Considered one of the most scenic marathons in the country. The Ocala Marathon will take you through the breath-taking course of Ocala's Horse Country.
FacebookTwitter

2006 Full Marathon

Female Participants

Name Time Place
Overall
Place
Sex/Div
Division City, State, Country
Amy McClenathan 3:17:28 13 1 / 1 FOpen St Petersburg, FL, USA
Stephanie Miller 3:23:20 16 2 / 2 FOpen Ocala, FL, USA
Susan Myers 3:37:59 31 3 / 3 FOpen Noblesville, IN, USA
Sally Marrack 3:47:48 41 4 / 1 F35-39 Vero Beach, FL, USA
Jennifer Shafer 3:47:57 43 5 / 2 F35-39 Tallahasse, FL, USA
Kim Crist 3:49:04 46 6 / 1 FMasters Green Cove Spri, FL, USA
Ann Morris 3:52:08 48 7 / 2 FMasters Muncie, IN, USA
Jackie Reed 3:53:31 50 8 / 3 FMasters Orlando, FL, USA
Celita Ricks 3:53:43 51 9 / 1 F40-44 Orange Park, FL, USA
Angela Davidson 4:00:45 58 10 / 3 F35-39 Clearwater, FL, USA
Megan Harrison 4:02:31 62 11 / 2 F40-44 Geneva, FL, USA
Diana Bibeau 4:03:09 65 12 / 1 F45-49 Smyrna, TN, USA
Peggy Wise 4:07:24 70 13 / 1 F50-54 Seminole, FL, USA
Ana Verdejo 4:09:09 77 14 / 2 F45-49 DeHonda, FL, USA
Janice Webb 4:09:19 78 15 / 2 F50-54 Larkspur, CO, USA
Terry Smith 4:10:26 79 16 / 4 F35-39 Alpharetta, GA, USA
Nina Bell 4:11:38 80 17 / 5 F35-39 Meadville, PA, USA
Junella Handley 4:11:38 81 18 / 1 F25-29 Orlando, FL, USA
Debbie Haynes 4:15:41 86 19 / 3 F45-49 Spencer, OH, USA
Nina Bovio 4:15:44 87 20 / 1 F55-59 Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Lisa Newton 4:16:54 88 21 / 1 F30-34 Ocala, FL, USA
Dede Henrich 4:18:27 90 22 / 4 F45-49 Melbourne, FL, USA
Jennifer Glassburn 4:18:43 91 23 / 3 F40-44 Duette, FL, USA
Jennifer Catucci 4:20:52 93 24 / 2 F30-34 Clearwater, FL, USA
Felicity Sky 4:22:33 95 25 / 4 F40-44 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Sue Jones 4:27:04 97 26 / 5 F45-49 Westerville, OH, USA
Diana Gerland 4:28:17 100 27 / 5 F40-44 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Jan Swanson 4:35:46 103 28 / 6 F45-49 Goodrich, MI, USA
Mel Trowbridge 4:35:46 104 29 / 3 F50-54 Goodrich, MI, USA
Kristen Wahl 4:36:29 106 30 / 6 F35-39 Seminole, FL, USA
Barbara Sorrell 4:40:47 107 31 / 7 F45-49 Delmar, NY, USA
Sandra Zimmer 4:42:07 110 32 / 2 F55-59 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Rosemarie Hiller 4:42:30 111 33 / 4 F50-54 Ocala, FL, USA
Susan Worthington 4:48:13 119 34 / 5 F50-54 Starke, FL, USA
Mary Lehrian 4:48:31 121 35 / 7 F35-39 Seminole, FL, USA
Amanda Holladay 4:48:42 122 36 / 1 F20-24 Daytona Beach S, FL, USA
Wendy Beverley 4:55:51 125 37 / 6 F50-54 Broadbeach, AU
Christine Merriam 4:59:52 134 38 / 3 F55-59 Orlando, FL, USA
Andrea Kohn 5:01:37 136 39 / 8 F45-49 St Augustine, FL, USA
Summer Martin 5:04:06 137 40 / 2 F25-29 Ocala, FL, USA
Karen Lynch 5:04:06 138 41 / 8 F35-39 Ocala, FL, USA
Linda Moody 5:08:37 145 42 / 9 F35-39 Longboat Key, FL, USA
Marilyn Simmons-Bowe 5:18:04 149 43 / 6 F40-44 Warner Robbins, GA, USA
Shanna Pentico 5:29:41 154 44 / 10 F35-39 Bradenton, FL, USA
Carolyn Von Der Heydt 5:32:22 155 45 / 1 F60-64 Ocala, FL, USA
Donna Loud 5:33:48 157 46 / 7 F50-54 Sarasota, FL, USA
Jean Evansmore 5:35:46 159 47 / 1 F65-69 Ellicot City, MD, USA
Cheri Greenstreet 5:36:22 160 48 / 9 F45-49 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Linda Young 5:36:22 161 49 / 4 F55-59 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Carol Westerman 5:39:08 162 50 / 2 F65-69 Sarasota, FL, USA
Martha Tennyson 5:45:21 167 51 / 10 F45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
Linda Leary 5:59:06 172 52 / 8 F50-54 Albuquerque, NM, USA
Patricia Coveny 6:26:19 176 53 / 3 F65-69 Dunwoody, GA, USA

Male Participants

Name Time Place
OverAll
Place
Sex/Place
Division City, State, Country
Greg Hill 2:45:03 1 1 / 1 MOpen O'Fallon, MO, USA
Jack McDermott 2:51:32 2 2 / 2 MOpen Tallahasse, FL, USA
Mark Klingler 2:54:41 3 3 / 3 MOpen Chicago, IL, USA
David Audet 2:54:58 4 4 / 1 MMasters Concord, NH, USA
Brian Windland 3:04:24 5 5 / 1 M25-29 Chelsea, MA, USA
Rich Smith 3:07:32 6 6 / 2 MMasters Palatine, IL, USA
Robert Hammond 3:10:47 7 7 / 3 MMasters Sarasota, FL, USA
Bill Marshall 3:13:14 8 8 / 1 M45-49 Naples, FL, USA
Alejandro Pinedo 3:14:56 9 9 / 2 M25-29 Altamonte Sprin, FL, USA
Randy Forde 3:16:00 10 10 / 1 M50-54 Ocala, FL, USA
Jayson Ness 3:16:26 11 11 / 1 M35-39 South Daytona, FL, USA
Charlie Weaver 3:16:37 12 12 / 2 M45-49 Belle Vernon, PA, USA
John Sanders 3:18:51 14 13 / 1 M40-44 Jacksonville, FL, USA
David Curtis 3:22:48 15 14 / 1 M20-24 Tampa, FL, USA
Sung Ho Choi 3:23:20 17 15 / 3 M25-29 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Jeffrey Johnston 3:25:33 18 16 / 2 M50-54 Deer Park, WI, USA
Robert Smith 3:25:48 19 17 / 2 M35-39 Chantilly, VA, USA
Dane Rauschenberg 3:28:39 20 18 / 4 M25-29 Arlington, VA, USA
John Graham 3:31:12 21 19 / 3 M35-39 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Wade Compton 3:33:39 22 20 / 3 M50-54 Longwood, FL, USA
Glenn Takahashi 3:34:21 23 21 / 1 M55-59 Dunnellon, FL, USA
Donald Ungaro 3:34:39 24 22 / 2 M55-59 Orlando, FL, USA
William Blaes 3:34:59 25 23 / 2 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Rick Schulttz 3:35:44 26 24 / 3 M40-44 Morriston, FL, USA
Richard Ballinger 3:37:07 27 25 / 4 M50-54 Camden, CT, USA
John Wallace 3:37:09 28 26 / 1 M60-64 Longboat Key, FL, USA
Michael Pomarole 3:37:31 29 27 / 5 M50-54 West Roxbury, MA, USA
Jeff Myers 3:37:58 30 28 / 5 M25-29 Noblesville, IN, USA
Darryl Gabert 3:38:13 32 29 / 4 M40-44 Hill, NH, USA
Tim Brant 3:38:29 33 30 / 6 M50-54 Crystal River, FL, USA
John Klein 3:41:32 34 31 / 4 M35-39 Lakeland, FL, USA
Bryce Courtney 3:41:50 35 32 / 3 M45-49 Orlando, FL, USA
James McCan 3:41:57 36 33 / 7 M50-54 Apopka, FL, USA
Ryan Tomkins 3:42:57 37 34 / 1 M30-34 Gainesville, FL, USA
David Shiner 3:44:50 38 35 / 2 M30-34 St Pete, FL, USA
Danny Rudd 3:47:20 39 36 / 3 M55-59 Salt Springs, FL, USA
Mark Vanderkarr 3:47:36 40 37 / 5 M40-44 Clearwater, FL, USA
George Nichols 3:47:49 42 38 / 4 M55-59 Vero Beach, FL, USA
Tony Recker 3:48:24 44 39 / 8 M50-54 Smyrna, TN, USA
Richard Beilock 3:48:50 45 40 / 5 M55-59 McIntosh, FL, USA
Andrew Gresham 3:49:23 47 41 / 6 M40-44 Westchester, PA, USA
David Gerland 3:52:34 49 42 / 7 M40-44 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Greg Maurin 3:53:49 52 43 / 8 M40-44 Tampa, FL, USA
Frank Gay 3:56:21 53 44 / 2 M60-64 Coral Springs, FL, USA
Brenton Swyers 3:56:57 54 45 / 1 M01-19 Kissimmee, FL, USA
Craig Baldwin 3:56:57 55 46 / 2 M01-19 St Cloud, FL, USA
Mike Boza 3:58:09 56 47 / 4 M45-49 Tampa, FL, USA
Patrick Doyle 3:58:38 57 48 / 9 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
David Beverley 4:00:47 59 49 / 3 M60-64 Broadbeach, AU
John Rehm 4:02:16 60 50 / 6 M55-59 Big Prairie, OH, USA
John Voorhis 4:02:19 61 51 / 9 M50-54 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Michael Duffy 4:02:45 63 52 / 5 M45-49 Apopka, FL, USA
Robert Lopez 4:02:58 64 53 / 5 M35-39 Seattle, WA, USA
Jim Ervin 4:03:32 66 54 / 6 M45-49 Tallahassee, FL, USA
Christopher Peters 4:04:52 67 55 / 3 M30-34 Newark, DE, USA
Greg Kaputa 4:04:56 68 56 / 7 M55-59 Tampa, FL, USA
Gary Van Kuiken 4:05:56 69 57 / 7 M45-49 Woodlands, TX, USA
Bob Lash 4:07:36 71 58 / 8 M55-59 Wailuku, HI, USA
Kevin Holley 4:07:42 72 59 / 10 M40-44 Mathews, NC, USA
Eddie Weeks 4:07:43 73 60 / 10 M50-54 Silver Springs, FL, USA
Mitch Flemming 4:08:05 74 61 / 6 M35-39 Annandale, MN, USA
Bob Kroeger 4:08:48 75 62 / 9 M55-59 Cincinnati, OH, USA
Scott Fitzgerald 4:09:07 76 63 / 8 M45-49 Fort Myers, FL, USA
Terry Teegardin 4:11:43 82 64 / 11 M40-44 Land O' Lakes, FL, USA
Jim Baker 4:14:32 83 65 / 9 M45-49 Largo, FL, USA
Bradley Toman 4:15:23 84 66 / 12 M40-44 Brecksville, OH, USA
Mark Holladay 4:15:30 85 67 / 2 M20-24 Daytona Beach S, FL, USA
Glen Smith 4:17:33 89 68 / 4 M30-34 Ocala, FL, USA
Fernando Mota 4:19:36 92 69 / 3 M20-24 DeHonda, FL, USA
Alan Leach 4:20:52 94 70 / 11 M50-54 Orlando, FL, USA
Jonathan Dunford 4:22:33 96 71 / 10 M45-49 St Petersburg, FL, USA
Andy Smith 4:27:18 98 72 / 13 M40-44 Bismark, ND, USA
Roger Healey 4:27:53 99 73 / 10 M55-59 Cincinati, OH, USA
Josh Liebman 4:32:52 101 74 / 5 M30-34 Cocunut Grove, FL, USA
Rodney Johnson 4:34:49 102 75 / 1 M65-69 Richmond, VA, USA
Mark Trowbridge 4:35:46 105 76 / 11 M45-49 Goodrich, MI, USA
Lonn McDowell 4:41:53 108 77 / 6 M30-34 Ocala, FL, USA
Joel Lobel 4:42:07 109 78 / 4 M60-64 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Bob Wehr 4:43:10 112 79 / 5 M60-64 Tarpon Springs, FL, USA
Mike Smith 4:43:10 113 80 / 12 M45-49 Fishers, IN, USA
Walter Willms 4:43:17 114 81 / 2 M65-69 Indianapolis, IN, USA
Don Mayes 4:44:45 115 82 / 7 M35-39 Seminole, FL, USA
Wally Herman 4:44:57 116 83 / 1 M75-98 Lake Worth, FL, USA
Norm Frank 4:44:57 117 84 / 1 M70-74 Rochester, NY, USA
Derrick Jackson 4:45:40 118 85 / 12 M50-54 Cambridge, MA, USA
Van Huynh Leap 4:48:22 120 86 / 8 M35-39 Miami, FL, USA
Eric Bentschneider 4:52:02 123 87 / 13 M45-49 Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Arthur Stanger 4:53:32 124 88 / 14 M45-49 Boca Raton, FL, USA
Harold Barnthson 4:56:42 126 89 / 11 M55-59 Arlington, TX, USA
Craig Schnieder 4:56:56 127 90 / 13 M50-54 Fruitland Park, FL, USA
Richard Reichert 4:57:06 128 91 / 15 M45-49 Lake City, FL, USA
Frank Ouseley 4:57:47 129 92 / 6 M60-64 Sarasota, FL, USA
Harry Hoffman 4:57:52 130 93 / 3 M65-69 Port Salerno, FL, USA
Michael Whicker Sr 4:57:57 131 94 / 14 M50-54 Orlando, FL, USA
Michael Whicker Jr 4:57:57 132 95 / 3 M01-19 Orlando, FL, USA
Phil Little 4:58:14 133 96 / 7 M60-64 Apopka, FL, USA
Robert Carr 5:00:48 135 97 / 16 M45-49 Palm Harbor, FL, USA
Scott Chappell 5:05:57 139 98 / 7 M30-34 Melrose, FL, USA
Robert Juarbe 5:05:57 140 99 / 15 M50-54 Ocala, FL, USA
Abraham Lim 5:05:58 141 100 / 12 M55-59 Avon Park, FL, USA
Seymore Stevens 5:06:02 142 101 / 4 M65-69 Spring Hill, FL, USA
Aaron Shamy 5:07:38 143 102 / 4 M20-24 Salt Lake City, UT, USA
David Quintyne 5:08:09 144 103 / 14 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Jessie Newton 5:09:03 146 104 / 8 M30-34 Ocala, FL, USA
Fred Von Der Heydt 5:09:19 147 105 / 13 M55-59 Central Islip, NY, USA
Joe Kelly 5:14:13 148 106 / 15 M40-44 Tampa, FL, USA
Terry Spears 5:18:04 150 107 / 16 M50-54 Jax Bch, FL, USA
K.G. Nystrom 5:19:32 151 108 / 5 M65-69 Sjuntorp, S
Martin Yecies 5:19:32 152 109 / 8 M60-64 Orlando, FL, USA
Daniel Parker 5:23:23 153 110 / 5 M20-24 Orlina, NC, USA
Dennis Allison 5:32:59 156 111 / 6 M65-69 Chillicothe, OH, USA
Samuel Atwell 5:35:35 158 112 / 16 M40-44 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Dave Howe 5:39:40 163 113 / 14 M55-59 Gainsville, FL, USA
Robert Beatty 5:40:06 164 114 / 9 M30-34 Ponte Vedra, FL, USA
Jeff Swain 5:43:12 165 115 / 17 M40-44 Orlando, FL, USA
Dennis Monroe 5:43:15 166 116 / 18 M40-44 Williston, FL, USA
Dutch Johnson 5:45:21 168 117 / 15 M55-59 Orlando, FL, USA
Peter Butler 5:50:45 169 118 / 2 M70-74 St Paul, MN, USA
Greg Taylor 5:54:39 170 119 / 16 M55-59 Delmar, NY, USA
Robert Parker 5:58:14 171 120 / 9 M60-64 Benson, NC, USA
Bill Leary 5:59:06 173 121 / 17 M50-54 Albuquerque, NM, USA
Jonathan Lin 6:04:24 174 122 / 19 M40-44 Ocala, FL, USA
Robert Hildebrandt 6:18:50 175 123 / 17 M55-59 Fairbanks, AK, USA

 

SPONSORS
Mike Scott Plumbing Gateway Bank Liberty Tax Service
Munroe Heart Hammer Gel Santos Bike Shop
Holiday Inn & Suites Ocala Marathon Big Hammock Race Series Paddock Mall