Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter
BACK

2012 Half Marathon - Overall Age Group

Overall Male Winners
 1   1:12:14.3     1		1  1637  Mike Hensley							Gainesville, FL                            
 2   1:21:53.2     2		2  1604  Emery Ramaswami						Ocala, FL                                  
 3   1:23:16.5     3		3  1494  Danny Stevens Jr						Dunnellon, FL                                  

Overall Female Winners
 1   1:27:54.5     7		1  1627  Jessica Kennedy						Leesburg, FL                               
 2   1:33:05.8    17		2  1638  Mariel Hensley							Gainesville, FL                            
 3   1:35:41.1    24		3  1302  Ashley Almengor						Ocala, FL                            

Master Male Winners
 1   1:25:17.2	  4		4  1348  Gregg Falk							Williston, FL                              

Master Female Winners
 1   1:38:26.7    26		5  1543  Sally Chappell							Ocala, FL    
Place Time Pace Age Group Div
Place
Sex Place
Sex
Bib # Name City, State
1 1:12:14.3 5:31 OVRALL 1 M 1 1637 Mike Hensley Gainesville, FL
2 1:21:53.2 6:15 OVRALL 2 M 2 1604 Emery Ramaswami Ocala, FL
3 1:23:16.5 6:21 OVRALL 3 M 3 1494 Danny Stevens Jr Dunnellon, FL
4 1:25:17.2 6:31 Master 1 M 4 1348 Gregg Falk Williston, FL
5 1:26:40.2 6:37 14-Jan 1 M 5 1558 Boston Fitzpatrick Bellview, FL
6 1:27:40.6 6:42 25-29 1 M 6 1659 Jack Cherewatti Amherst, MA
7 1:27:54.5 6:43 OVRALL 1 F 1 1627 Jessica Kennedy Leesburg, FL
8 1:27:57.6 6:43 40-44 1 M 7 1486 Greg Short Ocala, FL
9 1:28:21.5 6:45 15-19 1 M 8 1393 Brandan Kluge Candler, FL
10 1:28:33.8 6:46 30-34 1 M 9 1580 Brett Lawrie Saint Petersburg, FL
11 1:28:57.5 6:47 40-44 2 M 10 1639 Michael Church Ocala, FL
12 1:29:23.4 6:49 45-49 1 M 11 1633 Michael Wolfe Newton, MA
13 1:31:14.6 6:58 15-19 2 M 12 1505 James Thomason Ocala, FL
14 1:31:53.9 7:01 30-34 2 M 13 1569 Mike Henry Summerfield, FL
15 1:32:15.3 7:03 40-44 3 M 14 1614 Charlie St.cyr-Paul Orlando, FL
16 1:32:58.6 7:06 30-34 3 M 15 1623 Christopher Whitler Ocala, FL
17 1:33:05.8 7:06 OVRALL 2 F 2 1638 Mariel Hensley Gainesville, FL
18 1:33:22.6 7:08 20-24 1 M 16 1571 Mark Holsbeke Ocala, FL
19 1:33:22.8 7:08 40-44 4 M 17 1552 Andrew Danford Ocala, FL
20 1:33:40.1 7:09 30-34 4 M 18 1587 Rey Martinez Ocala, FL
21 1:35:06.8 7:16 40-44 5 M 19 1535 Michel Bermudez Homosassa, FL
22 1:35:09.6 7:16 45-49 2 M 20 1367 Jack Grahling Belleview, FL
23 1:35:20.3 7:17 25-29 2 M 21 1344 Christopher Eastwood Palm Bay, FL
24 1:35:41.1 7:18 OVRALL 3 F 3 1302 Ashley Almengor Ocala, FL
25 1:36:06.4 7:20 20-24 1 F 4 1610 Teresa Semaan Ann Arbor, MI
26 1:38:26.7 7:31 Master 1 F 5 1543 Sally Chappell Ocala, FL
27 1:38:28.1 7:31 45-49 3 M 22 1354 Gustavo Fonseca Inverness, FL
28 1:39:35.8 7:36 30-34 5 M 23 1305 Dion Atchison OCALA, FL
29 1:39:40.6 7:36 35-39 1 F 6 1515 Denise Watson Ocala, FL
30 1:40:05.6 7:38 45-49 4 M 24 1570 Kevin Holley Matthews, NC
31 1:40:15.1 7:39 45-49 5 M 25 1337 Greg Dill Brooksville, FL
32 1:40:34.6 7:41 30-34 6 M 26 1596 Camilo Ordonez Tallahassee, FL
33 1:40:36.6 7:41 40-44 1 F 7 1403 Ann Landes Gainesville, FL
34 1:40:57.5 7:42 50-54 1 M 27 1618 Chuck Trombly Ocala, FL
35 1:41:13.9 7:44 55-59 1 M 28 1530 H Vern Aaseby Wahpeton, ND
36 1:41:44.8 7:46 40-44 6 M 29 1650 David Gibas Ocala, FL
37 1:41:51.3 7:46 50-54 2 M 30 1538 Jim Briscoe Gainesville, FL
38 1:42:03.3 7:47 25-29 1 F 8 1493 Michelle Spires Jacksonville, FL
39 1:42:41.7 7:50 40-44 7 M 31 1605 Tim Reed Ocala, FL
40 1:42:45.2 7:51 35-39 1 M 32 1359 Robert Garibaldi Jax, FL
41 1:43:17.1 7:53 35-39 2 M 33 1658 Howard Meltzer Las Vegas, NV
42 1:43:32.3 7:54 40-44 8 M 34 1575 Daren Johnson Ocala, FL
43 1:43:38.6 7:55 25-29 3 M 35 1630 William Schwartz Minneoplis, MN
44 1:43:38.6 7:55 30-34 1 F 9 1629 Tamara Visscher Ocklawaha, FL
45 1:43:45.7 7:55 50-54 3 M 36 1372 Michael Guyer Green Cove Springs, FL
46 1:44:03.1 7:57 50-54 4 M 37 1599 Mark Parisian Ocala, FL
47 1:44:06.6 7:57 30-34 2 F 10 1331 Haley Crosier Jacksonville, FL
48 1:44:21.3 7:58 45-49 1 F 11 1522 Lorie Wilkes Hernando, FL
49 1:44:33.1 7:59 30-34 7 M 38 1635 Chris Yancey Ocala, FL
50 1:44:50.5 8:00 60-64 1 M 39 1624 Steve Williams St. Johns, FL
51 1:44:59.6 8:01 45-49 6 M 40 1390 Mike Kaufman Ocala, FL
52 1:45:42.2 8:04 55-59 2 M 41 1412 Ivan Levinrad Citrus Springs, FL
53 1:45:42.2 8:04 40-44 9 M 42 1482 Mark Scott Ocala, FL
54 1:46:07.8 8:06 25-29 2 F 12 1636 Melissa Stringer Gainesville, FL
55 1:46:25.6 8:07 40-44 10 M 43 1472 Arthur Rucinski Beverly Hills, FL
56 1:46:39.1 8:08 40-44 11 M 44 1439 Robert Mizzoni Ocala, FL
57 1:46:52.3 8:09 40-44 12 M 45 1634 Chris Chiong Peachtree, GA
58 1:47:01.3 8:10 35-39 2 F 13 1625 Julia Worden Ocala, FL
59 1:47:02.1 8:10 35-39 3 M 46 1643 Brendan McMahon Cypress, TX
60 1:47:04.5 8:10 45-49 2 F 14 1585 Coleen Mahoney Ocala, FL
61 1:47:09.3 8:11 35-39 3 F 15 1537 Erin Boys Ocala, FL
62 1:47:15.3 8:11 40-44 13 M 47 1532 Billy Bass Crystal River, FL
63 1:47:46.9 8:14 55-59 3 M 48 1588 Jim McCune Ocala, FL
64 1:48:07.6 8:15 50-54 5 M 49 1374 John Harding Fort Leaevnworth, KS
65 1:48:34.8 8:17 50-54 6 M 50 1579 Larry Krietemeyer Anthony, FL
66 1:48:45.1 8:18 30-34 3 F 16 1644 Jessica Pinkowski Ocala, FL
67 1:48:51.3 8:19 40-44 2 F 17 1632 Lori McBride Ocala, FL
68 1:48:58.3 8:19 35-39 4 F 18 1495 Shana Stott Clermont, FL
69 1:49:11.3 8:20 35-39 5 F 19 1561 Caranne Gallegos Jacksonville, FL
70 1:49:27.6 8:21 45-49 3 F 20 1385 Jeannine Jenkins Ocala, FL
71 1:49:42.8 8:22 40-44 14 M 51 1519 Daniel Whinnem Ocala, FL
72 1:50:08.7 8:24 35-39 6 F 21 1481 Erin Schuck Melbourne, FL
73 1:50:22.4 8:25 40-44 3 F 22 1557 Dawn Falisi Williston, FL
74 1:50:35.8 8:26 40-44 15 M 52 1452 Patrice Perron Ocala, FL
75 1:50:38.8 8:27 45-49 7 M 53 1593 Tim Neal Silver Springs, FL
76 1:50:41.2 8:27 35-39 7 F 23 1594 Christiana Ober Morriston, FL
77 1:50:52.6 8:28 35-39 8 F 24 1391 Leslie Kindling Jacksonville, FL
78 1:50:59.1 8:28 60-64 2 M 54 1388 David Jolly HERNANDO, FL
79 1:51:28.3 8:31 45-49 4 F 25 1320 Cynthia Broome Melburne, FL
80 1:51:51.9 8:32 30-34 4 F 26 1531 Nicole Baquie Ocala, FL
81 1:51:58.8 8:33 50-54 1 F 27 1394 Donna Kraft London, CANA
82 1:52:36.4 8:36 25-29 4 M 55 1362 Matt Girden Melbourne, FL
83 1:52:41.1 8:36 30-34 8 M 56 1383 Kevin Jacobs Orlando, FL
84 1:52:56.1 8:37 50-54 7 M 57 1315 Edwin Bonnell Ocala, FL
85 1:52:58.4 8:37 55-59 4 M 58 1612 Jon Slaff Kissimmee, FL
86 1:53:01.8 8:38 45-49 8 M 59 1434 Tommy Medlin Seffner, FL
87 1:53:31.7 8:40 60-64 3 M 60 1413 Samuel Lewbel Stafford Springs, CT
88 1:53:57.4 8:42 45-49 9 M 61 1469 Ariosto Rosado Altamonte Springs, FL
89 1:54:09.3 8:43 60-64 4 M 62 1547 Mike Cooper Oxford, PA
90 1:54:22.1 8:44 40-44 4 F 28 1407 Nancy Lay Hernando, FL
91 1:54:29.6 8:44 35-39 9 F 29 1574 Brooke James Gainesville, FL
92 1:54:32.0 8:45 60-64 5 M 63 1613 Frank Spicer Tampa, FL
93 1:54:33.2 8:45 50-54 2 F 30 1395 Ann Krause Jacksonville, FL
94 1:54:38.3 8:45 25-29 5 M 64 1617 Bob Tingler Ocala, FL
95 1:55:02.3 8:47 30-34 5 F 31 1533 Jacki Beach Kissimmee, FL
96 1:55:07.6 8:47 50-54 8 M 65 1662 Calvin Babcock Ocala, FL
97 1:55:08.4 8:47 55-59 5 M 66 1628 James Stathakes Ocala, FL
98 1:55:26.9 8:49 25-29 6 M 67 1433 Adam Mecca Gainesville, FL
99 1:55:45.6 8:50 35-39 4 M 68 1620 Eddie Velez Ocala, FL
100 1:56:00.4 8:51 50-54 9 M 69 1379 Bruce Hoppel Norwalk, CT
101 1:56:22.4 8:53 40-44 5 F 32 1381 Kellie Howard Jacksonville, FL
102 1:56:23.7 8:53 40-44 16 M 70 1399 Mark LaBonte Ocala, FL
103 1:56:40.6 8:54 30-34 6 F 33 1578 Dawn Koval Orange Park, FL
104 1:56:50.4 8:55 20-24 2 M 71 1647 Aaron Gaines Ocala, FL
105 1:56:57.9 8:56 50-54 3 F 34 1329 Amy Cords Jacksonville, FL
106 1:56:58.5 8:56 60-64 6 M 72 1516 Danny Weaver Jacksonville, FL
107 1:57:06.6 8:56 55-59 6 M 73 1656 Bruce Atkins London, ONT
108 1:57:15.9 8:57 60-64 7 M 74 1607 Danny Rudd The Villages, FL
109 1:57:22.6 8:58 45-49 5 F 35 1457 Deb Potash Jacksonville, FL
110 1:57:27.5 8:58 55-59 1 F 36 1330 Kim Crist Green Cove Springs, FL
111 1:57:29.1 8:58 30-34 7 F 37 1458 Heather Proco Ocala, FL
112 1:57:53.1 9:00 45-49 10 M 75 1554 Mitchell Edwards Orlando, FL
113 1:58:10.6 9:01 45-49 6 F 38 1616 Jennifer Thornton Saint Cloud, FL
114 1:58:41.1 9:04 50-54 4 F 39 1501 Sabrina Terrill Winter Springs, FL
115 1:58:46.3 9:04 35-39 5 M 76 1640 W.D. North Morriston, FL
116 1:58:46.4 9:04 45-49 7 F 40 1309 Beth Bayer Ocala, FL
117 1:59:08.0 9:06 60-64 8 M 77 1310 Jerry Bennett San Mateo, FL
118 1:59:20.2 9:07 65-69 1 M 78 1398 George Kubelik Crystal River, FL
119 1:59:36.9 9:08 60-64 9 M 79 1409 John Lemmo Spring Hill, FL
120 1:59:37.5 9:08 50-54 10 M 80 1479 Tim Schlitzer Mifflinburg, PA
121 1:59:38.4 9:08 50-54 11 M 81 1602 David Phillips Tavares, FL
122 1:59:45.5 9:08 45-49 8 F 41 1478 Jackie Schlitzer Mifflinburg, PA
123 2:00:10.1 9:10 35-39 10 F 42 1657 Jenn Simmons Delaplant, VA
124 2:00:19.6 9:11 55-59 7 M 82 1428 Patick McDonald Lecanto, FL
125 2:00:56.6 9:14 45-49 11 M 83 1518 Troy West Corondo, CA
126 2:01:40.4 9:17 65-69 1 F 43 1321 Sue Anne Brown Chattanooga, TN
127 2:01:43.2 9:17 45-49 12 M 84 1364 Steve Goodwin Orlando, FL
128 2:01:52.5 9:18 70-74 1 M 85 1468 Ronald Robitaille Norton, MA
129 2:02:26.9 9:21 40-44 6 F 44 1375 Donita Hearns Ocala, FL
130 2:03:00.2 9:23 40-44 17 M 86 1430 Rob McKisick Middleburg, FL
131 2:03:02.8 9:24 45-49 13 M 87 1517 Robert Webster OP., FL
132 2:03:29.8 9:26 40-44 7 F 45 1357 Ruby Fuentes Santiago, CHIL
133 2:04:16.1 9:29 30-34 9 M 88 1577 Dustin Keuntjes Ocala, FL
134 2:04:19.9 9:29 40-44 18 M 89 1311 Louis Biondi Ocala, FL
135 2:04:35.9 9:31 25-29 3 F 46 1606 Johanna Rivera Ocala, FL
136 2:04:38.4 9:31 40-44 8 F 47 1332 Virginia Crowley Leesburg, VA
137 2:04:54.3 9:32 40-44 19 M 90 1324 Lamont Burton LOCUST GROVE, GA
138 2:05:29.1 9:35 60-64 10 M 91 1361 Ty Giesemann The Villages, FL
139 2:05:29.9 9:35 50-54 12 M 92 1583 Gilbert Lopez Clermont, FL
140 2:05:31.5 9:35 35-39 11 F 48 1451 Kathy Perrin Ocala, FL
141 2:05:36.9 9:35 55-59 2 F 49 1328 Shelley Collins Beverly Hills, FL
142 2:06:38.9 9:40 50-54 13 M 93 1491 Michael Snyder Saint Cloud, FL
143 2:06:58.1 9:42 35-39 12 F 50 1431 Michele Meade Silver Springs, FL
144 2:07:07.1 9:42 45-49 14 M 94 1463 Rahul Razdan OCALA, FL
145 2:07:10.6 9:42 50-54 5 F 51 1432 Joan Meadows Malabar, FL
146 2:07:21.6 9:43 40-44 20 M 95 1355 Kevin Foy Inverness, FL
147 2:08:15.7 9:47 45-49 15 M 96 1631 Tim Dean Morriston, FL
148 2:08:18.5 9:48 55-59 8 M 97 1318 Tim Brewton Tallahassee, FL
149 2:08:31.3 9:49 55-59 9 M 98 1502 Kevin Terry Jacksonville, FL
150 2:08:39.1 9:49 40-44 9 F 52 1437 Kristin Milbrandt Ocala, FL
151 2:09:24.6 9:53 65-69 2 M 99 1380 Bruce Howard Ocala, FL
152 2:09:31.3 9:53 35-39 13 F 53 1461 Deborah Pulford Ocala, FL
153 2:10:02.9 9:56 35-39 14 F 54 1349 Rebekah Feldman Ocala, FL
154 2:10:05.5 9:56 35-39 15 F 55 1436 Michelle Mielke Melbourne, FL
155 2:10:38.5 9:58 50-54 6 F 56 1323 Jennifer Burge New Port Richey, FL
156 2:10:50.6 9:59 50-54 14 M 100 1373 David Hall Palm Harbor, FL
157 2:11:02.7 10:00 40-44 10 F 57 1448 Laurie Paul Belleair Bluffs, FL
158 2:11:08.9 10:01 30-34 8 F 58 1609 Laura Schoellkopf Ocala, FL
159 2:11:36.6 10:03 35-39 16 F 59 1546 Marlo Coker Belleview, FL
160 2:11:43.1 10:03 50-54 15 M 101 1306 Don Baker Ocala, FL
161 2:12:03.1 10:05 35-39 17 F 60 1336 Tammy Depew Silver Springs, FL
162 2:12:15.3 10:06 65-69 3 M 102 1387 Arthur Johnston Aurora, CANA
163 2:12:49.6 10:08 65-69 2 F 61 1314 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte, FL
164 2:13:06.3 10:10 15-19 1 F 62 1352 Rebecca Flagg Belleview, FL
165 2:13:07.9 10:10 40-44 21 M 103 1455 Kent Poimboeuf Ocala, FL
166 2:13:11.4 10:10 30-34 9 F 63 1397 Beth Kryger Longwood, FL
167 2:13:11.8 10:10 40-44 11 F 64 1307 Kelly Bapka Winter Park, FL
168 2:13:12.8 10:10 30-34 10 F 65 1353 Erin Flynn Winter Springs, FL
169 2:13:16.3 10:10 55-59 10 M 104 1396 Bill Krause Jacksonville, FL
170 2:13:17.6 10:10 40-44 12 F 66 1442 Jeanette Nazzari Ft Mc Coy, FL
171 2:14:05.6 10:14 25-29 4 F 67 1465 Brittany Resmann Oviedo, FL
172 2:14:28.1 10:16 35-39 18 F 68 1581 Sylvia Leeb Land O Lakes, FL
173 2:14:28.9 10:16 35-39 6 M 105 1646 Amoz Leeb Land O Lakes, FL
174 2:14:52.9 10:18 65-69 4 M 106 1313 Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte, FL
175 2:14:58.1 10:18 50-54 7 F 69 1346 Letitia Ezell Detroit, MI
176 2:16:12.4 10:24 25-29 5 F 70 1473 Stephanie Sabourin Ocala, FL
177 2:16:29.8 10:25 35-39 19 F 71 1601 Janalyn Peppel Gainesville, FL
178 2:16:32.4 10:25 30-34 11 F 72 1544 Priscilla Childrey Ormond Beach, FL
179 2:16:41.8 10:26 50-54 8 F 73 1536 Teresa Billingsley Belleview, FL
180 2:16:44.7 10:26 40-44 13 F 74 1553 Angela Danford Ocala, FL
181 2:17:17.3 10:29 25-29 6 F 75 1429 Tarron McKay Jacksonville, FL
182 2:17:51.8 10:31 25-29 7 F 76 1464 Tiffany Register Saint Augustine, FL
183 2:18:01.8 10:32 65-69 3 F 77 1467 Monique Robitaille Norton, MA
184 2:18:38.6 10:35 50-54 9 F 78 1419 Dawn Lowe Richlandtown, PA
185 2:18:49.6 10:36 50-54 10 F 79 1447 Mary Pacell Ottsville, PA
186 2:18:49.6 10:36 50-54 11 F 80 1351 Cindy Field Quakertown, PA
187 2:18:49.8 10:36 55-59 3 F 81 1600 Susan Parker Ocala, FL
188 2:19:08.5 10:37 40-44 14 F 82 1441 Janet Morris Summerfield, FL
189 2:19:21.2 10:38 70-74 2 M 107 1438 Mel Miller Ocala, FL
190 2:19:43.6 10:40 25-29 8 F 83 1506 Carly Thurston Jacksonville, FL
191 2:19:45.9 10:40 60-64 1 F 84 1345 Carlotta Edington Miami, FL
192 2:19:46.6 10:40 45-49 16 M 108 1418 James London Trinity, FL
193 2:20:05.7 10:42 55-59 4 F 85 1415 Susan Lightbody Ocala, FL
194 2:20:16.2 10:42 35-39 7 M 109 1586 Oliver Manuel Oviedo, FL
195 2:20:30.5 10:44 20-24 2 F 86 1529 Jamie Zivich Gainesville, FL
196 2:20:58.9 10:46 45-49 9 F 87 1406 Lisa Laviola-Dowd Ocala, FL
197 2:21:17.9 10:47 45-49 10 F 88 1462 Susan Rains Ocala, FL
198 2:21:28.9 10:48 40-44 22 M 110 1445 Izu Nwakoby Ocala, FL
199 2:21:30.9 10:48 45-49 11 F 89 1513 Kirsty Walker Winter Park, FL
200 2:21:38.5 10:49 50-54 16 M 111 1500 Douglas Terrill Winter Springs, FL
201 2:22:31.9 10:53 35-39 8 M 112 1480 Kyle Schotter Ocala, FL
202 2:22:35.7 10:53 50-54 12 F 90 1503 Melinda Terry Jacksonville, FL
203 2:22:37.7 10:53 40-44 15 F 91 1621 Judith Waller Ocala, FL
204 2:23:00.5 10:55 65-69 5 M 113 1499 David Swinyar Ocala, FL
205 2:23:37.7 10:58 35-39 20 F 92 1565 Dawn Griner Santa Rosa Beach, FL
206 2:23:56.6 10:59 45-49 17 M 114 1651 David Gavidia Ocala, FL
207 2:23:58.2 10:59 40-44 23 M 115 1488 Chris Smith Ocala, FL
208 2:24:39.8 11:03 35-39 21 F 93 1548 Angel Craig Summerfield, FL
209 2:24:51.2 11:03 40-44 16 F 94 1411 Sarah Leppert Silver Springs, FL
210 2:25:47.3 11:08 35-39 22 F 95 1559 Cindy Frazer Gainesville, FL
211 2:26:02.6 11:09 45-49 12 F 96 1312 Robin Boileau Ocala, FL
212 2:26:06.9 11:09 55-59 11 M 116 1401 William Lamb Silver Springs, FL
213 2:26:33.3 11:11 50-54 17 M 117 1471 Victor Rotz Ocala, FL
214 2:26:33.7 11:11 15-19 2 F 97 1470 Heather Rotz Ocala, FL
215 2:26:42.7 11:12 55-59 5 F 98 1443 Mary Neiberger Gainesville, FL
216 2:27:09.9 11:14 55-59 12 M 118 1649 Jeff Dorko Wyomissing, PA
217 2:27:46.9 11:17 45-49 18 M 119 1422 John Lynch Jacksonville, FL
218 2:28:00.3 11:18 40-44 24 M 120 1308 Simon Baxendale Orlando, FL
219 2:28:01.7 11:18 35-39 9 M 121 1549 Alecander Cvercko Jacksonville, FL
220 2:28:02.4 11:18 35-39 23 F 99 1550 Diane Cvercko Jacksonville, FL
221 2:28:02.4 11:18 55-59 6 F 100 1648 Becky Robinson Ocala, FL
222 2:28:14.8 11:19 25-29 9 F 101 1589 Amy McGathey St. Petersburg, FL
223 2:28:51.2 11:22 40-44 17 F 102 1426 Jennifer McConnell Decatur, GA
224 2:29:11.2 11:23 35-39 24 F 103 1474 Amy Sampson Silver Springs, FL
225 2:29:36.7 11:25 45-49 13 F 104 1326 Debbie Carney Ocala, FL
226 2:29:38.5 11:25 40-44 18 F 105 1350 Yvonne Ferrell Dunnellon, FL
227 2:29:39.7 11:25 55-59 7 F 106 1371 Jill Gulash Bradenton, FL
228 2:29:40.9 11:25 55-59 13 M 122 1460 Billy Pugh Palmetto, FL
229 2:30:01.3 11:27 30-34 12 F 107 1427 Catherine McCourt Ocala, FL
230 2:30:03.9 11:27 30-34 13 F 108 1590 Cathy Meeks Ocala, FL
231 2:30:04.1 11:27 30-34 14 F 109 1584 Jennifer Madera Ocala, FL
232 2:30:07.8 11:28 60-64 2 F 110 1425 Jacqueline Markese Jacksonville, FL
233 2:30:24.7 11:29 40-44 19 F 111 1551 Pam DaCosta Silver Springs, FL
234 2:30:30.7 11:29 50-54 13 F 112 1342 Myrna DuVall Ocala, FL
235 2:30:32.4 11:29 60-64 3 F 113 1424 Sandy Maderer Windermere, FL
236 2:30:32.8 11:29 50-54 14 F 114 1334 Kathy Davis Ravenna, OH
237 2:30:38.1 11:30 30-34 15 F 115 1608 Sueann Schlack Edgewater, FL
238 2:30:42.7 11:30 45-49 19 M 123 1603 Robert Prayther Jr Coral Springs, FL
239 2:30:54.6 11:31 35-39 25 F 116 1528 Sharie Youmans Ocala, FL
240 2:31:02.9 11:32 40-44 20 F 117 1611 Letty Simmons Odessa, FL
241 2:31:15.9 11:33 50-54 18 M 124 1619 Oscar Vazquez Orlando, FL
242 2:31:26.1 11:34 75-98 1 F 118 1440 Susie Moncrief Hernando, FL
243 2:31:45.7 11:35 50-54 15 F 119 1663 Marilyn Teel Ocala, FL
244 2:32:10.5 11:37 45-49 14 F 120 1572 Faith Hughes Ocala, FL
245 2:32:24.5 11:38 35-39 26 F 121 1414 Weldon Liberatore Ocala, FL
246 2:32:39.5 11:39 15-19 3 F 122 1645 Brook Beaudo Gladstone, MI
247 2:32:39.7 11:39 45-49 15 F 123 1504 Donna Thiry Gladstone, MI
248 2:33:37.6 11:44 45-49 16 F 124 1408 Joellyn LeBeda Glen Ellyn, IL
249 2:33:46.6 11:44 30-34 16 F 125 1416 Katherine Logan Wildwood, FL
250 2:33:47.2 11:44 35-39 27 F 126 1376 Amy Hicks Land O Lakes, FL
251 2:33:58.9 11:45 50-54 16 F 127 1301 Debby Alexander Tallahassee, FL
252 2:34:09.9 11:46 60-64 4 F 128 1539 Karen Byrne Silver Spring, MD
253 2:34:33.9 11:48 25-29 10 F 129 1510 Carla Vignoul Tallahassee, FL
254 2:35:02.1 11:50 50-54 17 F 130 1363 Elizabeth Gmerek Merritt Island, FL
255 2:35:17.7 11:51 55-59 8 F 131 1435 Julie Mendenhall Spring Hill, FL
256 2:35:33.9 11:52 45-49 17 F 132 1592 Alice Neal Silver Springs, FL
257 2:35:48.7 11:54 40-44 21 F 133 1489 Sally Smith Ocala, FL
258 2:35:49.4 11:54 50-54 18 F 134 1654 Alina Johnston Ocala, FL
259 2:36:16.5 11:56 50-54 19 F 135 1566 Brenda Hamby Gainesville, FL
260 2:36:42.7 11:58 45-49 18 F 136 1485 Kathy Shaw Ann Arbor, MI
261 2:36:42.7 11:58 45-49 19 F 137 1484 Karen Shaw Gainesville, FL
262 2:37:25.1 12:01 65-69 6 M 125 1454 Larry Pike Ocklawaha, FL
263 2:37:38.4 12:02 55-59 9 F 138 1568 Diana Heine Beverly Hills, FL
264 2:37:47.4 12:03 30-34 10 M 126 1564 Josh Greenwood Leesburg, FL
265 2:38:47.7 12:07 70-74 3 M 127 1339 Paul Dorey Hernando, FL
266 2:39:03.4 12:08 45-49 20 F 139 1555 Vicki Ehlers Ocala, FL
267 2:39:03.9 12:08 40-44 22 F 140 1534 Dawn Behan Ocala, FL
268 2:39:24.6 12:10 50-54 20 F 141 1523 Cindy Williams Hudson, FL
269 2:39:41.2 12:11 65-69 4 F 142 1514 Phyllis Warner Groveland, FL
270 2:39:50.2 12:12 50-54 19 M 128 1641 Paul Linden Gastonia, NC
271 2:40:10.7 12:14 55-59 10 F 143 1540 Ellen Carson Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
272 2:40:57.4 12:17 35-39 28 F 144 1526 Lysette Wittholt Select An Airport, FL
273 2:40:58.8 12:17 60-64 5 F 145 1521 Marsha White Gainesville, FL
274 2:41:21.4 12:19 45-49 21 F 146 1444 Karen Nicholson St. Petersburg, FL
275 2:41:34.7 12:20 45-49 22 F 147 1615 Michelle Stone Ocala, FL
276 2:42:06.4 12:22 40-44 23 F 148 1333 Annie Darley SILVER SPRINGS, FL
277 2:42:12.2 12:23 70-74 4 M 129 1369 Joachim Grigull The Villages, FL
278 2:42:24.2 12:24 30-34 17 F 149 1325 Nicole Caraballo Titusville, FL
279 2:42:55.4 12:26 35-39 10 M 130 1524 Ronnie Williams Ocala, FL
280 2:43:23.5 12:28 60-64 6 F 150 1343 Maryellen Easley Ocala, FL
281 2:43:44.7 12:30 30-34 18 F 151 1541 Misty Carter Tallahassee, FL
282 2:45:05.6 12:36 50-54 21 F 152 1316 Tricia Bonnell Venice, FL
283 2:45:23.4 12:37 40-44 25 M 131 1642 Dan Opitz Ocala, FL
284 2:45:25.4 12:38 30-34 19 F 153 1542 Sook Chai Ocala, FL
285 2:46:25.2 12:42 65-69 7 M 132 1370 Paul Gross Saint Cloud, FL
286 2:46:25.5 12:42 35-39 29 F 154 1576 Vanessa Johnson St Cloud, FL
287 2:46:30.7 12:43 35-39 30 F 155 1563 Angela Grace Ocala, FL
288 2:46:34.1 12:43 45-49 23 F 156 1490 Dayci Snyder Saint Cloud, FL
289 2:47:30.7 12:47 45-49 24 F 157 1497 Sandra Sutowski Crystal River, FL
290 2:48:22.9 12:51 55-59 14 M 133 1475 Harry Sanders Boone, NC
291 2:49:34.1 12:57 50-54 22 F 158 1446 Kathryn Ownby Winter Garden, FL
292 2:49:49.2 12:58 15-19 4 F 159 1652 Brittney Ferko Ocala, FL
293 2:49:57.7 12:58 45-49 25 F 160 1653 Jacqui Ferico Ocala, FL
294 2:50:51.5 13:03 25-29 11 F 161 1545 Heather Clough Orlando, FL
295 2:51:13.7 13:04 15-19 5 F 162 1420 Amanda Lugo Ocala, FL
296 2:51:29.1 13:05 70-74 1 F 163 1622 Carol Westerman Louisville, KY
297 2:53:12.9 13:13 35-39 31 F 164 1341 Michelle Dusseau Winter Park, FL
298 2:54:13.1 13:18 55-59 11 F 165 1567 Georgia Harris Inverness, FL
299 2:57:34.7 13:33 55-59 12 F 166 1384 Linda Jacobsen New Port Richey, FL
300 2:59:03.4 13:40 30-34 20 F 167 1496 Samantha Stryke Ocala, FL
301 2:59:05.2 13:40 35-39 32 F 168 1476 Sarah Satterfield Ocala, FL
302 2:59:30.7 13:42 40-44 24 F 169 1389 Trisha Jones MIMS, FL
303 2:59:36.2 13:43 40-44 25 F 170 1655 Sonjai Lonadier Ocala, FL
304 3:00:34.5 13:47 35-39 33 F 171 1400 Pei-Lin LaBonte Ocala, FL
305 3:01:11.7 13:50 65-69 5 F 172 1520 Barbara Whipp Harrison, OH
306 3:02:08.3 13:54 20-24 3 F 173 1358 Kaitlyn Fuller Ocala, FL
307 3:05:38.0 14:10 60-64 7 F 174 1477 Stefanie Schatzman Land O'Lakes, FL
308 3:07:35.2 14:19 55-59 15 M 134 1626 Bruce Zewicke Jacksonville, FL
309 3:10:09.7 14:31 25-29 12 F 175 1335 Tracy Dehart Ocala, FL
310 3:13:00.4 14:44 55-59 13 F 176 1525 Virginia Wilson Ocala, FL
311 3:13:51.6 14:48 65-69 8 M 135 1498 Ed Suttles Brandon, FL
312 3:14:31.7 14:51 65-69 6 F 177 1492 Sara Sommer OCALA, FL
313 3:18:47.7 15:10 45-49 26 F 178 1456 Mary Ponder Ocala, FL
314 3:18:48.1 15:11 35-39 34 F 179 1392 Jennifer Kingsley Fort McCoy, FL
315 3:22:53.2 15:29 55-59 14 F 180 1382 Deborah Ingram Gainesville, FL
316 3:27:57.5 15:52 45-49 20 M 136 1421 Ltc Alcides Lugo Ocala, FL
317 4:39:14.1 21:19 45-49 27 F 181 1450 Robin Peroni Groveland
318 4:39:14.2 21:19 14-Jan 1 F 182 1449 Jess Peroni Groveland, FL
319 5:58:33.7 27:22:00 25-29 7 M 137 1597 Antonio Pandolfo Port St Lucie, FL

 

SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall