Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2002 Full Marathon

Female Participants

Name Time Place
Overall
Place
Sex/Div
Division City, State, Country
Kim Donaldson 3:10:03 7 1 / 1 FOPEN St. Petersburg, FL, USA
Dawn Brooks 3:13:26 10 2 / 2 FOPEN Rock Island, IL, USA
Jacque Schiffer 3:28:31 27 3 / 3 FOPEN Olivebridge, NY, USA
Jennifer Nanney 3:39:35 39 4 / 1 F35-39 Groveland, FL, USA
Wendy Donnan 3:40:49 41 5 / 2 F35-39 Albany, GA, USA
Michele White 3:42:03 44 6 / 1 FMASTERS Citra, FL, USA
Joy Watson 3:43:30 51 7 / 2 FMASTERS Boca Raton, FL, USA
Kathryn Compton 3:43:54 52 8 / 3 F35-39 Winter Park, FL, USA
Lisa Dahl 3:44:52 53 9 / 4 F35-39 Windermere, FL, USA
Tracy Mahaney 3:51:58 66 10 / 1 F40-44 Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA
Dede Henrich 3:52:52 68 11 / 2 F40-44 Melbourne, FL, USA
Jacqueline Beaudette-Reed 3:55:20 74 12 / 1 F45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Carol Kostick 3:57:20 80 13 / 1 F30-34 Winter Park, FL, USA
Sandee Muir 4:03:07 88 14 / 3 F40-44 Gainesville, FL, USA
Theresa Coomes 4:05:00 91 15 / 1 F55-98 St. Augustine, FL, USA
Carol Greening 4:05:32 93 16 / 4 F40-44 Fort Myers, FL, USA
Noreen Williams 4:08:34 100 17 / 2 F45-49 Palm Bay, FL, USA
Sarah Martin 4:09:00 101 18 / 5 F40-44 Gainesville, FL, USA
Bonnie Schwark 4:09:02 102 19 / 5 F35-39 St. Petersburg, FL, USA
Pat Frye 4:09:16 103 20 / 3 F45-49 Ocala, FL, USA
Barb Abney 4:09:54 107 21 / 6 F40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Robin Berry 4:10:08 108 22 / 2 F30-34 Orlando, FL, USA
Vicki Passon 4:12:01 112 23 / 3 F30-34 Sebring, FL, USA
Laurie Conlon 4:12:11 115 24 / 4 F30-34 Stuart, FL, USA
Amie Dworecki 4:14:05 119 25 / 1 F25-29 South Bend, IN, USA
Severine Winter 4:14:07 121 26 / 6 F35-39 Longwood, FL, USA
Wen Ward 4:14:58 122 27 / 7 F35-39 Rockledge, FL, USA
Patricia Cunningham 4:16:15 125 28 / 8 F35-39 Miami, FL, USA
Laura Bender 4:16:55 126 29 / 4 F45-49 Coconut Creek, FL, USA
Alexa Gruen 4:20:02 131 30 / 2 F25-29 Cocoa Beach, FL, USA
Celeste Shitama 4:25:45 139 31 / 1 F50-54 Gainesville, FL, USA
Cathleen Bester 4:26:50 142 32 / 5 F30-34 Gainesville, FL, USA
Michelle Burns 4:26:50 144 33 / 1 F01-24 Belle Glade, FL, USA
Meredith Brower 4:33:19 147 34 / 3 F25-29 St. Petersburg, FL, USA
Marilyn Barger 4:35:49 154 35 / 2 F50-54 Tampa, FL, USA
Bryn Knight 4:36:01 156 36 / 9 F35-39 Celebration, FL, USA
Pat Dixon 4:36:32 157 37 / 2 F55-98 Rockledge, FL, USA
Maureen Morley 4:36:33 158 38 / 3 F50-54 Cocoa, FL, USA
Lois Berkowitz 4:41:27 163 39 / 4 F50-54 Riverview, MI, USA
Gwen Lacrfoix 4:44:33 168 40 / 10 F35-39 St. Louis Park, MN, USA
Susie Sheahan 4:45:32 172 41 / 5 F45-49 Gainesville, FL, USA
Diane Dakan 4:46:59 174 42 / 6 F45-49 The Villages, FL, USA
Andrea Borda 4:48:58 177 43 / 4 F25-29 Orlando, FL, USA
Marilyn Simmons-Bowe 4:50:32 181 44 / 11 F35-39 Miramar, FL, USA
Nathalie Juneau 4:53:15 185 45 / 12 F35-39 Port St. Lucie, FL, USA
Paula Boone 4:55:38 189 46 / 13 F35-39 Humble, TX, USA
Paula Eagen 4:56:56 191 47 / 7 F45-49 Milton, FL, USA
Patricia Payette 5:06:21 192 48 / 5 F50-54 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Nancy Broadridge 5:08:43 193 49 / 8 F45-49 Birmingham, MI, USA
Patricia Taylor 5:11:14 196 50 / 9 F45-49 Vero Beach, FL, USA
Lisa Hoehne 5:14:16 200 51 / 2 F01-24 Tampa, FL, USA
Molly Carran 5:18:44 203 52 / 5 F25-29 Annapolis, MD, USA
Margaret Cummins 5:20:26 205 53 / 6 F50-54 Altamonte Sprgs, FL, USA
Deborah Gobins 5:22:47 206 54 / 7 F40-44 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Carolyn Von Der Heydt 5:23:19 207 55 / 3 F55-98 West Islip, NY, USA
Doris Helbig 5:24:12 208 56 / 8 F40-44 Boynton Beach, FL, USA
Michelle Osan 5:24:13 209 57 / 10 F45-49 Sarasota, FL, USA
Carol Westerman 5:25:10 210 58 / 4 F55-98 Sarasota, FL, USA
Cheryl Murdock 5:28:04 215 59 / 7 F50-54 Pensacola, FL, USA
Faye Comanor 5:34:53 219 60 / 8 F50-54 Marietta, GA, USA
Susan Worthington 5:41:20 221 61 / 11 F45-49 Starke, FL, USA
Meg Wolfers 5:42:15 222 62 / 9 F40-44 Kenosha, WI, USA
Jill Makrianes 5:47:00 223 63 / 14 F35-39 Clearwater, FL, USA
Penny Naja 5:47:18 224 64 / 12 F45-49 Clearwater, FL, USA
Caroline Darrow 5:59:45 233 65 / 6 F25-29 Miami, FL, USA
Jennifer Morris 6:24:38 236 66 / 7 F25-29 Dania Beach, FL, USA

Male Participants

Name Time Place
Overall
Place
Sex/Div
Division City, State, Country
Conor Holt 2:41:07 1 1 / 1 MOPEN Gainesville, FL, USA
Jim Burgasser 2:53:04 2 2 / 2 MOPEN St Petersburg, FL, USA
Brian Fredley 2:59:38 3 3 / 3 MOPEN Daytona Beach, FL, USA
Jerrold Dubner 3:03:55 4 4 / 1 MMASTERS Atlanta, GA, USA
Federico Vazquez 3:07:10 5 5 / 1 M35-39 DeLeon Spring, FL, USA
Bob Hermesch 3:08:20 6 6 / 2 MMASTERS Croton-On-Hudsn, NY, USA
Greg Wilemon 3:13:16 8 7 / 3 MMASTERS Ocala, FL, USA
Joe Herrera 3:13:26 9 8 / 1 M30-34 Apoka, FL, USA
Graham White 3:13:55 11 9 / 2 M35-39 Altamonte Sprgs, FL, USA
Glenn Vincent 3:15:19 12 10 / 1 M45-49 Daytona Bch, FL, USA
Bill Marshall 3:15:48 13 11 / 2 M45-49 Naples, FL, USA
Danny Stevens 3:15:54 14 12 / 3 M45-49 Dunnellon, FL, USA
John Hodgkinson 3:16:00 15 13 / 1 M40-44 Lakeland, FL, USA
Mitchell Hait 3:16:42 16 14 / 2 M40-44 Melbourne, FL, USA
Michael Farnsworth 3:16:43 17 15 / 3 M35-39 India Harbour B, FL, USA
Scott Griffith 3:17:06 18 16 / 4 M45-49 Winter Springs, FL, USA
John Mark Adkison 3:18:50 19 17 / 2 M30-34 Daytona Beach, FL, USA
Wayne Christopherson 3:19:27 20 18 / 1 M50-54 Alpena, MI, USA
Daniel Horvath 3:19:51 21 19 / 5 M45-49 Broadview Hgts, OH, USA
Michael Ward 3:21:11 22 20 / 2 M50-54 Tierra Verde, FL, USA
Ernie Chatman 3:23:02 23 21 / 3 M50-54 Brooksville, FL, USA
Pierre Letourneau 3:24:16 24 22 / 4 M35-39 Port St.Lucie, FL, USA
Michael Wilke 3:27:30 25 23 / 6 M45-49 Menoninee, MI, USA
Reagan Rice 3:28:30 26 24 / 7 M45-49 Crystal River, FL, USA
Charles Cova 3:28:57 28 25 / 5 M35-39 Howell, MI, USA
Mike Boza 3:29:28 29 26 / 3 M40-44 Tampa, FL, USA
Wade Compton 3:32:10 30 27 / 8 M45-49 Longwood, FL, USA
Candido Condee 3:33:07 31 28 / 6 M35-39 Orlando, FL, USA
Steven Shwer 3:34:13 32 29 / 4 M40-44 Tampa, FL, USA
Michael Mantor 3:34:57 33 30 / 5 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Dennis Abney 3:35:56 34 31 / 9 M45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Alan Mitleider 3:36:53 35 32 / 10 M45-49 Lutz, FL, USA
Danny Stevens Jr 3:37:33 36 33 / 1 M01-24 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Keith Karnok 3:38:11 37 34 / 2 M01-24 Athens, GA, USA
Samuel Steinhauer 3:38:27 38 35 / 11 M45-49 Stuart, FL, USA
Charles Toney 3:39:59 40 36 / 12 M45-49 Seminole, FL, USA
Lee Zohlman 3:41:28 42 37 / 1 M25-29 Miami, FL, USA
John Wallace 3:41:51 43 38 / 1 M55-59 Sarasota, FL, USA
Tom Van Newkirk 3:42:12 45 39 / 4 M50-54 Port Orange, FL, USA
Gregory Edwards 3:42:28 46 40 / 6 M40-44 APO, AE, USA
Ivins Steinhamer 3:42:29 47 41 / 5 M50-54 Stuart, FL, USA
Alfred Meneses 3:42:47 48 42 / 3 M30-34 Miami, FL, USA
Chung Yoo 3:43:05 49 43 / 1 M60-64 Tampa, FL, USA
Max Boyachek 3:43:10 50 44 / 1 M65-69 London, ON, Canada
Allan Holtz 3:45:46 54 45 / 6 M50-54 Oakdale, MN, USA
Michael Patton 3:46:07 55 46 / 2 M25-29 Albany, GA, USA
Campbell McKegg 3:46:46 56 47 / 7 M40-44 Palm Bay, FL, USA
Craig Herzog 3:47:12 57 48 / 3 M25-29 St. Augustine, FL, USA
Richard Berlock 3:47:22 58 49 / 7 M50-54 Mcintosh, FL, USA
Jakson Badenhoop 3:47:32 59 50 / 2 M55-59 Ponte Vedra Bch, FL, USA
Paul Hargrave 3:47:56 60 51 / 2 M60-64 Gainesville, FL, USA
Ted O'Donnell 3:49:39 61 52 / 8 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Timothy Lawrence 3:50:00 62 53 / 13 M45-49 Spring Hill, FL, USA
Tim Brant 3:51:35 63 54 / 14 M45-49 Crystal River, FL, USA
Jonathan Sweet 3:51:37 64 55 / 7 M35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Mark Ornstein 3:51:40 65 56 / 9 M40-44 Astoria, NY, USA
Steve Brooks 3:52:04 67 57 / 15 M45-49 Sebring, FL, USA
Leroy Bynum Jr 3:53:29 69 58 / 16 M45-49 Albany, GA, USA
Patrick Wiele 3:53:40 70 59 / 8 M35-39 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Joe Dabes 3:54:39 71 60 / 3 M60-64 Dryden, NY, USA
Ramiro Cortes 3:54:52 72 61 / 10 M40-44 Miami, FL, USA
David Earhart 3:55:16 73 62 / 4 M30-34 Manheim, PA, USA
Peyton Godwin 3:55:24 75 63 / 9 M35-39 Elkton, FL, USA
Tom Tobin 3:55:40 76 64 / 3 M55-59 Winter Springs, FL, USA
Robert Laseter 3:56:24 77 65 / 11 M40-44 Delray Beach, FL, USA
Mark McLain 3:56:46 78 66 / 12 M40-44 Pinellas Park, FL, USA
Mike Smith 3:57:17 79 67 / 13 M40-44 Fishers, IN, USA
Marvin Flynn 3:58:17 81 68 / 10 M35-39 Hamilton, OH, USA
Arthur Stanger 3:58:34 82 69 / 14 M40-44 Boca Raton, FL, USA
Walt Wozniak 3:58:36 83 70 / 2 M65-69 Lees Summit, MO, USA
Steve Lachnicht 3:58:58 84 71 / 15 M40-44 Gainesville, FL, USA
Bob Lash 4:00:33 85 72 / 8 M50-54 Wailuku, HI, USA
Francisco Collada 4:01:45 86 73 / 5 M30-34 Miami, FL, USA
Edward Carbone 4:02:21 87 74 / 17 M45-49 Beverly Hills, FL, USA
Don Dornfeld 4:03:19 89 75 / 4 M55-59 St. Paul, MN, USA
Jim Simser 4:03:52 90 76 / 18 M45-49 DeLeon Springs, FL, USA
James McCan 4:05:08 92 77 / 19 M45-49 Apopka, FL, USA
Robert Newcomer 4:05:53 94 78 / 16 M40-44 Decatur, GA, USA
James Taylor 4:07:12 9 79 / 17 M40-44 Plantation, FL, USA
Larry Decker 4:07:26 96 80 / 5 M55-59 Clermont, FL, USA
John Voorhis 4:07:46 97 81 / 20 M45-49 St. Petersburg, FL, USA
John Nolan 4:08:23 98 82 / 9 M50-54 Lake Mary, FL, USA
Tony Blair 4:08:32 99 83 / 21 M45-49 York, NE, USA
Bryce Courtney 4:09:27 104 84 / 18 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Michael Winsey 4:09:27 105 85 / 22 M45-49 Tampa, FL, USA
Kevin Kohn 4:09:52 106 86 / 10 M50-54 St. Augustine, FL, USA
Bernardo Fonseca 4:10:41 109 87 / 4 M60-64 Miami, FL, USA
Jean Khabazian 4:10:47 110 88 / 23 M45-49 Dallas, TX, USA
Jason Hall 4:11:06 111 89 / 4 M25-29 Ocala, FL, USA
Peter Lewia 4:12:02 113 90 / 11 M50-54 Sebring, FL, USA
Michael Ulm 4:12:11 114 91 / 19 M40-44 Seminole, FL, USA
Andreas Bindl 4:12:50 116 92 / 6 M30-34 Winter Park, FL, USA
Bill Bennington 4:13:00 117 93 / 5 M25-29 Applecreek, OH, USA
Claude Winter 4:13:59 118 94 / 20 M40-44 Longwood, FL, USA
Jeffrey Ermann 4:14:06 120 95 / 24 M45-49 Longwood, FL, USA
Marty Chalfin 4:15:26 123 96 / 25 M45-49 Lake Mary, FL, USA
Hernan Garcia 4:16:05 124 97 / 7 M30-34 Cocoa, FL, USA
Robert Stevens 4:18:00 127 98 / 21 M40-44 Dunnellon, FL, USA
William Flevares 4:18:00 128 99 / 11 M35-39 Warren, OH, USA
Phil Little 4:19:00 129 100 / 6 M55-59 Apopka, FL, USA
Patrick Rearden 4:20:01 130 101 / 26 M45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Larry Neider 4:21:10 132 102 / 5 M60-64 St Augustine, FL, USA
Eddie Weeks 4:22:31 133 103 / 27 M45-49 Silversprings, FL, USA
James Garrett 4:23:28 134 104 / 12 M50-54 Ocala, FL, USA
Michael Weeks 4:24:03 135 105 / 12 M35-39 Mount Dora, FL, USA
John Clark 4:24:07 136 106 / 3 M01-24 Orlando, FL, USA
Tim Gier 4:24:39 137 107 / 22 M40-44 Gainesville, FL, USA
Joe Thompson 4:25:20 138 108 / 13 M50-54 Ocoee, FL, USA
William Sherman 4:25:46 140 109 / 23 M40-44 Lutz, FL, USA
Steve Boone 4:26:33 141 110 / 14 M50-54 Humble, TX, USA
Don Abbey 4:26:50 143 111 / 15 M50-54 Sorrento, FL, USA
Dona Brauncart 4:28:30 145 112 / 28 M45-49 Winter Park, FL, USA
Sung Ho Choi 4:31:01 146 113 / 6 M25-29 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Jeff Davenport 4:33:35 148 114 / 24 M40-44 Altamonte Spgs, FL, USA
Warren Cowan 4:33:52 149 115 / 16 M50-54 Nobleford, AB, Canada
Scott Geltemeyer 4:34:15 150 116 / 25 M40-44 Naples, FL, USA
David Mertz 4:34:57 151 117 / 26 M40-44 Groveland, FL, USA
Douglas Anderson 4:35:04 152 118 / 6 M60-64 Eastpointe, MI, USA
Bruce Atlee 4:35:19 153 119 / 27 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Kevin Knight 4:36:00 155 120 / 29 M45-49 Celebration, FL, USA
Aaron Strom 4:37:27 159 121 / 8 M30-34 Summerfield, FL, USA
Nabil Khairallah 4:39:21 160 122 / 17 M50-54 St. Catherines, ON, Canada
Robert Renkes 4:39:47 161 123 / 30 M45-49 Tulsa, OK, USA
Domenick Grasso 4:40:26 162 124 / 4 M01-24 Gainesville, FL, USA
Charles Desrosier 4:42:05 164 125 / 3 M65-69 Melbourne, FL, USA
Martin Yecies 4:42:10 165 126 / 7 M55-59 Orlando, FL, USA
Alan Treloar 4:42:11 166 127 / 18 M50-54 Palm Coast, FL, USA
Andrew Colee 4:42:30 167 128 / 8 M55-59 Valparaiso, FL, USA
Rafael Morales 4:44:39 169 129 / 19 M50-54 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Tom Flynn 4:45:09 170 130 / 31 M45-49 Ocala, FL, USA
Jaime Costas 4:45:26 171 131 / 32 M45-49 San Juan, Puerto Rico
Jim Bloont 4:46:44 173 132 / 1 M70-98 Bushnell, FL, USA
Joseph Ganley 4:48:01 175 133 / 13 M35-39 Celebration, FL, USA
Gene Taylor 4:48:28 176 134 / 9 M55-59 Madison, WI, USA
Jay Slowinski 4:49:00 178 135 / 7 M25-29 Orlando, FL, USA
Roger Hauge 4:49:33 179 136 / 2 M70-98 Excelsior, MN, USA
K-G Nystrom 4:50:19 180 137 / 7 M60-64 Sjuntorp, Sweden
Craig O'Neal 4:51:35 182 138 / 33 M45-49 Ponte Vedra, FL, USA
Laurence Vorisek 4:52:58 183 139 / 14 M35-39 Yankeetown, FL, USA
Mike Brooks 4:53:08 184 140 / 10 M55-59 Danville, ME, USA
Glen Chirdon 4:54:52 186 141 / 20 M50-54 Apopka, FL, USA
Richard Valentine 4:55:02 187 142 / 21 M50-54 Stuart, FL, USA
Bob Wehr 4:55:38 188 143 / 11 M55-59 Tarpon Springs, FL, USA
Ray Goetz 4:56:19 190 144 / 8 M60-64 St. Petersburg, FL, USA
Peter Butler 5:09:09 194 145 / 3 M70-98 St. Paul, MN, USA
Jose Costas 5:09:32 195 146 / 34 M45-49 Altamonte Sprgs, FL, USA
Scott Fitzgerald 5:11:36 197 147 / 28 M40-44 Fort Myers, FL, USA
Bobby Hart 5:13:50 198 148 / 15 M35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Peter Brothers 5:14:01 199 149 / 29 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Jeff Smith 5:17:13 201 150 / 9 M30-34 Orlando, FL, USA
Abraham Lim 5:18:30 202 151 / 22 M50-54 Avon Park, FL, USA
Dave Daniels 5:18:45 204 152 / 10 M30-34 Annapolis, MD, USA
Frank Dove 5:26:31 211 153 / 23 M50-54 Newberry, FL, USA
David Howe 5:26:50 212 154 / 24 M50-54 Gainesville, FL, USA
Gerald Hancock 5:27:21 213 155 / 9 M60-64 Ocala, FL, USA
David Payette 5:27:22 214 156 / 4 M65-69 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Timothy Collins 5:28:53 216 157 / 30 M40-44 Vero Beach, FL, USA
Jerry Sullivan 5:32:52 217 158 / 31 M40-44 Metairie, LA, USA
Richard Steele 5:34:41 218 159 / 12 M55-59 Valrico, FL, USA
Tom Adair 5:41:20 220 160 / 10 M60-64 Atlanta, GA, USA
Brenton Floyd 5:48:08 225 161 / 5 M01-24 Harrison, TN, USA
Hajine Nishi 5:50:45 226 162 / 25 M50-54 Tokyo, Japan
Stuart Olson 5:51:52 227 163 / 11 M60-64 Chuluota, FL, USA
Ira Brotman 5:52:35 228 164 / 5 M65-69 Boca Raton, FL, USA
Saul Lowitt 5:57:36 229 165 / 6 M65-69 Sarasota, FL, USA
Paul Morgan 5:57:46 230 166 / 12 M60-64 Altamonte Sprgs, FL, USA
Thomas Brown 5:58:30 231 167 / 13 M60-64 Dayton, OH, USA
Jonathan Woolf-Willis 5:59:44 232 168 / 26 M50-54 Huntington Beac, CA, USA
Ed Sanabria 5:59:50 234 169 / 11 M30-34 Miami, FL, USA
Wally Herman 6:07:03 235 170 / 4 M70-98 Lake Worth, FL, USA
Norm Frank 6:28:07 237 171 / 5 M70-98 Rochester, NY, USA

 

SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall