daytona Beach, FL      
151  2:13:03.6  10:09  40-44    8     F   64  1588  Michelle Schultz                     St. Petersburg, FL     
152  2:13:28.6  10:11  20-24    5     F   65  1560  Elizabeth Rick                       Ocala, FL              
153  2:14:03.8  10:14  55-59    7     M   88  1686  Rasem Okab                           Ocala, FL              
154  2:14:06.0  10:14  50-54    7     F   66  1386  Cindy Field                          Quakertown, PA         
155  2:14:07.0  10:14  55-59    6     F   67  1545  Susan Parker                         Ocala, FL              
156  2:14:12.0  10:15  65-69    2     M   89  1435  Bruce Howard                         Ocala, FL              
157  2:14:28.3  10:16  65-69    1     F   68  1362  Marilynne Denison                    Inverness, FL          
158  2:14:55.4  10:18  30-34   12     F   69  1302  Rebecca Ambrose                      Citra, FL              
159  2:14:56.1  10:18  20-24    9     M   90  1403  Ryan Ginty                           Ocala, FL              
160  2:15:00.0  10:18  35-39   17     M   91  1367  Dan Donald                           Ocala, FL              
161  2:15:05.9  10:19  35-39   18     M   92  1373  Gary Duttlinger                      Kissimmee, FL          
162  2:15:13.1  10:19  30-34   10     M   93  1443  Kevin Jacobs                         Orlando, FL            
163  2:15:13.8  10:19  50-54    8     F   70  1301  Debra Aiken                          Ocala, FL              
164  2:15:50.1  10:22  35-39   19     M   94  1503  Joey Marra                           St Augustine, FL       
165  2:16:10.7  10:24  30-34   13     F   71  1586  Laura Schoellkopf                    Ocala, FL              
166  2:16:53.6  10:27  80-98    1     M   95  1592  Bob Shaw                             New Smyra Beach, FL    
167  2:17:11.0  10:28  25-29    2     M   96  1515  Timothy McCourt                      Ocala, FL              
168  2:17:13.4  10:28  40-44   13     M   97  1585  Daniel Schnorrenberg                 Ocala, FL              
169  2:17:25.7  10:29  45-49   13     F   72  1342  Cyndi Chambers                       Ocala, FL              
170  2:17:31.6  10:30  20-24    6     F   73  1315  Hannah Billingsley                   Belleview, FL          
171  2:17:37.5  10:30  35-39   13     F   74  1631  Arbutis Tretter                      Lady Lake, FL          
172  2:17:38.8  10:30  25-29    3     M   98  1468  Kyle Koenig                          Ocala, FL              
173  2:18:25.2  10:34  45-49   13     M   99  1502  Jack Marcum                          Ocala, FL              
174  2:18:37.1  10:35  45-49   14     F   75  1316  Teresa Billingsley                   Belleview, FL          
175  2:19:30.8  10:39  40-44    9     F   76  1385  Yvonne Ferrell                       Dunnellon, FL          
176  2:19:38.5  10:40  20-24    7     F   77  1489  Abigail Livingston                   Sarasota, FL           
177  2:19:40.2  10:40  45-49   15     F   78  1397  Amanda Furrow                        Clermont, FL           
178  2:21:28.4  10:48  55-59    8     M  100  1530  Mike Morgan                          Inverness, FL          
179  2:21:46.3  10:49  35-39   20     M  101  1509  Thomas Matthews                      Ocala, FL              
180  2:21:57.0  10:50  45-49   16     F   79  1610  Milca Soler                          Apopka, FL             
181  2:21:57.8  10:50  25-29    3     F   80  1371  Kristin Durfee                       Orlando, FL            
182  2:22:03.2  10:51  40-44   14     M  102  1349  Mark Coney                           High Springs, FL       
183  2:22:08.7  10:51  60-64    3     F   81  1641  Marilyn Whisner                      West Melbourne, FL     
184  2:23:03.2  10:55  45-49   17     F   82  1573  Lynda Roszel                         Tampa, FL              
185  2:23:04.6  10:55  50-54    9     F   83  1398  Betsy Gagnon                         Summerfield, FL        
186  2:23:07.8  10:55  25-29    4     F   84  1422  Jessica Hatfield                     Floral City, FL        
187  2:23:10.5  10:56  40-44   10     F   85  1572  Toni Ross                            Ocala, FL              
188  2:23:32.0  10:57  55-59    9     M  103  1673  Charles Hood                         Silver Springs, FL     
189  2:23:36.7  10:58  25-29    5     F   86  1514  Catherine McCourt                    Ocala, FL              
190  2:24:16.6  11:01  50-54   10     M  104  1472  Bill Krause                          Jacksonville, FL       
191  2:24:33.2  11:02  35-39   14     F   87  1457  Cindy Kelley                         Bushnell, FL           
192  2:25:24.5  11:06  75-79    1     F   88  1526  Susie Moncrief                       Hernando, FL           
193  2:26:25.7  11:11  25-29    6     F   89  1498  Kathleen Macgregor                   Ocala, FL              
194  2:26:35.5  11:11  30-34   11     M  105  1587  Kyle Schotter                        Ocala, FL              
195  2:27:36.3  11:16  45-49   14     M  106  1400  Cornell George                       Jacksonville, FL       
196  2:28:34.0  11:20  65-69    3     M  107  1449  Arthur Johnston                      Aurora, ONT            
197  2:28:37.8  11:21  15-19    6     M  108  1341  Triston Cawvey                       Orlando, FL            
198  2:28:49.6  11:22  60-64    6     M  109  1621  David Swinyar                        Ocala, FL              
199  2:28:59.6  11:22  40-44   15     M  110  1448  Michael Johnson                      Kimgisland, GA         
200  2:29:02.5  11:23  45-49   18     F   90  1667  Andria Cogswell                      Columbia, MO           
201  2:29:02.9  11:23  45-49   19     F   91  1438  Faith Hughes                         Ocala, FL              
202  2:30:58.2  11:31  45-49   20     F   92  1583  Kristin Schenk                       Dunnellon, FL          
203  2:31:01.1  11:32  50-54   11     M  111  1652  Guy Woolbright                       Ocala, FL              
204  2:31:04.3  11:32  40-44   16     M  112  1564  Darren Ritch                         Ocala, FL              
205  2:31:06.2  11:32  45-49   21     F   93  1657  Michelle Bolhuis                     Clermont, FL           
206  2:31:10.5  11:32  55-59    7     F   94  1619  Dr Laura Sullivan                    Winter Park, FL        
207  2:31:14.0  11:33  55-59    8     F   95  1426  Diana Heine                          Beverly Hills, FL      
208  2:32:05.3  11:37  25-29    7     F   96  1511  Andrea McCann                        Ocala, FL              
209  2:32:09.1  11:37  50-54   10     F   97  1381  Manal Fakhoury                       Ocala, FL              
210  2:32:26.8  11:38  35-39   21     M  113  1478  Mark Labonte                         Ocala, FL              
211  2:32:54.9  11:40  50-54   12     M  114  1366  Kevin Donahue                        Ocala, FL              
212  2:33:16.9  11:42  50-54   13     M  115  1388  Rich Flint                           Clermont, FL           
213  2:33:17.1  11:42  45-49   22     F   98  1421  Lorri Hartley                        Potsdam, FL            
214  2:33:22.4  11:42  30-34   12     M  116  1356  Sherwin Crown                        Valdosta, GA           
215  2:33:22.5  11:42  30-34   14     F   99  1355  Danerys Crown                        Valdosta, GA           
216  2:33:47.9  11:44  60-64    7     M  117  1434  Phillip Hooks                        Ocala, FL              
217  2:34:47.5  11:49  35-39   15     F  100  1456  Susana Kantz                         Ocala, FL              
218  2:35:20.8  11:51  50-54   11     F  101  1406  Elizabeth Gmerek                     Merritt Island, FL     
219  2:36:20.1  11:56  25-29    8     F  102  1418  Kimberly Hanna                       Ocala, FL              
220  2:36:46.6  11:58  15-19    7     M  118  1569  Nicholas Perales                     Ocala, FL              
221  2:37:23.6  12:01  50-54   12     F  103  1568  Becky Robinson                       Ocala, FL              
222  2:37:45.7  12:03  35-39   16     F  104  1675  Melissa Adams                        Ocala, FL              
223  2:37:45.8  12:03  15-19    1     F  105  1676  Katie Adams                          Ocala, FL              
224  2:38:01.0  12:04  40-44   11     F  106  1409  Kathleen Gough                       Bethel, OH             
225  2:38:45.7  12:07  60-64    8     M  119  1599  Jack Slifer                          Ocala, FL              
226  2:39:21.7  12:10  30-34   15     F  107  1521  Amy Mecsko                           Wesley Chapel, FL      
227  2:39:44.7  12:12  60-64    4     F  108  1446  Terry Jeffers                        Green Bay, WI          
228  2:39:49.0  12:12  60-64    9     M  120  1668  David Black                          Silver Springs, FL     
229  2:40:11.1  12:14  65-69    2     F  109  1635  Phyllis Warner                       Groveland, FL          
230  2:40:23.3  12:15  50-54   14     M  121  1647  Tom Wilson                           Jacksonville, FL       
231  2:40:37.9  12:16  50-54   13     F  110  1671  Karen Reschke                        Plant City, FL         
232  2:40:37.9  12:16  50-54   15     M  122  1559  Jeff Reschke                         Plant City, FL         
233  2:40:39.0  12:16  55-59    9     F  111  1361  Cheryl Decker                        Clermont, FL           
234  2:42:05.3  12:22  30-34   16     F  112  1679  Laura Mcdermott                      Tallahassee, FL        
235  2:42:18.3  12:23  30-34   17     F  113  1571  Mindy Rohrbacher                     Gainesville, FL        
236  2:43:10.2  12:27  50-54   14     F  114  1452  Sherry Jones                         St. Augustine, FL      
237  2:44:06.5  12:32  15-19    2     F  115  1496  Amanda Lugo                          Ocala, FL              
238  2:44:28.4  12:33  30-34   18     F  116  1537  Gn Niere                             Ocala, FL              
239  2:46:33.8  12:43  70-74    2     M  123  1540  Stuart Olson                         Chuluota, FL           
240  2:46:34.2  12:43  30-34   19     F  117  1353  Medana Cox                           Longwood, FL           
241  2:46:34.7  12:43  25-29    9     F  118  1519  Jessica McKinney                     Sorrento, FL           
242  2:46:35.0  12:43  30-34   20     F  119  1629  Maria Tomsey                         Ocala, FL              
243  2:46:43.9  12:44  45-49   23     F  120  1320  Sharon Blok                          Marietta, GA           
244  2:48:35.7  12:52  70-74    3     M  124  1368  Paul Dorey                           Hernando, FL           
245  2:48:54.2  12:54  50-54   15     F  121  1394  Tj Friedlin                          Jacksonville, FL       
246  2:48:57.0  12:54  50-54   16     F  122  1308  Laura Backus                         Jacksonville, FL       
247  2:49:13.7  12:55  55-59   10     M  125  1481  William Lamb                         Silver Springs, FL     
248  2:49:45.7  12:57  60-64    5     F  123  1338  Karen Byrne                          Silver Spring, MD      
249  2:50:24.8  13:00  20-24    8     F  124  1412  Lindsey Guelde                       Summerfield, FL        
250  2:50:28.5  13:01  60-64    6     F  125  1604  Cathy Smith                          Ocala, FL              
251  2:50:28.6  13:01  60-64   10     M  126  1605  Geoff Smith                          Ocala, FL              
252  2:50:48.1  13:02  40-44   12     F  126  1602  Audrey Smith                         Melbourne, FL          
253  2:50:49.0  13:02  60-64    7     F  127  1600  Theresa Slifer                       Ocala, FL              
254  2:51:39.0  13:06  35-39   17     F  128  1479  Pei-Lin Labonte                      Ocala, FL              
255  2:51:40.1  13:06  25-29   10     F  129  1562  Lucy Riges                           Ocala, FL              
256  2:51:43.1  13:06  45-49   24     F  130  1336  Dayci Burnette-Snyder                Saint Cloud, FL        
257  2:53:16.5  13:14  50-54   17     F  131  1518  Jodie Mcgregor                       Newberry, FL           
258  2:53:26.9  13:14  55-59   10     F  132  1416  Clare Halsey                         St Augustine, FL       
259  2:54:24.3  13:19  35-39   18     F  133  1476  Tanya Kuelbs                         Melbourne, FL          
260  2:54:37.4  13:20  25-29   11     F  134  1359  Nelly Daur                           St. Augustine, FL      
261  2:54:37.9  13:20  40-44   13     F  135  1354  Stella Cress                         Saint Augustine, FL    
262  2:54:38.1  13:20  50-54   18     F  136  1575  Pattie Rundgren                      St Augustine, FL       
263  2:55:06.3  13:22  25-29   12     F  137  1429  Holli Herndon                        Inverness, FL          
264  2:56:19.0  13:28  25-29   13     F  138  1558  Cristina Reinert                     Ocala, FL              
265  2:56:31.8  13:28  70-74    4     M  127  1499  John Macintrye                       Alexandria, VA         
266  2:56:37.8  13:29  45-49   25     F  139  1486  Marika Laszlo                        Winter Park, FL        
267  2:56:56.1  13:30  60-64   11     M  128  1506  Fred Massa                           Old Hickory, TN        
268  2:58:04.8  13:36  30-34   21     F  140  1632  Aileen Vergara                       Ocala, FL              
269  2:58:41.1  13:38  30-34   22     F  141  1577  Christina Salas                      Ocala, FL              
270  2:58:41.4  13:38  25-29   14     F  142  1579  Stephanie Salas                      Ocala, FL              
271  2:59:42.4  13:43  65-69    4     M  129  1378  Richard Enos                         Ocala, FL              
272  3:00:17.8  13:46  35-39   19     F  143  1393  Rebecca Fratello                     Ocala, FL              
273  3:00:23.5  13:46  40-44   14     F  144  1497  Amy Lugo                             Ocala, FL              
274  3:02:01.6  13:54  35-39   22     M  130  1310  Jeffrey Baker                        Ruskin, FL             
275  3:02:01.9  13:54  35-39   23     M  131  1683  Jim Mesko                            Wesley Chapel, FL      
276  3:02:09.6  13:54  55-59   11     F  145  1620  Evelyn Swank                         Springfield, OR        
277  3:02:11.4  13:54  65-69    3     F  146  1439  Bonnie Hutchens                      Kissimmee, FL          
278  3:05:18.3  14:09  40-44   15     F  147  1608  Sally Smith                          Ocala, FL              
279  3:05:19.1  14:09  45-49   26     F  148  1551  Mary Ponder                          Ocala, FL              
280  3:05:19.3  14:09  50-54   19     F  149  1395  Deborah Fuchs                        Saint Cloud, FL        
281  3:05:31.9  14:10  60-64    8     F  150  1582  Stefanie Schatzman                   Land O'lakes, FL       
282  3:05:46.4  14:11  15-19    8     M  132  1351  Daniel Corral                        Ocala, FL              
283  3:05:56.8  14:12  50-54   20     F  151  1578  Gisela Salas                         Ocala, FL              
284  3:06:33.2  14:14  60-64    9     F  152  1644  Janet Wiles                          Ocala, FL              
285  3:07:08.4  14:17  55-59   12     F  153  1646  Cathy Wilson                         Jacksonville, FL       
286  3:07:26.2  14:18  60-64   12     M  133  1408  Robert Goudreau                      Ocala, FL              
287  3:07:53.2  14:21  55-59   13     F  154  1444  Linda Jacobsen                       New Port Richey, FL    
288  3:08:09.5  14:22  45-49   27     F  155  1325  Dawn Brame                           Sarasota, FL           
289  3:09:04.6  14:26  30-34   23     F  156  1495  Jennifer Love                        Ocala, FL              
290  3:09:15.7  14:27  65-69    4     F  157  1611  Sara Sommer                          Ocala, FL              
291  3:13:44.4  14:47  20-24    9     F  158  1327  Amanda Brooks                        Gainesville, FL        
292  3:16:24.2  15:00  20-24   10     F  159  1643  Kari Wilbanks                        North Port, FL         
293  3:16:53.3  15:02  65-69    5     M  134  1591  John Sharp                           Clermont, FL           
294  3:16:56.5  15:02  40-44   17     M  135  1566  Paul Roberts Jr                      Jacksonville, FL       
295  3:21:54.4  15:25  65-69    5     F  160  1465  Sandra Kleber                        Ocala, FL              
296  3:27:08.5  15:49  40-44   16     F  161  1375  Andrea Ebanks                        Beverly Hills, FL      
297  3:28:00.1  15:53  55-59   11     M  136  1570  Larry Robinson                       Ocala, FL              
298  3:29:13.4  15:58  70-74    1     F  162  1376  Sandy Ellis                          Kissimmee, FL          
299  3:29:50.9  16:01  35-39   20     F  163  1607  Rosalind Smith                       Colchester             
300  3:31:45.7  16:10  55-59   14     F  164  1442  Deborah Ingram                       Gainesville, FL        
301  3:42:26.3  16:59  40-44   17     F  165  1549  Robin Peroni                         Groveland, FL          
302  3:44:17.1  17:07  75-79    1     M  137  1413  Victor Haddad                        Somerset, MA           
303  3:49:51.6  17:33  45-49   28     F  166  1528  Dena Moore                           Kissimmee, FL          
304  3:49:51.9  17:33  45-49   15     M  138  1529  Eric Moore                           Kissimmee, FL          
305  3:51:28.5  17:40  40-44   18     F  167  1441  Kenda Ihle                           Ocala, FL              
306  3:51:29.6  17:40  35-39   21     F  168  1666  Traci Rivera                         Ocala, FL              
307  3:57:04.9  18:06  60-64   10     F  169  1383  Jan Fay                              Ocala, FL              
308  4:07:07.9  18:52  35-39   22     F  170  1659  Tambra Bear                          Ocklawaha, FL          
309  4:07:08.4  18:52  40-44   19     F  171  1453  Ann Jordan                           Silver Springs, FL     
            DRC Sports   352-637-2475   chris@DRCsports.com
            
SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall