Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2000 Full Marathon

Female Participants

Name Time Place
Overall
Place
Sex/Div
Division City, State, Country
Mary Hanlon 3:10:47 18 1 / 1 F45-49 St. Petersburg, FL, USA
Kim Benham 3:11:03 19 2 / 1 F30-34 Orlando, FL, USA
Cindy Hazen 3:14:10 22 3 / 2 F30-34 Littleton, CO, USA
Katrina Goodell 3:22:16 28 4 / 1 F20-24 Lakeland, FL, USA
Tracey Phillips 3:24:49 33 5 / 1 F25-29 Gainesville, FL, USA
Kimberly Bumbul 3:25:31 35 6 / 1 F35-39 St. Petersburg, FL, USA
Allison Schlonsky 3:25:50 36 7 / 2 F25-29 Fort Myers, FL, USA
Nancy Drach 3:26:00 37 8 / 1 F40-44 Jupiter, FL, USA
Noora Alidina 3:28:20 44 9 / 2 F40-44 Palm Harbor, FL, USA
Shelly Miller 3:29:48 47 10 / 3 F30-34 Forrest Hill, MD, USA
Roxana McCarthy 3:32:52 50 11 / 3 F40-44 Sarasota, FL, USA
Jamie Bauslaugh 3:40:22 60 12 / 4 F30-34 Deleon Spring, FL, USA
Anita Allen 3:41:10 63 13 / 2 F45-49 Coral Springs, FL, USA
Janet La Voie 3:43:54 67 14 / 3 F45-49 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Robin Berry 3:44:22 68 15 / 3 F25-29 Orlando, FL, USA
Jennifer Nanney 3:46:11 70 16 / 2 F35-39 Ft Meade, FL, USA
Sue Murphy 3:47:26 73 17 / 4 F40-44 Brooksville, FL, USA
Brenda Jones 3:50:06 85 18 / 3 F35-39 Rockledge, FL, USA
Kelly Streich 3:51:37 87 19 / 4 F25-29 Hobe Sound, FL, USA
Dede Henrich 3:52:41 89 20 / 4 F35-39 Melbourne, FL, USA
Teresa Clarke 3:54:21 92 21 / 5 F30-34 Brooksville, FL, USA
Jill Murany 3:56:07 97 22 / 5 F25-29 Oviedo, FL, USA
Tracy Paul 3:56:36 99 23 / 5 F35-39 Largo, FL, USA
Lisa Woods 3:56:39 100 24 / 6 F35-39 Shelton, CT, USA
Mary Ellen Holbrook 3:59:18 106 25 / 1 F50-54 Tampa, FL, USA
Sandee Muir 4:01:12 110 26 / 5 F40-44 Gainesville, FL, USA
Noreen Williams 4:02:42 113 27 / 6 F40-44 Palm Bay, FL, USA
Sabina Kesling 4:02:52 115 28 / 7 F35-39 Chapin, SC, USA
Karen Farnham 4:04:32 119 29 / 7 F40-44 Palm Harbor, FL, USA
Lori Powers 4:04:43 120 30 / 6 F30-34 Baltimore, MD, USA
Laura Bender 4:05:48 125 31 / 8 F40-44 Coconut Creek, FL, USA
Fiona Wright 4:09:29 132 32 / 7 F30-34 Gainesville, FL, USA
Kandi Wise 4:11:07 137 33 / 8 F35-39 Cedar Rapids, IA, USA
Terry Repp 4:11:26 138 34 / 4 F45-49 Clearwater, FL, USA
Sue Rogenski 4:16:15 146 35 / 8 F30-34 Burlington, VT, USA
Jane Stellmacher 4:19:24 151 36 / 9 F40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Sarah Schwartz 4:20:35 153 37 / 10 F40-44 Valrico, FL, USA
Anne Ferola 4:20:48 154 38 / 9 F30-34 Jupiter, FL, USA
Kathy Hatfield 4:21:50 158 39 / 11 F40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Rebecca Torres 4:23:39 161 40 / 9 F35-39 Orlando, FL, USA
Joan Carroll 4:24:45 163 41 / 10 F30-34 Winter Park, FL, USA
Patricia Frye 4:27:55 168 42 / 5 F45-49 Ocala, FL, USA
Mary Stettmeier 4:30:14 172 43 / 12 F40-44 Berlin, CT, USA
Bonnie Theall 4:30:47 173 44 / 1 F55-59 Dunedin, FL, USA
Shannon DeLisle 4:36:15 176 45 / 6 F25-29 Ocala, FL, USA
Bonnie Skov 4:38:20 180 46 / 2 F50-54 Calgary Alberta, CN, USA
Ellen DeVore 4:41:25 187 47 / 3 F50-54 Ormond Beach, FL, USA
Sherry Seiberlich 4:42:59 190 48 / 11 F30-34 Ocala, FL, USA
Lynette Scible 4:45:06 195 49 / 12 F30-34 Kissimmee, FL, USA
Patti Nelson 4:50:42 199 50 / 13 F30-34 Sarasota, FL, USA
Carol Westerman 4:55:50 207 51 / 1 F60-64 Sarasota, FL, USA
Rose Ann Jolly 5:03:00 212 52 / 6 F45-49 Overland Park, KS, USA
Linda Gecosky 5:08:13 216 53 / 7 F45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Marilyn Simmons-Bowe 5:08:14 217 54 / 10 F35-39 Miramar, FL, USA
Patricia Payette 5:17:34 220 55 / 8 F45-49 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Gaile Melis 5:21:07 223 56 / 11 F35-39 Orlando, FL, USA
Sylvia Keller 5:31:40 227 57 / 2 F55-59 Ocala, FL, USA
Manal Fakhoury 5:39:48 231 58 / 12 F35-39 Ocala, FL, USA

Male Participants

Name Time Place
Overall
Place
Sex/Div
Division City, State, Country
Gary Crossan 2:34:08 1 1 / 1 M25-29 Lakeland, FL, USA
Michael Peck 2:38:46 2 2 / 1 M35-39 Ormond Beach, FL, USA
Bruce Bayliss 2:47:22 3 3 / 1 M40-44 Melbourne Bch, FL, USA
Gregg Walchli 2:47:34 4 4 / 2 M35-39 Allyn, WA, USA
Michael Revense 2:48:09 5 5 / 1 M30-34 Silver Springs, FL, USA
David Drach 2:57:52 6 6 / 2 M40-44 Jupiter, FL, USA
Martin Guthrie 2:59:51 7 7 / 2 M30-34 Flowery Branch, GA, USA
Gary St. Onge 3:00:06 8 8 / 1 M45-49 Westminster, MD, USA
Michael Maddux 3:00:46 9 9 / 3 M30-34 Tampa, FL, USA
Doug Cassiday 3:02:09 10 10 / 4 M30-34 Commerce, GA, USA
Brent MacDonald 3:02:41 11 11 / 3 M35-39 Brandon, CN, USA
Kevin Smith 3:02:55 12 12 / 2 M25-29 Gainsville, FL, USA
Peter Gelzinis 3:03:13 13 13 / 2 M45-49 Palm Bay, FL, USA
Don Dore Jr 3:04:13 14 14 / 3 M45-49 Melbourne Bch, FL, USA
Nazario Perez 3:04:45 15 15 / 3 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Greg Wilemon 3:05:27 16 16 / 4 M35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Michael Ward 3:06:22 17 17 / 1 M50-54 Tierra Verde, FL, USA
Michael Cornejo 3:11:38 20 18 / 5 M35-39 Deland, FL, USA
Barry Jones 3:12:00 21 19 / 6 M35-39 Rockledge, FL, USA
Bruce Wayne Gettlemen 3:15:48 23 20 / 4 M40-44 Rockledge, FL, USA
Chuck Trombly 3:16:24 24 21 / 5 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Pete Crouse 3:16:58 25 22 / 7 M35-39 Orlando, FL, USA
Mike Rawls 3:18:13 26 23 / 6 M40-44 Mt Top, PA, USA
Michael Wallace 3:18:17 27 24 / 7 M40-44 E Sandwich, MA, USA
Tom Wells 3:23:02 29 25 / 4 M45-49 Ocala, FL, USA
David Weston 3:23:21 30 26 / 5 M30-34 Winter Park, FL, USA
Troy Sheets 3:23:29 31 27 / 6 M30-34 Melbourne, FL, USA
Danny Rudd 3:24:04 32 28 / 2 M50-54 Lakeworth, FL, USA
Jim Helverson 3:25:07 34 29 / 1 M55-59 Gainsville, FL, USA
Robert Lammers 3:26:33 38 30 / 7 M30-34 Oviedo, FL, USA
Mark Jensen 3:26:43 39 31 / 3 M25-29 St. Augustine, FL, USA
Bill Kirk 3:26:59 40 32 / 8 M30-34 Ocala, FL, USA
James Teryl 3:27:45 41 33 / 5 M45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Alan Harvey 3:27:57 42 34 / 8 M35-39 Coral Springs, FL, USA
Alan Mitleider 3:28:10 43 35 / 6 M45-49 Lutz, FL, USA
Jakson Badenhoop 3:28:44 45 36 / 3 M50-54 Ponte Vedra Bch, FL, USA
John Hanlon 3:29:05 46 37 / 8 M40-44 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Matthew Colby 3:30:54 48 38 / 9 M35-39 Manchester, NH, USA
Ivar Adolfsson 3:32:48 49 39 / 10 M35-39 Reykjavik, Iceland
Wade Compton 3:33:55 51 40 / 9 M40-44 Longwood, FL, USA
Sean Hylton 3:34:54 52 41 / 4 M25-29 Montverde, FL, USA
Helio Teixeira 3:36:01 53 42 / 7 M45-49 Pocos De Caldas, Brazil
Keven Miller 3:36:31 54 43 / 9 M30-34 Forest Hill, MD, USA
Edward Gateman 3:36:45 55 44 / 10 M40-44 West Palm Bch, FL, USA
Lou Alaksin 3:38:21 56 45 / 2 M55-59 New Galilee, PA, USA
Danny Stevens Jr 3:38:44 57 46 / 1 M20-24 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Steven Shwer 3:39:14 58 47 / 11 M40-44 Tampa, FL, USA
Harry Frost 3:39:40 59 48 / 4 M50-54 Stoughton, MA, USA
Joseph Vanghelof 3:40:33 61 49 / 11 M35-39 Miami, FL, USA
Brett Blackadar 3:41:00 62 50 / 5 M25-29 Lake Mary, FL, USA
Scott Vail 3:42:13 64 51 / 5 M50-54 Placerville, CA, USA
Michael Delcharco 3:43:46 65 52 / 10 M30-34 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Steven West 3:43:46 66 53 / 12 M40-44 Wesley Chapel, FL, USA
Fred Burgess 3:45:49 69 54 / 13 M40-44 Lancaster, PA, USA
Ivins Steinhauer 3:46:40 71 55 / 6 M50-54 Stuart, FL, USA
Peter Crawford 3:47:08 72 56 / 14 M40-44 Clearwater, FL, USA
Robert Stevens 3:47:53 74 57 / 15 M40-44 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Ronnie Mathis 3:48:13 75 58 / 12 M35-39 Panama City, FL, USA
Thom Satterlee 3:48:40 76 59 / 11 M30-34 Coral Gables, FL, USA
Brad Wolfram 3:48:59 77 60 / 13 M35-39 Roscoe, IL, USA
Gary Paterson 3:49:09 78 61 / 8 M45-49 Ocoee, FL, USA
Dennis Ryan 3:49:13 79 62 / 16 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Charles Toney 3:49:35 80 63 / 17 M40-44 Seminole, FL, USA
John Fermanis 3:49:49 81 64 / 3 M55-59 Inverness, IL, USA
Paulie Blankenship 3:49:50 82 65 / 14 M35-39 Labelle, FL, USA
Curt Shaw 3:49:51 83 66 / 12 M30-34 Mill Creek, WA, USA
Samuel Steinhauer 3:49:55 84 67 / 9 M45-49 Stuart, FL, USA
Risty Smith 3:50:38 86 68 / 6 M25-29 Port St Lucie, FL, USA
David Tozzo 3:52:07 88 69 / 15 M35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Terry Clarke 3:52:50 90 70 / 18 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
James Mayer 3:53:17 91 71 / 10 M45-49 Eustis, FL, USA
Donald Morrison 3:54:48 93 72 / 13 M30-34 Tampa, FL, USA
Michael Mantor 3:55:35 94 73 / 19 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Tim Brant 3:55:43 95 74 / 11 M45-49 Crystal River, FL, USA
Chuck VanDuzee 3:56:02 96 75 / 1 M60-64 Bradenton, FL, USA
Jimmy Ledford 3:56:30 98 76 / 20 M40-44 Tallahassee, FL, USA
Todd Smith 3:57:41 101 77 / 16 M35-39 Umatilla, FL, USA
James Warmus 3:58:28 102 78 / 21 M40-44 Windermere, FL, USA
Phil Little 3:58:37 103 79 / 4 M55-59 Apopka, FL, USA
Ken Christiansen 3:58:55 104 80 / 22 M40-44 Denton, TX, USA
John Hazen 3:58:59 105 81 / 17 M35-39 Littleton, CO, USA
John Golumb 4:00:04 107 82 / 12 M45-49 Portsmouth, NH, USA
David Long 4:00:13 108 83 / 1 M65-69 Chuluota, FL, USA
Jim Simser 4:00:28 109 84 / 13 M45-49 DeLeon Springs, FL, USA
David Lenczyk 4:01:29 111 85 / 18 M35-39 Oviedo, FL, USA
Bill Furst 4:01:54 112 86 / 14 M45-49 Sarasota, FL, USA
Joe Thompson 4:02:50 114 87 / 7 M50-54 Ocoee, FL, USA
Bernardo Fonseca 4:03:07 116 88 / 2 M60-64 Miami, FL, USA
Jym Walters 4:03:27 117 89 / 7 M25-29 Tallahassee, FL, USA
Donald Martin 4:04:28 118 90 / 8 M50-54 Clearwater, FL, USA
John H. Clark 4:04:43 121 91 / 9 M50-54 Port Orange, FL, USA
John Kitsch 4:05:05 122 92 / 10 M50-54 Orlando, FL, USA
Nicholas Forlizzo 4:05:13 123 93 / 15 M45-49 Ft Myers, FL, USA
Rick Andreassen 4:05:46 124 94 / 23 M40-44 Ft Lauderdale, FL, USA
Paul Franck 4:05:56 126 95 / 24 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Ted O'Donnell 4:06:26 127 96 / 25 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Arthur Altbuch 4:06:38 128 97 / 16 M45-49 Tallahassee, FL, USA
Richard Buckley 4:07:19 129 98 / 3 M60-64 Dunedin, FL, USA
Erich Norton 4:09:05 130 99 / 8 M25-29 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Gilbert Lopez 4:09:17 131 100 / 19 M35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Ray Goetz 4:10:01 133 101 / 5 M55-59 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Michael Coleman 4:10:02 134 102 / 11 M50-54 Plymouth, MA, USA
Barry Hudepohl 4:11:02 135 103 / 20 M35-39 Edgewood, KY, USA
Hank Hudepohl 4:11:03 136 104 / 9 M25-29 Boston, MA, USA
Johan Lombard 4:11:56 139 105 / 17 M45-49 Ocala, FL, USA
Tom Wargovich 4:12:13 140 106 / 26 M40-44 Archer, FL, USA
Dennis Gibson 4:12:59 141 107 / 18 M45-49 W. Melbourne, FL, USA
Larry Larson 4:14:15 142 108 / 2 M65-69 Bradenton, FL, USA
David Shiner 4:14:49 143 109 / 10 M25-29 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Zachary Johnson 4:15:45 144 110 / 2 M20-24 Sarasota, FL, USA
Harry Hoffman Jr 4:15:53 145 111 / 6 M55-59 Port Salerno, FL, USA
William Barr 4:16:57 147 112 / 14 M30-34 Sarasota, FL, USA
Arthur Stanger 4:17:26 148 113 / 27 M40-44 Boca Raton, FL, USA
Donald Hassee 4:17:45 149 114 / 15 M30-34 Lutz, FL, USA
Ryan Freel 4:18:54 150 115 / 3 M20-24 Tampa, FL, USA
Rocky Holly 4:20:21 152 116 / 19 M45-49 Aurora, CO, USA
Peter Ferola 4:20:48 155 117 / 16 M30-34 Jupiter, FL, USA
Laurence Vorisek 4:20:50 156 118 / 21 M35-39 Yankeetown, FL, USA
Eddie Weeks 4:20:58 157 119 / 28 M40-44 Silver Springs, FL, USA
Michael Mauch 4:21:54 159 120 / 11 M25-29 Altamonte Spgs, FL, USA
Fred Hill 4:22:17 160 121 / 20 M45-49 Ocala, FL, USA
Mark Phillips 4:24:36 162 122 / 21 M45-49 Cairo, GA, USA
Tim Proctor 4:25:24 164 123 / 29 M40-44 Kittery, ME, USA
Jim Guerrera 4:26:33 165 124 / 12 M25-29 Oviedo, FL, USA
Steven Chetti 4:27:13 166 125 / 22 M35-39 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Ron Balow 4:27:54 167 126 / 7 M55-59 Dunedin, FL, USA
Charles Desrosier 4:29:02 169 127 / 4 M60-64 Melbourne, FL, USA
Cooper Frye 4:29:48 170 128 / 22 M45-49 Ocala, FL, USA
Marcelo Ebuen 4:30:00 171 129 / 12 M50-54 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Bud Drake 4:35:32 174 130 / 13 M50-54 Newcastle, WY, USA
James Patton 4:35:49 175 131 / 8 M55-59 Seminole, FL, USA
Shane Finch 4:36:29 177 132 / 23 M35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Craig O'Neal 4:37:19 178 133 / 23 M45-49 Ponte Verda, FL, USA
Doug Braungart 4:38:13 179 134 / 24 M45-49 Winter Park, FL, USA
Mark Suiters 4:38:23 181 135 / 25 M45-49 Bushnell, FL, USA
Gordon Deshon 4:39:00 182 136 / 9 M55-59 Lancaster, KY, USA
Michael Buell 4:40:43 183 137 / 26 M45-49 Sarasota, FL, USA
Amando David 4:40:55 184 138 / 17 M30-34 Miami, FL, USA
Richard Sellers 4:40:58 185 139 / 24 M35-39 Melbourne, FL, USA
Peter Butler 4:41:23 186 140 / 3 M65-69 St. Paul, MN, USA
John Follman 4:42:16 188 141 / 30 M40-44 Tampa, FL, USA
Eric Sandler 4:42:17 189 142 / 31 M40-44 Tampa, FL, USA
Kevin Crowley 4:43:00 191 143 / 14 M50-54 Bay Pines, FL, USA
Ernest Hopper 4:43:36 192 144 / 13 M25-29 Inverness, FL, USA
Kevin Kohn 4:43:40 193 145 / 27 M45-49 St. Augustine, FL, USA
Bill Rex 4:43:44 194 146 / 5 M60-64 Geneva, IL, USA
Jeff Levine 4:45:36 196 147 / 25 M35-39 Daytona Beach, FL, USA
Ron Bedford 4:46:17 197 148 / 32 M40-44 Altamonte Sprgs, FL, USA
Matthew Gish 4:48:41 198 149 / 18 M30-34 Sarasota, FL, USA
Bill Terlop 4:50:52 200 150 / 6 M60-64 Tampa, FL, USA
Rene Perron 4:51:30 201 151 / 33 M40-44 Reddick, FL, USA
Elbert Hurst 4:52:14 202 152 / 28 M45-49 Thomasville, GA, USA
Marty Moon 4:52:15 203 153 / 19 M30-34 Conyers, GA, USA
Craig Towle 4:54:30 204 154 / 20 M30-34 Coral Springs, FL, USA
Frank Nowicki 4:55:06 205 155 / 10 M55-59 Miami, FL, USA
Les Sutter 4:55:29 206 156 / 26 M35-39 Naples, FL, USA
Larry Rogers 4:56:20 208 157 / 11 M55-59 Clearwater, FL, USA
Ted Furber 4:57:46 209 158 / 7 M60-64 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Scott Fitzgerald 4:58:50 210 159 / 27 M35-39 Fort Myers, FL, USA
M Wayne Adams 5:01:24 211 160 / 14 M25-29 Clermont, FL, USA
Paul Simpson 5:06:27 213 161 / 1 M70-98 Lk. Panasoffkee, FL, USA
Frank Dove 5:06:39 214 162 / 15 M50-54 Newberry, FL, USA
Abraham Lim 5:08:03 215 163 / 16 M50-54 Avon Park, FL, USA
John Lawrence 5:11:48 218 164 / 17 M50-54 Dunedin, FL, USA
Paul Morgan 5:13:55 219 165 / 12 M55-59 Altamonte Spg, FL, USA
David Payette 5:18:09 221 166 / 8 M60-64 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Robert Fessler 5:19:20 222 167 / 9 M60-64 Avon Park, FL, USA
Scott Manas 5:21:08 224 168 / 21 M30-34 Tampa, FL, USA
Michael Furlough 5:29:23 225 169 / 28 M35-39 Belleview, FL, USA
Carl Ingram 5:29:23 226 170 / 34 M40-44 Winter Park, FL, USA
Gerald Hancock 5:31:40 228 171 / 10 M60-64 Ocala, FL, USA
Darren Bologna 5:34:47 229 172 / 4 M20-24 Tallahassee, FL, USA
Bill Whipp 5:38:00 230 173 / 13 M55-59 Carlisle, OH, USA
Saul Lowitt 5:52:32 232 174 / 4 M65-69 Sarasota, FL, USA
Wally Herman 5:55:35 233 175 / 2 M70-98 Lakeworth, FL, USA
Norm Frank 5:57:50 234 176 / 5 M65-69 Rochester, NY, USA
Don McNelly 7:13:52 235 177 / 3 M70-98 Rochester, NY, USA

 

SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall