Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2004 Full Marathon

Female Participants

Name Time Place
Overall
Place
Sex/Div
Division City, State, Country
Eva Moldovanyi 3:30:14 11 1 / 1 FOPEN Pearland, TX, USA
Kathleen Daumer 3:40:37 16 2 / 2 FOPEN Indian Harbor B, FL, USA
Jocelyn Zimmet 3:46:32 23 3 / 3 FOPEN Palm Harbor, FL, USA
Charlotte Hartwig 3:48:30 25 4 / 1 FMASTR Salem, OR, USA
Jennifer Nanney 3:49:19 28 5 / 1 F35-39 Homeland, FL, USA
Noora Alidina 3:56:36 36 6 / 2 FMASTR P.H., FL, USA
DeDe Hearich 4:03:06 46 7 / 3 FMASTR Melbourne, FL, USA
Christiana Muntzel 4:19:32 59 8 / 1 F30-34 Peachtree City, GA, USA
Barb Abney 4:20:25 60 9 / 1 F45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Caranne Boden 4:21:44 62 10 / 2 F30-34 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Cindy Hagan 4:25:45 67 11 / 1 F40-44 Lusby, MD, USA
Barbara Sorrell 4:28:38 71 12 / 2 F45-49 Delmar, NY, USA
Santa Spellman 4:30:34 72 13 / 2 F35-39 Lawtey, FL, USA
Lisa Walston 4:34:23 73 14 / 2 F40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Jane Stellmacher 4:35:49 74 15 / 3 F45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Michele Rouse 4:36:59 75 16 / 3 F30-34 Ormond Beach, FL, USA
Doris Hoopes 4:42:31 78 17 / 4 F45-49 Lincoln, NE, USA
Lynette Scible 4:43:18 80 18 / 3 F35-39 Kissimmee, FL, USA
Ellen Jacques 4:58:51 87 19 / 1 F50-54 Jersey City, NY, USA
Alfredda Lowery-Jackson 5:10:31 90 20 / 4 F35-39 Atlanta, GA, USA
Cheryl Murdock 5:21:20 96 21 / 2 F50-54 Pensacola, FL, USA
Holly Hassel 5:29:29 99 22 / 1 F25-29 Wausau, WI, USA
Patricia Payette 5:34:05 100 23 / 3 F50-54 Ocala, FL, USA
Sharon Mordorski 5:39:33 103 24 / 4 F50-54 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Marilyn Simmons-Bowe 5:55:58 105 25 / 3 F40-44 Albany, GA, USA

Male Participants

Name Time Place
Overall
Place
Sex/Div
Division City, State, Country
Timothy Johnson 2:55:10 1 1 / 1 MOPEN Minnela, FL, USA
Jerrold Dubner 2:57:53 2 2 / 2 MOPEN Atlanta, GA, USA
Anders Karnfact 2:59:39 3 3 / 3 MOPEN Stockholm, Sweden
Sung Ho Choi 3:05:16 4 4 / 1 M25-29 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Ronald Wilson 3:12:22 5 5 / 1 MMASTR Hamilton, OT, Canada
Troy Conran 3:19:49 6 6 / 2 MMASTR Westminister, MD, USA
Daniel Horvath 3:20:11 7 7 / 3 MMASTR Broadview Hts, OH, USA
Alex Muknicka 3:22:44 8 8 / 1 M40-44 Hawthorne, FL, USA
Tom Fallon 3:23:00 9 9 / 1 M45-49 Wilmington, DE, USA
Federico Vazques 3:25:31 10 10 / 1 M35-39 Deleon Springs, FL, USA
Paul Wummer 3:31:11 12 11 / 2 M45-49 Allentown, PA, USA
Cardido Condles 3:33:07 13 12 / 2 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Danny Rudd 3:34:53 14 13 / 1 M55-59 Salt Springs, FL, USA
Ron Hartwig 3:36:19 15 14 / 1 M60-64 Salem, OR, USA
William Blaes 3:41:07 17 15 / 3 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Tim Brant 3:41:44 18 16 / 1 M50-54 Crystal River, FL, USA
Wade Compton 3:42:36 19 17 / 3 M45-49 Longwood, FL, USA
Craig Herzog 3:42:38 20 18 / 2 M25-29 St Augustine, FL, USA
Ivins Steinhauer 3:43:15 21 19 / 2 M55-59 Stuart, FL, USA
Bill Boyajan 3:43:38 22 20 / 4 M45-49 Alpharetta, GA, USA
Keith Albright 3:47:31 24 21 / 2 M35-39 Greenbelt, MD, USA
Alan Mitleider 3:48:40 26 22 / 2 M50-54 Lutz, FL, USA
Dennis Ryan 3:49:16 27 23 / 5 M45-49 Ocala, FL, USA
Lance Barry 3:50:40 29 24 / 4 M40-44 Cartersville, GA, USA
Mark Bockelman 3:51:44 30 25 / 3 M35-39  
Max Bouachek 3:53:12 31 26 / 1 M65-69 Canada
Duke Woodson 3:54:00 32 27 / 3 M50-54 Orlando, FL, USA
Jamey Raymond 3:54:38 33 28 / 3 M25-29 Fayetteville, GA, USA
Brian Savage 3:55:13 34 29 / 5 M40-44 Ormond Beach, FL, USA
Steven Shwer 3:56:23 35 30 / 6 M45-49 Tampa, FL, USA
Samuel Steinhauer 3:56:41 37 31 / 7 M45-49 Stuart, FL, USA
Michael Perkins 3:56:44 38 32 / 1 M1-19 Ocala, FL, USA
Petyton Godwin 3:57:06 39 33 / 4 M35-39 Elkton, FL, USA
Andrew Matthews 3:57:16 40 34 / 6 M40-44 Land O Lakes, FL, USA
Charles Raymond 3:57:36 41 35 / 4 M50-54 Atlanta, GA, USA
Leandro Britto 3:57:38 42 36 / 5 M35-39 Gainesville, FL, USA
Dennis Abney 3:58:49 43 37 / 5 M50-54 Orlando, FL, USA
Doug Brede 4:00:29 44 38 / 1 M30-34 Gainesville, FL, USA
Patrick Rearden 4:02:22 45 39 / 8 M45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Dean Lin 4:05:45 47 40 / 2 M30-34 Gainesville, FL, USA
Steven Brookman 4:06:50 48 41 / 6 M50-54 Alva, FL, USA
Ronald Brazener 4:06:50 49 42 / 3 M55-59 Batavia, IL, USA
Ron Woodard 4:08:39 50 43 / 6 M35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Daniel Drabek 4:08:53 51 44 / 4 M55-59 Buffalo, NY, USA
Robert Stevens 4:09:27 52 45 / 9 M45-49 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Steven Kleinfeldt 4:10:31 53 46 / 7 M50-54 Gainesville, FL, USA
Scott Fitzgerald 4:10:56 54 47 / 7 M40-44 Ft Myers, FL, USA
Eddie Weeks 4:12:31 55 48 / 10 M45-49 Silver Springs, FL, USA
Ralph Patterson 4:14:55 56 49 / 7 M35-39 Tallahassee, FL, USA
Jim Helverson 4:16:17 57 50 / 2 M60-64 Gainesville, FL, USA
Robert Phillips 4:17:49 58 51 / 11 M45-49 Woodbridge, VA, USA
Steve Nyarady 4:21:39 61 52 / 3 M60-64 Leesburg, FL, USA
John Ganio 4:22:03 63 53 / 8 M50-54 Tampa, FL, USA
Bill Sved 4:22:07 64 54 / 5 M55-59 Marquette, MI, USA
Jakson Badenhoop 4:22:34 65 55 / 6 M55-59 Ponte Vedra Bch, FL, USA
Mark Hodges 4:23:18 66 56 / 9 M50-54 Gainesville, FL, USA
Richard Beilock 4:26:17 68 57 / 10 M50-54 Mcintosh, FL, USA
Larry Neider 4:26:29 69 58 / 2 M65-69 St Augustine, FL, USA
Chuck Smeby 4:27:24 70 59 / 7 M55-59 Ocala, FL, USA
Craig Schneider 4:38:22 76 60 / 11 M50-54 Fruitland Park, FL, USA
Gary Stutte 4:42:13 77 61 / 12 M45-49 Titusville, FL, USA
Charles Brown 4:43:18 79 62 / 13 M45-49 Richardson, TX, USA
Grady Pauley 4:44:15 81 63 / 4 M60-64 Lawtey, FL, USA
Kevin Kohn 4:50:11 82 64 / 12 M50-54 St Augustine, FL, USA
Frank Stash 4:51:00 83 65 / 5 M60-64 Peoria, IL, USA
Larry Larson 4:51:09 84 66 / 1 M70-98 Bradenton, FL, USA
Greg Taylor 4:55:18 85 67 / 8 M55-59 Delmar, NY, USA
Martin Yecies 4:55:18 86 68 / 9 M55-59 Orlando, FL, USA
Fred Jacques 4:58:51 88 69 / 10 M55-59 Jersey City, NJ, USA
James McGruder 5:03:21 89 70 / 11 M55-59 Walton, KY, USA
David Marshall 5:10:52 91 71 / 14 M45-49 Fruitland Park, FL, USA
William Watson 5:10:59 92 72 / 12 M55-59 River Ridge, LA, USA
Paul Weber 5:10:59 93 73 / 3 M65-69 Oceanside, CA, USA
Scott Chappell 5:17:17 94 74 / 4 M25-29 Melrose, FL, USA
David Howe 5:17:31 95 75 / 13 M55-59 Gainesville, FL, USA
Michael Zyniewicz 5:21:20 97 76 / 13 M50-54 Marietta, GA, USA
Robert Juarbe 5:29:29 98 77 / 14 M50-54 Ocala, FL, USA
Peter Butler 5:35:55 101 78 / 2 M70-98 St. Paul, MN, USA
Frank Stiven 5:36:18 102 79 / 15 M45-49 Leesburg, FL, USA
Ronald Simmons-Bowe 5:55:58 104 80 / 2 M1-19 Albany, GA, USA
David Weber 6:22:17 106 81 / 3 M70-98 Fruitland Park, FL, USA
Gerald Hancock 6:34:42 107 82 / 4 M65-69 Ocala, FL, USA
David Payette 6:34:42 108 83 / 5 M65-69 Ocala, FL, USA
Daniel VanDuser 7:25:05 109 84 / 16 M45-49 Nashville, TN, USA
Don McNelly 8:53:52 110 85 / 4 M70-98 Rochester, NY, USA

 

SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall