Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2003 Full Marathon

Female Participants

Name Time Place
Overall
Place
Sex/Div
Division City, State, Country
Kim Donaldson 3:04:59 4 1 / 1 FOPEN St Petersburg, FL, USA
Amy McClenathan 3:12:42 9 2 / 2 FOPEN St Petersburg, FL, USA
Betsy McWhorter 3:32:30 36 3 / 3 FOPEN Knoxville, TN, USA
Julia Downs 3:34:48 39 4 / 1 F1-24 Knoxville, TN, USA
Mary Obrien 3:44:53 48 5 / 1 FMasters Sioux City, IA, USA
Noora Alidina 3:44:57 49 6 / 2 FMasters Palm Harbor, FL, USA
Susan Briers 3:45:12 50 7 / 3 FMasters St Augustine, FL, USA
Fiona Courtney 3:47:50 56 8 / 1 F45-49 Brooksville, FL, USA
Jennifer Nanney 3:52:40 67 9 / 1 F35-39 Winter Haven, FL, USA
Dede Henrich 3:53:38 68 10 / 1 F40-44 Melbourne, FL, USA
Mary Hanlon 3:55:23 70 11 / 2 F45-49 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Jennifer Renne 3:55:37 71 12 / 2 F35-39 Hyattsville, MD, USA
Deloris Clark 3:58:17 75 13 / 3 F35-39 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Jacqueline Beaudette-Reed 4:00:10 76 14 / 3 F45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Carin Henson 4:00:48 79 15 / 4 F35-39 Pretoria, SA
Barb Casler Mikulski 4:02:59 81 16 / 2 F40-44 Canton, MI, USA
Arabella Mueller 4:04:49 84 17 / 2 F1-24 Daytona Beach, FL, USA
Josephine Combs 4:12:00 93 18 / 3 F40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Marilyn Nolan 4:12:01 94 19 / 1 F50-54 Springfield, MO, USA
Justine Perlberg 4:12:04 95 20 / 3 F1-24 Daytona Beach, FL, USA
Jackie Callaway 4:14:44 99 21 / 5 F35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Laura Lajeunesse 4:17:11 100 22 / 4 F45-49 Heathrow, FL, USA
Courtney Dunham 4:18:36 102 23 / 1 F30-34 Port Orange, FL, USA
Debra Floyd 4:23:36 105 24 / 1 F25-29 Girdwood, AK, USA
Bliss Wargovich 4:24:01 108 25 / 4 F1-24 Archer, FL, USA
Jane Stellmacher 4:28:42 112 26 / 5 F45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Bonnie Theall 4:30:52 115 27 / 1 F55-59 Dunedin, FL, USA
Agnes Czarnecki 4:40:38 120 28 / 6 F45-49 Lake City, FL, USA
Margaret Chestnut 4:43:24 125 29 / 1 F60-98 Orlando, FL, USA
Patricia Bower-Painter 4:45:42 127 30 / 6 F35-39 Maitland, FL, USA
Shirley Sirois 4:48:35 129 31 / 2 F55-59 Springboro, OH, USA
Carol Kreis 4:48:42 130 32 / 7 F45-49 Chipley, FL, USA
Deborah Brazil 4:49:33 133 33 / 7 F35-39 Leesburg, FL, USA
Sue Armstrong 4:50:12 134 34 / 4 F40-44 Auburndale, FL, USA
Roxanne Slater 4:54:19 137 35 / 8 F45-49 Orange Park, FL, USA
Caroly Von Der Heydt 5:03:00 141 36 / 2 F60-98 Ocala, FL, USA
Patricia Payette 5:13:13 144 37 / 2 F50-54 Ocala, FL, USA
Kerri Elfvin 5:22:28 151 38 / 8 F35-39 Jacksonville Bc, FL, USA
Cathy Chang 5:27:14 152 39 / 2 F25-29 Gainesville, FL, USA
Saul Lowitt 5:48:57 158 40 / 3 F60-98 Sarasota, FL, USA
Marilyn Simmons-Bowe 5:51:27 160 41 / 5 F40-44 Miramar, FL, USA
Jill Vandenbogart 6:13:40 165 42 / 3 F25-29 Appleton, WI, USA
Laurie Benoit 6:45:46 166 43 / 9 F45-49 Clermont, FL, USA
Virginia Bisiaux 6:50:01 167 44 / 2 F30-34 Ocala, FL, USA

Male Participants

Name Time Place
Overall
Place
Sex/Div
Division City, State, Country
Eddie Hensley 2:49:23 1 1 / 1 MOPEN Ridge Manor, FL, USA
Ian Jackson 2:58:48 2 2 / 2 MOPEN St Petersburg, FL, USA
Andawattage Samarasekera 3:03:01 3 3 / 3 MOPEN Dayton Beach, FL, USA
Kenny Lozeau 3:08:36 5 4 / 1 M1-24 Daytona Beach, FL, USA
Craig Harrington 3:10:11 6 5 / 1 MMasters Naples, FL, USA
Steve Kilpatrick 3:11:02 7 6 / 2 MMasters St Petersburg, FL, USA
Claude Winter 3:11:47 8 7 / 3 MMasters Longwood, FL, USA
Jonathan Dunford 3:12:42 10 8 / 1 M40-44 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Bill Marshall 3:12:48 11 9 / 1 M45-49 Naples, FL, USA
Stephen Wells 3:13:25 12 10 / 1 M35-39 Quincy, MA, USA
Arnaud Glacet 3:13:59 13 11 / 1 M25-29 Clearwater, FL, USA
Terry Hakkola 3:14:57 14 12 / 1 M50-54  
Michael Rosolino 3:15:42 15 13 / 2 M25-29 Port Orange, FL, USA
Sung Ho Choi 3:16:12 16 14 / 3 M25-29 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Jeff Gray 3:16:21 17 15 / 2 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Cody Rockswold 3:17:53 18 16 / 2 M1-24 Daytona Beach, FL, USA
Danny Stevens 3:17:57 19 17 / 4 M25-29 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Danny Stevens 3:19:50 20 18 / 2 M45-49 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Terry Spoo 3:23:56 21 19 / 3 M45-49 Anderson, IN, USA
Andrew Hazelton 3:24:23 22 20 / 3 M1-24 Dayton Beach, FL, USA
David Gregson 3:25:22 23 21 / 1 M30-34 Ormond Beach, FL, USA
Mark Parisian 3:25:55 24 22 / 3 M40-44 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Thomas Meads 3:25:58 25 23 / 2 M35-39 Sebring, FL, USA
Brad Soergel 3:27:37 26 24 / 4 M45-49 Satellite Bch, FL, USA
John Hanlon 3:28:08 27 25 / 5 M45-49 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Jay Yanovich 3:28:43 28 26 / 6 M45-49 Gulf Breeze, FL, USA
Gary Taylor 3:29:54 29 27 / 3 M35-39 Gainesville, FL, USA
Pat Judel 3:30:09 30 28 / 2 M50-54 Pensacola, FL, USA
Howard Stewart 3:30:09 31 29 / 3 M50-54 Gulf Breeze, FL, USA
Louie Harshman 3:30:10 32 30 / 7 M45-49 Thompsons, TN, USA
Christopher Adams 3:31:04 33 31 / 4 M1-24 Gainesville, FL, USA
Max Boyachek 3:31:57 34 32 / 1 M65-69 London, ON, Canada
Bruce Gettlemen 3:32:02 35 33 / 8 M45-49 Rockledge, FL, USA
Wade Compton 3:33:32 37 34 / 9 M45-49 Longwood, FL, USA
Marc Downs 3:34:48 38 35 / 5 M25-29 Northville, MI, USA
Bill Boyajan 3:36:11 40 36 / 10 M45-49 Alpharetta, GA, USA
Kermit Trout 3:38:01 41 37 / 1 M55-59 Leawood, KS, USA
Frank Tuckerman 3:38:41 42 38 / 1 M60-64 Pendleton, IN, USA
Joe Richardson 3:39:25 43 39 / 6 M25-29 Pensacola, FL, USA
Dan White 3:43:28 44 40 / 7 M25-29 Gainesville, FL, USA
Alan Mitleider 3:43:35 45 41 / 11 M45-49 Lutz, FL, USA
Neil Longhurst 3:44:46 46 42 / 4 M50-54 Holmes Beach, FL, USA
Steven Shwer 3:44:52 47 43 / 12 M45-49 Tampa, FL, USA
Jeffrey Ermann 3:45:44 51 44 / 13 M45-49 Longwood, FL, USA
Michael Winsey 3:45:47 52 45 / 14 M45-49 Tampa, FL, USA
Tony Fanelli 3:47:15 53 46 / 4 M40-44 Tampa, FL, USA
Jim Simser 3:47:33 54 47 / 15 M45-49 Deleon Spring, FL, USA
Ivins Steinhauer 3:47:40 55 48 / 5 M50-54 Stuart, FL, USA
Michael Delcharco 3:48:10 57 49 / 4 M35-39 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Richard Beilock 3:48:22 58 50 / 6 M50-54 Mcintosh, FL, USA
Samuel Steinhauer 3:48:40 59 51 / 5 M40-44 Stuart, FL, USA
Ken Scoates 3:49:36 60 52 / 6 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
William Blaes 3:49:41 61 53 / 5 M35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Kenneth Sirois 3:50:38 62 54 / 2 M55-59 Springboro, OH, USA
Greg Kaputa 3:51:30 63 55 / 3 M55-59 Tampa, FL, USA
Peyton Godwin 3:51:38 64 56 / 6 M35-39 Elkton, FL, USA
Craig Herzog 3:51:38 65 57 / 8 M25-29 St Augustine, FL, USA
Ray Goetz 3:51:56 66 58 / 2 M60-64 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Steven Brindle 3:54:12 69 59 / 7 M40-44 Longwood, FL, USA
Rob Maxwell 3:56:52 72 60 / 7 M35-39 Port Orange, FL, USA
George Castillo 3:57:16 73 61 / 4 M55-59 Tampa, FL, USA
Carl Metzger 3:57:56 74 62 / 8 M35-39 Ocoee, GA, USA
Joe Herrera 4:00:10 77 63 / 9 M35-39 Apopka, FL, USA
John Rehm 4:00:29 78 64 / 5 M55-59 Big Prairie, OH, USA
Chuck Vanduzee 4:02:29 80 65 / 2 M65-69 Bradenton, FL, USA
Lonnie Smith 4:04:37 82 66 / 8 M40-44 Anderson, IN, USA
John Petersen 4:04:45 83 67 / 2 M30-34 Lake Mary, FL, USA
Scott Fitzgerald 4:05:18 85 68 / 9 M40-44 Ft Myers, FL, USA
Timothy Byrnes 4:06:23 86 69 / 6 M55-59 Wichita, KS, USA
Terry Dowdy 4:07:17 87 70 / 10 M35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Robert Stevens 4:07:50 88 71 / 10 M40-44 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Kevin Kohn 4:08:28 89 72 / 7 M50-54 St Augustine, FL, USA
Jackson Badenhoop 4:09:55 90 73 / 7 M55-59 Orlando, FL, USA
Chris Dunne 4:11:37 91 74 / 16 M45-49 Ponte Vedra, FL, USA
Eddie Weeks 4:11:43 92 75 / 17 M45-49 Silver Springs, FL, USA
Frank Gay 4:13:10 96 76 / 8 M55-59 Parkland, FL, USA
Andy Blake 4:13:48 97 77 / 9 M25-29 Ocala, FL, USA
Joseph Ramaswami 4:14:29 98 78 / 3 M30-34 Herndon, VA, USA
Jim Bodotz 4:17:57 101 79 / 8 M50-54 Tampa, FL, USA
Gerald Krannebitter 4:19:06 103 80 / 11 M35-39 Orlando, FL, USA
Tom Dugger 4:21:03 104 81 / 9 M55-59 St Augustine, FL, USA
Nanda Gowda 4:23:36 106 82 / 12 M35-39 Pacifica, CA, USA
Larry Larson 4:23:55 107 83 / 3 M65-69 Bradenton, FL, USA
Thomas Wargovich 4:24:01 109 84 / 18 M45-49 Archer, FL, USA
William Zahler 4:25:08 110 85 / 3 M60-64 Panama Ciry, FL, USA
Alan Treloar 4:26:57 111 86 / 10 M55-59 Palm Coast, FL, USA
Craig Schneider 4:29:20 113 87 / 9 M50-54 Fruitland Park, FL, USA
Frank Kreis 4:29:56 114 88 / 19 M45-49 Chipley, FL, USA
Dennis Abney 4:31:52 116 89 / 10 M50-54 Orlando, FL, USA
Herman Garcia 4:32:11 117 90 / 4 M30-34 Cocoa, FL, USA
Douglas Anderson 4:34:55 118 91 / 4 M60-64 Eastpointe, MI, USA
H M Detwiler 4:36:48 119 92 / 4 M65-69 Ocklawaha, FL, USA
Edward Czarnecki 4:40:38 121 93 / 11 M50-54 Lake City, FL, USA
Jaime Costas 4:42:23 122 94 / 20 M45-49 San Juan, PR
Luis Costas 4:42:23 123 95 / 21 M45-49 Bayamon, PR
Jeffrey Tarte 4:42:59 124 96 / 22 M45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Robert Baranowski 4:43:46 126 97 / 23 M45-49 Ormond Bch, FL, USA
Charles Toney 4:45:46 128 98 / 24 M45-49 Seminole, FL, USA
Geoffrey Carroll 4:48:46 131 99 / 13 M35-39 Winter Park, FL, USA
Olsen Seford 4:49:33 132 100 / 11 M55-59 Leesburg, FL, USA
Jose Costas 4:52:26 135 101 / 25 M45-49 Altamonte Sprgs, FL, USA
Bill Tertop 4:53:43 136 102 / 5 M60-64 Land O Lakes, FL, USA
Martin Yecies 4:56:06 138 103 / 12 M55-59 Orlando, FL, USA
James Patton 4:57:12 139 104 / 6 M60-64 Seminole, FL, USA
Vincent Awbrey 4:59:18 140 105 / 11 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Robert Fessler 5:05:55 142 106 / 7 M60-64 Avon Park, FL, USA
Robert Hill 5:12:48 143 107 / 12 M50-54 Ormond Bch, FL, USA
Henry Ebersole 5:14:01 145 108 / 13 M55-59 Gainesville, FL, USA
Stanley McCarty 5:15:16 146 109 / 14 M35-39 Cumming, GA, USA
Kevin Brinson 5:18:01 147 110 / 10 M25-29 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Peter Butler 5:20:40 148 111 / 1 M70-98 St Paul, MN, USA
Brenton Floyd 5:20:51 149 112 / 5 M1-24 Karrison, TN, USA
Ed Suttles 5:22:28 150 113 / 14 M55-59 Brandon, FL, USA
Hajime Nishi 5:31:34 153 114 / 13 M50-54 Tokyo, Japan
Gary Marcks 5:31:40 154 115 / 14 M50-54 Winter Springs, FL, USA
Stuart Olson 5:35:24 155 116 / 8 M60-64 Chuluoth, FL, USA
Leif Morton 5:37:56 156 117 / 15 M35-39 Mellonville Ave, FL, USA
David Payette 5:37:56 157 118 / 5 M65-69 Ocala, FL, USA
Thomas Brown 5:50:40 159 119 / 9 M60-64 Dayton, OH, USA
Ronald Simmons-Bowe 5:51:27 161 120 / 6 M1-24 Miramar, FL, USA
O Don Lauher 5:59:31 162 121 / 10 M60-64 Winter Park, FL, USA
Unknown Entrant 6:00:17 163 122 /     
Michael Morthland 6:04:35 164 123 / 12 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA

 

SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall